Home
Fl. Bras. View in BotanicusView in Biodiversity Heritage LibraryTL2 Decrease font Increase font Restore font


Author YearArticle TitlePublicationCollation
Baillon, H. E.1886 Dichapetaleae Fl. Bras.12(1C): 365–380, t. 75–78
Baker, J.G.1870 Polypodiaceae Fl. Bras.1(2C): 335–610, t. 20–70 (p.p.)
Baker, J.G.1870 Cyatheaceae Fl. Bras.1(2C): 305–334
Baker, J.G.1871 Ampelideae Fl. Bras.14(2B): 197–220
Baker, J.G.1871 Connaraceae Fl. Bras.14(2B): 173–196, t. 41–47
Baker, J.G.1873 Compositae. I. Vernoniaceae Fl. Bras.6(2): 1–180, t. 1–50
Baker, J.G.1882 Compositae III. Asteroideae et Inuloideae Fl. Bras.6(3A): 1–134, t. 1–44
Baker, J.G.1884 Compositae IV. Helianthoideae, Helenioideae, Anthemideae, Senecionideae, Cynaroideae, Ligulatae, Mutisiaceae Fl. Bras.6(3): 135–442, t. 45–108
Benjamin, L.1847 Utricularieae Fl. Bras.10B: 233–256, t. 20–22
Bennett, A. G.1871 Pedalineae Fl. Bras.7F: 399–406
Bennett, A. G.1871 Hydroleaceae Fl. Bras.7F: 391–398, t. 129–131
Bennett, A. W.1874 Polygalaceae Fl. Bras.13(3A): 1–82, t. 1–30
Bentham, G.1859 Leguminosae [I] Fl. Bras.15(1A): 1–216, t. 1–56
Bentham, G.1862 Leguminosae [II] Fl. Bras.15(1B): 217–332, t. 57–127
Bentham, G.1870 Leguminosae [III] Fl. Bras.15(2A): 1–254, t. 1–66
Bentham, G.1876 Leguminosae [IV] Fl. Bras.15(2B): 257–504, t. 67–138
Berg, O.1857 Myrtaceae [I] Fl. Bras.14(1A): 1–468, t. 1–35
Berg, O.1858 Myrtaceae [II] Fl. Bras.14(1B): 469–528, t. 36–82
Berg, O.1859 Myrtaceae [III] Fl. Bras.14(1C): 529–636
Bureau, E. & K. Schumann1897 Bignoniaceae [II] Fl. Bras.8(2B): 229–434, t. 97–121
Caspary, R.1878 Nymphaeacaeae Fl. Bras.4(2C): 129–184, t. 28–38
Cogniaux, C. A.1878 Cucurbitaceae Fl. Bras.6(4A): 1–126, t. 1–38
Cogniaux, C. A.1883 Melastomaceae [I] Fl. Bras.14(3A): 1–204, t. 1–48
Cogniaux, C. A.1885 Melastomaceae [II] Fl. Bras.14(3B): 205–484, t. 49–108
Cogniaux, C. A.1886 Melastomaceae [III] Fl. Bras.14(4A): 1–212, t. 1–45
Cogniaux, C. A.1887 Melastomaceae [IV] Fl. Bras.14(4B): 205–398, t. 46–79
Cogniaux, C. A.1888 Melastomaceae [V] Fl. Bras.14(4C): 397–626, t. 80–130
Cogniaux, C. A.1893 Orchidaceae [I] Fl. Bras.3(4A): 1–160, t. 1–34
Cogniaux, C. A.1895 Orchidaceae [II] Fl. Bras.3(4B): 157–322, t. 35–75
Cogniaux, C. A.1896 Orchidaceae [IV] Fl. Bras.3(4D): 493–652, t. 100–133
Cogniaux, C. A.1896 Orchidaceae [III] Fl. Bras.3(4C): 317–494, t. 76–99
Cogniaux, C. A.1898 Orchidaceae [V] Fl. Bras.3(5A): 1–180, t. 1–49
Cogniaux, C. A.1901 Orchidaceae [VI] Fl. Bras.3(5B): 181–384, t. 50–81
Cogniaux, C. A.1902 Orchidaceae [VII] Fl. Bras.3(5C): 385–642, t. 82–119
Cogniaux, C. A.1904 Orchidaceae [VIII] Fl. Bras.3(6A): 1–202, t. 1–42
Cogniaux, C. A.1905 Orchidaceae [IX] Fl. Bras.3(6B): 197–390, t. 43–79
Cogniaux, C. A.1906 Orchidaceae [X] Fl. Bras.3(6C): 381–588, t. 80–120
de Candolle, A.1860 Santalaceae [I] Fl. Bras.5(1B): 101–104, t. 37
de Candolle, A.1860 Myristicaceae Fl. Bras.5(1B): 105–136, t. 38–44
de Candolle, A.1861 Begoniaceae Fl. Bras.4(1E): 337–396, t. 91–101
de Candolle, C.1878 Meliaceae Fl. Bras.11(1B): 165–228, t. 50–65
Döll, J. C.1871 Gramineae I. Oryzeae, Phalarideae Fl. Bras.2(2A): 1–32, t. 1–11
Döll, J. C.1878 Gramineae II. Stipaceae, Agrostideae, Pappophoreae, Chlorideae, Avenaceae, Festucaceae Fl. Bras.2(3A): 1–160, t. 1–43
Döll, J. C.1880 Gramineae III. Bambusaceae, Hordeaceae Fl. Bras.2(3B): 161–242, t. 44–58
Döll, J.C.1877 Gramineae I. Paniceae Fl. Bras.2(2B): 34–342, t. 12–49
Drude, O.1881 Palmae [I] Fl. Bras.3(2B): 251–460, t. 61–106
