Home
D'Arcy, W.G. 1987. Flora of Panama. Checklist and Index. Part 1: The introduction and checklist. Monogr. Syst. Bot. Missouri Bot. Gard. 17: v–xxx, 1–328. Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Accepted Name Family Accepted NameSynonym FamilySynonym
AcanthaceaeAsystasia gangetica (L.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeJusticia gangetica L.
AcanthaceaeGraptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.AcanthaceaeGraptophyllum hortense Nees
AcanthaceaeGraptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.AcanthaceaeJusticia picta L.
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeAphragmia inundata (Kunth) Bremek.
AcanthaceaeThunbergia grandiflora Roxb.AcanthaceaeThunbergia cordifolia Nees
AcanthaceaeAphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl.AcanthaceaeHemisandra aurantiaca Scheidw.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra deppeana Schltdl. & Cham.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra haenkeana Nees
AcanthaceaeAphelandra leonardii McDadeAcanthaceaeAphelandra pulcherrima (Jacq.) Kunth
AcanthaceaeAphelandra leonardii McDadeAcanthaceaeJusticia pulcherrima Jacq.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra pectinata Willd. ex Nees
AcanthaceaeDicliptera trifurca Oerst.AcanthaceaeDicliptera trifurcata Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeHygrophila costata Nees & T. NeesAcanthaceaeHygrophila conferta Nees
AcanthaceaeHygrophila costata Nees & T. NeesAcanthaceaeHygrophila guianensis Nees
AcanthaceaeJusticia aurea Schltdl.AcanthaceaeJusticia umbrosa (Nees) Lindau
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeOdontonema flagellum (Oerst.) Kuntze
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeOdontonema longifolium (Oerst.) Kuntze
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeOdontonema strictum (Nees) Kuntze
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum cuspidatum (Nees) Radlk.AcanthaceaeEranthemum cuspidatum Nees
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeRuellia colorata Baill.
AcanthaceaeRuellia macrophylla VahlAcanthaceaeStemonacanthus macrophyllus (Vahl) Nees
AcanthaceaeRuellia nudiflora var. puberula LeonardAcanthaceaeRuellia puberula (Leonard) Tharp & F.A. Barkley
AcanthaceaeTrichanthera gigantea (Bonpl.) NeesAcanthaceaeRuellia gigantea Bonpl.
AcanthaceaeElytraria imbricata (Vahl) Pers.AcanthaceaeJusticia imbricata Vahl
AcanthaceaeBlechum brownei Juss.AcanthaceaeBlechum pyramidatum (Lam.) Urb.
AcanthaceaeBlechum brownei Juss.AcanthaceaeRuellia blechum L.
AcanthaceaeJusticia comata (L.) Lam.AcanthaceaeDianthera comata L.
AcanthaceaeTeliostachya alopecuroidea (Vahl) NeesAcanthaceaeLepidagathis alopecuroidea (Vahl) R. Br. ex Griseb.
AcanthaceaeTeliostachya alopecuroidea (Vahl) NeesAcanthaceaeRuellia alopecuroidea Vahl
AcanthaceaeTetramerium nervosum NeesAcanthaceaeTetramerium hispidum Nees
AcanthaceaeThunbergia fragrans Roxb.AcanthaceaeThunbergia volubilis Pers.
AcanthaceaeBlechum costaricense Oerst.AcanthaceaeBlechum dariense Lindau
AcanthaceaeBravaisia integerrima (Spreng.) Standl.AcanthaceaeOnychacanthus speciosus Oerst.
AcanthaceaeBravaisia integerrima (Spreng.) Standl.LamiaceaeAmasonia integerrima Spreng.
AcanthaceaeHansteinia ventricosa (Donn. Sm.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeGlockeria ventricosa Donn. Sm.
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeBlechum cordatum Leonard
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeHemigraphis colorata (Blume) Hallier f.
AcanthaceaeHemigraphis alternata (Burm. f.) T. AndersonAcanthaceaeRuellia alternata Burm. f.
AcanthaceaeJusticia aurea Schltdl.AcanthaceaeJacobinia aurea (Schltdl.) Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeJusticia crenata (Leonard) DurkeeAcanthaceaeJacobinia crenata Leonard
AcanthaceaeJusticia oerstedii LeonardAcanthaceaeChiloglossa glabra Oerst.
AcanthaceaeJusticia oerstedii LeonardAcanthaceaeDianthera glabra (Oerst.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeJusticia oerstedii LeonardAcanthaceaeJusticia glabra (Oerst.) Lindau
AcanthaceaeJusticia pectoralis var. pectoralis AcanthaceaeDianthera pectoralis (Jacq.) J.F. Gmel.
AcanthaceaeJusticia refractifolia (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeEcbolium refractifolium Kuntze
AcanthaceaeJusticia secunda VahlAcanthaceaeRhytiglossa secunda (Vahl) Nees
AcanthaceaeJusticia tinctoria (Oerst.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeSericographis tinctoria Oerst.
