Home
D'Arcy, W.G. 1987. Flora of Panama. Checklist and Index. Part 1: The introduction and checklist. Monogr. Syst. Bot. Missouri Bot. Gard. 17: v–xxx, 1–328. Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Accepted Name Family Accepted NameSynonym FamilySynonym
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeAphragmia inundata (Kunth) Bremek.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra deppeana Schltdl. & Cham.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra haenkeana Nees
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra pectinata Willd. ex Nees
AcanthaceaeAphelandra leonardii McDadeAcanthaceaeAphelandra pulcherrima (Jacq.) Kunth
AcanthaceaeJusticia graciliflora (Standl.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeBeloperone graciliflora Standl.
AcanthaceaeHygrophila costata Nees & T. NeesAcanthaceaeHygrophila conferta Nees
AcanthaceaeHygrophila costata Nees & T. NeesAcanthaceaeHygrophila guianensis Nees
AcanthaceaeJusticia tinctoria (Oerst.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeJacobinia tinctoria (Oerst.) Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeJusticia refractifolia (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeJusticia pseudopolystachya Cufod.
AcanthaceaeJusticia aurea Schltdl.AcanthaceaeJusticia umbrosa (Nees) Lindau
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeOdontonema flagellum (Oerst.) Kuntze
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeOdontonema longifolium (Oerst.) Kuntze
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeOdontonema strictum (Nees) Kuntze
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeRuellia colorata Baill.
AcanthaceaeTetramerium nervosum NeesAcanthaceaeTetramerium hispidum Nees
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeBlechum cordatum Leonard
AcanthaceaeBlechum costaricense Oerst.AcanthaceaeBlechum dariense Lindau
AcanthaceaeBlechum brownei Juss.AcanthaceaeBlechum pyramidatum (Lam.) Urb.
AcanthaceaeJusticia oerstedii LeonardAcanthaceaeChiloglossa glabra Oerst.
AcanthaceaeJusticia comata (L.) Lam.AcanthaceaeDianthera comata L.
AcanthaceaeJusticia oerstedii LeonardAcanthaceaeDianthera glabra (Oerst.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeJusticia pectoralis var. pectoralis AcanthaceaeDianthera pectoralis (Jacq.) J.F. Gmel.
AcanthaceaeDicliptera trifurca Oerst.AcanthaceaeDicliptera trifurcata Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeRuellia geminiflora KunthAcanthaceaeDipteracanthus geminiflorus (Kunth) Nees
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeDipteracanthus haenkei (Nees) Nees
AcanthaceaeJusticia refractifolia (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeEcbolium refractifolium Kuntze
AcanthaceaeJusticia trichotoma (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeEcbolium trichotomum Kuntze
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum atropurpureum (W. Bull) L.H. BaileyAcanthaceaeEranthemum atropurpureum W. Bull
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum cordatum (Nees) Radlk.AcanthaceaeEranthemum cordatum Nees
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum cuspidatum (Nees) Radlk.AcanthaceaeEranthemum cuspidatum Nees
AcanthaceaeHansteinia ventricosa (Donn. Sm.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeGlockeria ventricosa Donn. Sm.
AcanthaceaeGraptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.AcanthaceaeGraptophyllum hortense Nees
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeHemigraphis colorata (Blume) Hallier f.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl.AcanthaceaeHemisandra aurantiaca Scheidw.
AcanthaceaeJusticia aurea Schltdl.AcanthaceaeJacobinia aurea (Schltdl.) Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeJusticia crenata (Leonard) DurkeeAcanthaceaeJacobinia crenata Leonard
AcanthaceaeJusticia trichotoma (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeJusticia asymetrica Lindau
AcanthaceaeNelsonia brunelloides (Lam.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeJusticia brunelloides Lam.
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeJusticia callistachya Schltdl. & Cham.
AcanthaceaeAsystasia gangetica (L.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeJusticia gangetica L.
AcanthaceaeElytraria imbricata (Vahl) Pers.AcanthaceaeJusticia imbricata Vahl
AcanthaceaeGraptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.AcanthaceaeJusticia picta L.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra leonardii McDadeAcanthaceaeJusticia pulcherrima Jacq.
AcanthaceaeTeliostachya alopecuroidea (Vahl) NeesAcanthaceaeLepidagathis alopecuroidea (Vahl) R. Br. ex Griseb.
AcanthaceaeNelsonia brunelloides (Lam.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeNelsonia albicans Kunth
AcanthaceaeBravaisia integerrima (Spreng.) Standl.AcanthaceaeOnychacanthus speciosus Oerst.
