Home Catalogue of the Vascular Plants of Madagascar
Higher Taxa
Orders
Families
Genera
Species
Plant Themes
All Names
Fern Index
Red List
Specimen Full Search
Specimens with Vernacular names
References
Geographic Search
Collector Search
Search Builder
Project Query builder
(Login required)
Photo Gallery
Specimens Scans
All Image Galleries
The Plant List
JSTOR Plants
APG links
Generic Tree Key
Web Sites
Glossary Fr/Eng
Catalogue
Botanicus
Gallica
Adansonia
Bull. Soc. Bot
Flore de Madagascar
Candollea
Notes Pteridologiques
Bioclimate
Geology
Protected Areas
Provinces
Regions
Ethnic groups
Vegetation
Details
Nat. Parks
SAPM
MBG Gazetteer
Fallingrain.com
Name Search Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Name Simple Search Search Tips
Common Name
Group Filter
Acceptance
Item State
Rank Infrafamilial Author
Family Infrageneric Publication Title
Genus Infraspecific Collation
Species Title Page Year
Keyword Name Kind
Country
Upper Political
Lower Political
Search Search
Hybrids  
Family!Scientific Name AuthorReferenceDate
  Cyatheales A.B. FrankSyn. Pflanzenk. (ed. 2) 3: 14531877
  Equisetales DC. ex Bercht. & J. PreslPrir. Rostlin 2711829
  ! Gleicheniales LinkHandbuch 1: 701825
  Hymenophyllales A.B. FrankSyn. Pflanzenk. (ed. 2) 3: 14531877
  Isoetales PrantlLehrb. Bot. 116, 1251874
  Lycopodiales DC. ex Bercht. & J. PreslPrir. Rostlin 2721820
  Marattiales LinkHort. Berol. 2: 1481833
  Marsileales Bartl.Consp. Regn. Veg. 41835
  Ophioglossales LinkHort. Berol. 2: 1511833
  Osmundales LinkHort. Berol. 4451833
  Polypodiales LinkHort. Berol. 2: 51833
  Psilotales PrantlLehrb. Bot., ed. 5 1831884
  Salviniales LinkHort. Berol. 3: 1551833
  Schizaeales Schimp.Traité Paléont. Vég. 1: 6741869
  Selaginellales PrantlLehrb. Bot. 116, 1241874
! = Legitimate, * = Illegitimate, ** = Invalid, *** = nom. rej., !! = nom. cons.
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110