AcanthaceaeJusticia trichotoma (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeEcbolium trichotomum Kuntze
AcanthaceaeJusticia trichotoma (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeJusticia asymetrica Lindau
AcanthaceaeNelsonia brunelloides (Lam.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeJusticia brunelloides Lam.
AcanthaceaeNelsonia brunelloides (Lam.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeNelsonia albicans Kunth
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeJusticia callistachya Schltdl. & Cham.
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus callistachyus (Schltdl. & Cham.) Nees
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus flagellum Oerst.
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus longifolius Oerst.
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum atropurpureum (W. Bull) L.H. BaileyAcanthaceaeEranthemum atropurpureum W. Bull
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum cordatum (Nees) Radlk.AcanthaceaeEranthemum cordatum Nees
AcanthaceaeRuellia fulgida var. angustissima (Hochr.) LeonardAcanthaceaeArrhostoxylum fulgidum var. angustissimum Hochr.
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeDipteracanthus haenkei (Nees) Nees
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeRuellia albicaulis Bertero
AcanthaceaeRuellia inundata KunthAcanthaceaeAphragmia haenkei Nees
AcanthaceaeRuellia tubiflora var. tetrastichantha (Lindau) LeonardAcanthaceaeRuellia tetrastichantha Lindau
AcanthaceaeRuellia geminiflora KunthAcanthaceaeDipteracanthus geminiflorus (Kunth) Nees
AcanthaceaeOdontonema tubaeforme (Bertol.) KuntzeAcanthaceaeThyrsacanthus strictus Nees
AcanthaceaeJusticia urophylla (Lindau) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeBeloperone urophylla Lindau
AcanthaceaeJusticia chamaephyton D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeBeloperone variegata Lindau
AcanthaceaeJusticia allenii (Leonard) DurkeeAcanthaceaeBeloperone allenii Leonard
AcanthaceaeBarleria micans NeesAcanthaceaeBarleria discolor Nees
AcanthaceaeAphelandra scabra (Vahl) Sm.AcanthaceaeAphelandra dukei Wassh.
AcanthaceaeBlechum brownei Juss.AcanthaceaeBarleria pyramidata Lam.
AcanthaceaeRuellia cooperi LeonardAcanthaceaeArrhostoxylum fulgidum (Andrews) Nees
AcanthaceaeMendoncia hirsuta NeesAcanthaceaeMendoncia hirsuta Poepp. & Endl.
AcanthaceaeJusticia refractifolia (Kuntze) LeonardAcanthaceaeJusticia pseudopolystachya Cufod.
AcanthaceaeDicliptera trifurca Oerst.AcanthaceaeDiapedium trifurcatum Kuntze
AcanthaceaeJusticia graciliflora (Standl.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeBeloperone graciliflora Standl.
AcanthaceaeAphelandra terryae Standl.AcanthaceaeAphelandra incarnata Leonard
AcanthaceaeJusticia tinctoria (Oerst.) D.N. GibsonAcanthaceaeJacobinia tinctoria (Oerst.) Hemsl.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnScrophulariaceaeBontia germinans L.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnVerbenaceaeHilairanthus nitidus (Jacq.) Tiegh.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnVerbenaceaeHilairanthus tomentusus (Jacq.) Tiegh.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia nitida Jacq.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia tomentosa Jacq.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia elliptica Holm
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia floridana Raf.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia lamarckiana C. Presl
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia meyeri Miq.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia oblongifolia Nutt. ex Chapm.
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia officinalis var. lanceolata Kuntze
AcanthaceaeAvicennia germinans (L.) StearnAcanthaceaeAvicennia officinalis var. nitida (Jacq.) Kuntze
AchariaceaeLindackeria laurina C. PreslAchariaceaeMayna laurina (C. Presl) Benth.
AchariaceaeMayna grandifolia (H. Karst.) Warb.AchariaceaeMayna zuliana (Pittier) A. Robyns
AchariaceaeMayna grandifolia (H. Karst.) Warb.AchariaceaeCarpotroche zuliana Pittier
AchariaceaeMayna odorata Aubl.AchariaceaeCarpotroche subintegra Standl.
AchariaceaeMayna odorata Aubl.AchariaceaeMayna longicuspis (Standl.) Standl.
AchariaceaeMayna odorata Aubl.ElaeocarpaceaeSloanea longicuspis Standl.
AchariaceaeLindackeria laurina C. PreslSalicaceaeOncoba laurina (C. Presl) Eichler
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia rubiformis VatkeActinidiaceaeSaurauia rubiformis fo. aspera Buscal.
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia rubiformis VatkeActinidiaceaeSaurauia pseudorubiformis var. guatemalensis Buscal.
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia rubiformis VatkeActinidiaceaeSaurauia pseudorubiformis Buscal.
ActinidiaceaeSaurauia rubiformis VatkeActinidiaceaeSaurauia polyantha Gilg
 
© 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110