Home Flora of China
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
**Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.) Prain Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in Muséum national d'Histoire naturelleSearch in Type Specimen Register of the U.S. National HerbariumSearch in Virtual Herbaria AustriaSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical Garden (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: species Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, mid, I, 128

Authors: Published In: Journal of the Asiatic Society of Bengal. Part 2. Natural History 66(2): 440. 1898[1897]. (J. Asiat. Soc. Bengal, Pt. 2, Nat. Hist.) Name publication detailView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Nomenclature Reason: nom. inval., as syn.

Basionym:
!Crotalaria macrophylla Willd. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other combinations for  !Crotalaria macrophylla Willd.:
*Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.) Alston
!Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.) Kuntze ex Merr.
*Moghania macrophylla (Willd.) Kuntze
Common Names:
  • da ye qian jin ba (pinyin, China)
    • No References available
Keywords: FCC

 
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110