Home Paraguay Checklist
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
Advanced Search
Desmodium umbellatum (L.) DC. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in Muséum national d'Histoire naturelleSearch in Type Specimen Register of the U.S. National HerbariumSearch in Virtual Herbaria AustriaSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical Garden (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: species Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, mid, I, 128

Authors: Published In: Prodromus Systematis Naturalis Regni Vegetabilis 2: 325–326. 1825. (Prodr.) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Basionym:
!Hedysarum umbellatum L. 
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details
Other combinations for  !Hedysarum umbellatum L.:
!Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth.
Meibomia umbellata (L.) Kuntze
Projects: China , IPCN , Madagascar

Common Names:
  • kaiupa / urara (Papua New Guinea)
    • No References available
Keywords: ASIA, FCC, MAD, K

 
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110