Home Madidi Checklist
Home
Name Search
Family Overview
Genera
Species
!Bombax L. Search in The Plant ListSearch in IPNISearch in Australian Plant Name IndexSearch in Index Nominum Genericorum (ING)Search in NYBG Virtual HerbariumSearch in JSTOR Plant ScienceSearch in SEINetSearch in African Plants Database at Geneva Botanical GardenSearch in Flora do Brasil 2020Search in Reflora - Virtual HerbariumSearch in Living Collections (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Dicot Rank: genus Herbarium Placement: Monsanto, 2nd, A, 177

Authors: Published In: Species Plantarum 1: 511. 1753. (1 May 1753) (Sp. Pl.) Name publication detailView in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Annotation: nom. et typ. cons.
Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Bolivia , China , IPCN , Pakistan

Common Names:
  • mu mian shu
    • No References available
Keywords: BCA, FCC, CEC

 
 
© 2017 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110