AcanthaceaeJusticia secunda VahlAcanthaceaeRhytiglossa secunda (Vahl) Nees
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeRuellia albicaulis Bertero
AcanthaceaeTeliostachya alopecuroidea (Vahl) NeesAcanthaceaeRuellia alopecuroidea Vahl
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeRuellia alternata Burm. f.
AcanthaceaeBlechum brownei Juss.AcanthaceaeRuellia blechum L.
AcanthaceaeTrichanthera gigantea (Bonpl.) NeesAcanthaceaeRuellia gigantea Bonpl.
AcanthaceaeRuellia nudiflora var. puberula LeonardAcanthaceaeRuellia puberula (Leonard) Tharp & F.A. Barkley
AcanthaceaeRuellia tubiflora var. tetrastichantha (Lindau) LeonardAcanthaceaeRuellia tetrastichantha Lindau
AcanthaceaeJusticia tinctoria (Oerst.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeSericographis tinctoria Oerst.
AcanthaceaeRuellia macrophylla VahlAcanthaceaeStemonacanthus macrophyllus (Vahl) Nees
AcanthaceaeThunbergia grandiflora Roxb.AcanthaceaeThunbergia cordifolia Nees
AcanthaceaeThunbergia fragrans Roxb.AcanthaceaeThunbergia volubilis Pers.
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus callistachyus (Schltdl. & Cham.) Nees
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus flagellum Oerst.
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus longifolius Oerst.
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus strictus Nees
AcanthaceaeJusticia allenii (Leonard) DurkeeAcanthaceaeBeloperone allenii Leonard
AcanthaceaeJusticia urophylla (Lindau) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeBeloperone urophylla Lindau
AcanthaceaeJusticia chamaephyton D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeBeloperone variegata Lindau
AcanthaceaeDicliptera trifurca Oerst.AcanthaceaeDiapedium trifurcatum Kuntze
AcanthaceaeMendoncia hirsuta NeesAcanthaceaeMendoncia hirsuta Poepp. & Endl.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra dukei Wassh.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra terryae Standl.AcanthaceaeAphelandra incarnata Leonard
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeAphragmia haenkei Nees
AcanthaceaeRuellia cooperi LeonardAcanthaceaeArrhostoxylum fulgidum (Andrews) Nees
AcanthaceaeBarleria micans NeesAcanthaceaeBarleria discolor Nees
AcanthaceaeBlechum brownei Juss.AcanthaceaeBarleria pyramidata Lam.
AcanthaceaeRuellia fulgida var. angustissima (Hochr.) LeonardAcanthaceaeArrhostoxylum fulgidum var. angustissimum Hochr.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnVerbenaceaeHilairanthus nitidus (Jacq.) Tiegh.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnVerbenaceaeHilairanthus tomentusus (Jacq.) Tiegh.
AcanthaceaeBravaisia integerrima (Spreng.) Standl.LamiaceaeAmasonia integerrima Spreng.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnScrophulariaceaeBontia germinans L.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia elliptica Holm
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia floridana Raf.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia lamarckiana C. Presl
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia meyeri Miq.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia oblongifolia Nutt. ex Chapm.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia officinalis var. lanceolata Kuntze
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia officinalis var. nitida (Jacq.) Kuntze
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia nitida Jacq.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia tomentosa Jacq.
AcanthaceaeJusticia oerstedii LeonardAcanthaceaeJusticia glabra (Oerst.) Lindau
AchariaceaeMayna odorata Aubl.ElaeocarpaceaeSloanea longicuspis Standl.
AchariaceaeLindackeria laurina C. PreslAchariaceaeMayna laurina (C. Presl) Benth.
AchariaceaeMayna odorata Aubl.AchariaceaeMayna longicuspis (Standl.) Standl.
AchariaceaeMayna grandifolia (H. Karst.) Warb.AchariaceaeMayna zuliana (Pittier) A. Robyns
AchariaceaeMayna odorata Aubl.AchariaceaeCarpotroche subintegra Standl.
AchariaceaeMayna grandifolia (H. Karst.) Warb.AchariaceaeCarpotroche zuliana Pittier
AchariaceaeLindackeria laurina C. PreslSalicaceaeOncoba laurina (C. Presl) Eichler
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia laevigata Triana & Planch.ActinidiaceaeSaurauia belizensis Lundell
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia veraguasensis Seem.ActinidiaceaeSaurauia setosa Standl.
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia veraguasensis Seem.ActinidiaceaeSaurauia costaricensis Donn. Sm.
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia veraguasensis Seem.ActinidiaceaeSaurauia costaricensis var. brachitricha Buscal.
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110