Home Paraguay Checklist
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
Advanced Search
!Dendrobium Sw. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in Index Nominum Genericorum (ING)Search in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical Garden (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Monocot Rank: genus Herbarium Placement: Lehmann, lower, D, 50

Authors: Published In: Nova Acta Regiae Societatis Scientiarum Upsaliensis 6: 82. 1799. (Nova Acta Regiae Soc. Sci. Upsal.) Name publication detailView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Annotation: nom. et typ. cons.
Type-Protologue
Locality: F50-252; D. moniliforme (Linnaeus) O. Swartz, typ. cons.
Note: Epidendrum moniliforme Linnaeus
Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Conservation Status:
  • CITES Appendix II - Trade controlled to avoid use incompatible with species survival - Global
    • Reference Reference article UNEP WCMC. 2003. Checkl. CITES Sp. 1–339. UNEP World Conservation Monitoring Centre, Cambridge. View in Biodiversity Heritage Library
    • Conservation System Reference article UNEP WCMC. 2003. Checkl. CITES Sp. 1–339. UNEP World Conservation Monitoring Centre, Cambridge. View in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Projects: Bolivia , IPCN , Madagascar , WBN db

Common Names:
  • shi hu shu (pinyin, China)
    • No References available
Keywords: FCC
Images:

Bangun - 211 - Indonesia


Bangun - 211 - Indonesia


Bangun - 211 - Indonesia


Bangun - 211 - Indonesia


Bangun - 211 - Indonesia


Bangun - 211 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4712 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4712 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4712 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4712 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4712 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4712 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4714 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4714 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4714 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4714 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4714 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4718 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4718 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4718 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4718 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4718 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4719 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4719 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4719 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4719 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4724 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4724 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4724 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4724 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4724 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4737 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4737 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4737 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4738 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4738 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4738 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4738 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4746 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4746 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4746 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4748 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4748 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4748 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4748 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4748 - Indonesia


Stévart - 4748 - Indonesia


 
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110