Home Paraguay Checklist
Home
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Species List
Advanced Search
Vepris Comm. ex A. Juss. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in Index Nominum Genericorum (ING)Search in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical Garden (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: genus Herbarium Placement: Monsanto, 2nd, A, 137

Authors: Ex Authors: Published In: Mémoires du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle 12: 509. 1825. (Mém. Mus. Hist. Nat.) Name publication detailView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: IPCN , Madagascar , Nimba

Common Names:
  • Kasoria (Kitongwe, Tanzania)
    • No References available
Keywords: MAD
Images:

Antilahimena - 7038 - Madagascar


Antilahimena - 7038 - Madagascar


Antilahimena - 7103 - Madagascar


Antilahimena - 7103 - Madagascar


Antilahimena - 7103 - Madagascar


Birkinshaw - 1869 - Madagascar


Birkinshaw - 1869 - Madagascar


HARDER - 1637 - Madagascar


HARDER - 1735 - Madagascar


Lowry - 6943 - Madagascar


Lowry - 6943 - Madagascar


Lowry - 6943 - Madagascar


Lowry - 6943 - Madagascar


RAKOTONDRAJAONA - 364 - Madagascar


Rakotonirina - 865 - Madagascar


Rakotovao - 2268 - Madagascar


RAKOTOVAO - 4100 - Madagascar


RAKOTOVAO - 4100 - Madagascar


Rakotovao - 5833 - Madagascar


Rakotovao - 5833 - Madagascar


Rakotovao - 5833 - Madagascar


Rakotovao - 5833 - Madagascar


Randrianaivo - 1566 - Madagascar


Randrianaivo - 1566 - Madagascar


Randrianasolo - 178 - Madagascar


Randrianasolo - 629 - Madagascar


Randriatsivery - 272 - Madagascar


Randriatsivery - 272 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1277 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1277 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1512 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1512 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1512 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1565 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1565 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1678 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1686 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1694 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1694 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1733 - Madagascar


Ratovoson - 1817 - Madagascar


Ravelonarivo - 3630 - Madagascar


Ravelonarivo - 3722 - Madagascar


Schatz - 3410 - Madagascar


SERVICE FORESTIER - 23671 - Madagascar


Service Forestier de Madagascar - 11645 - Madagascar


VILLIERS - 4943 - Madagascar


 
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110