Drude, O.1881 Cyclanthaceae Fl. Bras.3(2B): 225–250, t. 53–60
Drude, O.1882 Palmae [II] Fl. Bras.3(2C): 461–584, t. 107–134
Eichler, A. G.1863 Cycadeae Fl. Bras.4(1F): 409–416, t. 108–t. 109
Eichler, A. G.1863 Dilleniaceae Fl. Bras.13(1B): 65–120, t. 15–t. 27
Eichler, A. G.1863 Coniferae Fl. Bras.4(1F): 417–452, t. 110–t. 115
Eichler, A. G.1864 Berberideae Fl. Bras.13(1C): 227–234, t. 52
Eichler, A. G.1864 Magnoliaceae Fl. Bras.13(1C): 121–126, t. 28–t. 29
Eichler, A. G.1864 Ranunculaceae Fl. Bras.13(1C): 141–160, t. 33–t. 35
Eichler, A. G.1864 Winteraceae Fl. Bras.13(1C): 127–140, t. 30–t. 32
Eichler, A. G.1864 Menispermaceae Fl. Bras.13(1C): 161–226, t. 36–51
Eichler, A. G.1864 Santalaceae [II] Fl. Bras.13(1C): 235–236, t. 53
Eichler, A. G.1865 Papaveraceae Fl. Bras.13(1D): 313–316
Eichler, A. G.1865 Cruciferae Fl. Bras.13(1D): 293–312, t. 66–67
Eichler, A. G.1865 Fumariaceae Fl. Bras.13(1D): 317–322
Eichler, A. G.1867 Combretaceae Fl. Bras.14(2D): 77–128, t. 23–35
Eichler, A. G.1868 Loranthaceae Fl. Bras.5(2A): 1–136, t. 1–44
Eichler, A. G.1869 Balanophoraceae Fl. Bras.4(2A): 1–74, t. 1–t. 16
Eichler, A. G.1871 Bixaceae Fl. Bras.13(1E): 421–516, t. 86–103
Eichler, A. G.1871 Cistaceae Fl. Bras.13(1E): 517–520, t. 104
Eichler, A. G.1871 Canellaceae Fl. Bras.13(1E): 521–526, t. 105
Eichler, A. G.1871 Violaceae Fl. Bras.13(1E): 345–396, t. 69–80
Eichler, A. G.1871 Sauvagesiaceae Fl. Bras.13(1E): 397–420, t. 81–85
Eichler, A. G.1872 Crassulaceae Fl. Bras.14(2D): 377–384, t. 89
Eichler, A. G.1872 Droseraceae Fl. Bras.14(2D): 385–398, t. 90–91
Eichler, A. G.1889 Napoleonaceae Fl. Bras.12(1E): 495–500, t. 112
Eichler, A. W.1865 Capparideae Fl. Bras.13(1): 237–292, t. 54–65
Eichler, A. W.1868 Jasmineae Fl. Bras.6(1C): 311–322
Eichler, A. W.1868 Oleaceae Fl. Bras.6(1C): 301–310, t. 83
Engler, A.1871 Cunoniaceae Fl. Bras.14(2B): 149–172, t. 37–40
Engler, A.1871 Escallonieae Fl. Bras.14(2B): 129–148, t. 36
Engler, A.1872 Icacineae Fl. Bras.12(2A): 41–62, t. 9–12
Engler, A.1872 Olacineae Fl. Bras.12(2B): 1–40, t. 1–8
Engler, A.1872 Zygophylleae Fl. Bras.12(2D): 65–74, t. 13
Engler, A.1874 Simarubaceae Fl. Bras.12(2B): 197–248, t. 40–49
Engler, A.1874 Rutaceae Fl. Bras.12(2B): 77–196, t. 14–39
Engler, A.1874 Burseraceae Fl. Bras.12(2B): 249–294, t. 50–61
Engler, A.1876 Sabiaceae Fl. Bras.12(2): 419–422, t. 89
Engler, A.1876 Anacardiaceae Fl. Bras.12(2): 367–418, t. 78–88
Engler, A.1876 Rhizophoraceae Fl. Bras.12(2): 423–432, t. 90–91
Engler, A.1878 Guttiferae Fl. Bras.12(1D): 381–474, t. 79–108
Engler, A.1878 Araceae Fl. Bras.3(2A): 25–224, t. 2–52
Engler, A.1888 Quiinaceae Fl. Bras.12(1D): 475–486, t. 109–110
Engler, H. G. A.1876 Ochnaceae Fl. Bras.12(2): 297–366, t. 62–77
Fenzl, E.1864 Salsolaceae Fl. Bras.5(1C): 137–160, t. 45–49
Fournier, E.1885 Asclepiadaceae. In C.F.P. Martius Fl. Bras.6(4C): 189–332, t. 50–98
Fresenius, G.1857 Borragineae Fl. Bras.8(1A): 61–64
Fresenius, G.1857 Heliotropieae Fl. Bras.8(1A): 29–60, t. 9–13
Fresenius, G.1857 Cordiaceae Fl. Bras.8(1A): 1–28, t. 1–9
Grisebach, A. H. R.1842 Smilaceae Fl. Bras.3(1A): 1–24, t. 1–5
Grisebach, A. H. R.1842 Dioscoreae Fl. Bras.3(1A): 25–48,
Gürke, M.1892 Malvaceae [II] Fl. Bras.12(3D): 457–586, t. 81–114
Hackel, E.1883 Gramineae IV. Andropogoneae, Tristegineae Fl. Bras.2(3C): 245–326
Hanstein, J.1864 Gesneriaceae Fl. Bras.8(1D): 341–428, t. 58–68
Hegelmaier, F.1875 Callitrichineae Fl. Bras.13(2A): 1–16, t. 1
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110