Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Details
Check to show section
Authors: Killeen, Timothy J.
García Estigarribia, Emilia
Beck, Stephan Georg
Title Page Year: 1993
Article Title:
Publication: Guía Árb. Bolivia
Full Title: Guía de Árboles de Bolivia
MO Call Number: QK254.G85
TL2 Number: NEW
TL2 Author: T. J. Killeen, E. García & S. G. Beck (eds.)
Publisher: Herbario Nacional de Bolivia & Missouri Botanical Garden, Edit. Quipus srl.
City: La Paz
Series/dates: 1993
Collation: 1–958
Keywords: BOL, BOL CAT INTRO, TCL, Aceraceae, Achatocarpaceae, Actinidiaceae, Agavaceae, Anacardiaceae, Annonaceae, Apocynaceae, Aquifoliaceae, Araliaceae, Araucariaceae, Asteraceae, Beck, Berberidaceae, Betulaceae, Bignoniaceae, Bixaceae, BOL, Bolivia, Boraginaceae, Bromeliaceae, Burseraceae, Buxaceae, Cactaceae, Capparaceae, Caprifoliaceae, Caricaceae, Caryocaraceae, Casuarinaceae, CEC, Celastraceae, Chloranthaceae, Chrysobalanaceae, Clethraceae, Cochlospermaceae, Combretaceae, Connaraceae, Cornaceae, Cunoniaceae, Cupressaceae, Cyatheaceae, Dialypetalanthaceae, Dichapetalaceae, Dicksoniaceae, Dilleniaceae, Ebenaceae, Garcia, Lophosoriaceae, Metaxyaceae, Phytolaccaceae, Thymelaeaceae
Reference Kind: Entire Book
Names
Check to show section
  • Abatia spicata Lillo ex T. Killeen, E. García & S. Beck 
  • Abies pinsapo Boiss. 
  • Abuta grandifolia (Mart.) Sandwith 
  • Abuta imene (Mart.) Eichler 
  • Abutilon arboreum (L. f.) Sweet 
  • Abutilon bakeri Rusby 
  • Abutilon benense (Britton) Baker f. 
  • Abutilon cyclonervosum Hochr. 
  • Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet 
  • Abutilon laxum Rusby 
  • Abutilon niveum Griseb. 
  • Abutilon ramiflorum A. St.-Hil. 
  • Abutilon thyrsodendron Griseb. 
  • Acacia albicorticata Burkart 
  • Acacia ampeloclada Rusby 
  • Acacia aroma Gillies ex Hook. & Arn. 
  • Acacia atramentaria Benth. 
  • Acacia boliviana Rusby 
  • Acacia bonariensis Gillies ex Hook. & Arn. 
  • Acacia caven Molina 
  • Acacia cultriformis A. Cunn. ex G. Don 
  • Acacia dealbata Link 
  • Acacia etilis Speg. 
  • Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. 
  • Acacia feddeana Harms 
  • Acacia furcatispina Burkart 
  • Acacia glomerosa Benth. 
  • Acacia karroo Hayne 
  • Acacia loretensis J.F. Macbr. 
  • Acacia macracantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Acacia mearnsii De Wild. 
  • Acacia melanoxylon R. Br. 
  • Acacia michelii Rusby 
  • Acacia paniculata Willd. 
  • Acacia pedicellata Benth. 
  • Acacia polyphylla DC. 
  • Acacia praecox Griseb. 
  • Acacia retinodes Schltdl. 
  • Acacia rurrenabaqueana Rusby 
  • Acacia rynchocarpa Rusby 
  • Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L. Wendl. 
  • Acacia tucumanensis Griseb. 
  • Acacia velutina DC. 
  • Acacia visco Lorentz ex Griseb. 
  • Acalypha benensis Britton ex Rusby 
  • Acalypha bopiana Rusby 
  • Acalypha brittonii Rusby 
  • Acalypha cuneata Poepp. 
  • Acalypha diversifolia Jacq. 
  • Acalypha macrodonta Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha macrophylla Ule 
  • Acalypha macrostachya Jacq. 
  • Acalypha macrostachya var. sidifolia (Kunth) Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha macrostachya var. tristis (Poepp. & Endl.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha mapirensis Pax 
  • Acalypha mapirensis var. pubescens Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Acalypha plicata Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha stenoloba Müll. Arg. 
  • Acanthosyris falcata Griseb. 
  • Acer negundo L. 
  • Acer saccharinum L. 
  • Achatocarpus microcarpus Schinz & Autran 
  • Achatocarpus nigricans Triana 
  • Achatocarpus praecox Griseb. 
  • Acosmium nitens (Vogel) Yakovlev 
  • Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd. ex Mart. 
  • Adenaria floribunda Kunth 
  • Aegiphila boliviana Moldenke 
  • Aegiphila buchtienii Moldenke 
  • Aegiphila filipes Mart. & Schauer 
  • Aegiphila integrifolia (Jacq.) B.D. Jacks. 
  • Aegiphila lhotskiana Cham. 
  • Aegiphila multiflora Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Aegiphila saltensis Legname 
  • Aegiphila steinbachii Moldenke 
  • Affonsea trigyna (Rusby) Burkart 
  • Agarista boliviensis (Sleumer) Judd 
  • Ageratina gloeoclada (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Agonandra brasiliensis Miers ex Benth. & Hook. f. 
  • Aiphanes truncata (Brongn. ex Mart.) H. Wendl. 
  • Albizia coripatensis (Rusby) Schery 
  • Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. 
  • Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth. 
  • Albizia niopoides (Spruce ex Benth.) Burkart 
  • Alchornea latifolia Sw. 
  • Alchornea megalostylis Rusby 
  • Alchornea pearcei Britton ex Rusby 
  • Alchornea schomburgkii Klotzsch 
  • Alchornea sclerophylla Pax 
  • Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Alchornea triplinervia var. boliviana Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Alibertia curviflora K. Schum. 
  • Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A. Rich. ex DC. 
  • Alibertia pilosa Krause 
  • Alibertia tutumilla Rusby 
  • Allophylus angustatus (Triana & Planch.) Radlk. 
  • Allophylus cinnamomeus Radlk. 
  • Allophylus edulis (A. St.-Hil., A. Juss. & Cambess.) Hieron. ex Niederl. 
  • Allophylus floribundus (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Allophylus leptostachys Radlk. 
  • Allophylus pauciflorus Radlk. 
  • Allophylus petiolulatus Radlk. 
  • Allophylus punctatus (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Allophylus strictus Radlk. 
  • Alnus acuminata Kunth 
  • Alnus acuminata subsp. acuminata  
  • Aloysia gratissima (Gillies & Hook.) Tronc. 
  • Aloysia scorodonioides var. hypoleuca (Briq.) Moldenke 
  • Aloysia triphylla (L'Hér.) Britton 
  • Aloysia virgata (Ruiz & Pav.) Juss. 
  • Alseis floribunda Schott 
  • Alseis reticulata Pilg. & Schmale 
  • Alvaradoa subovata Cronquist 
  • Alzatea verticillata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Amaioua corymbosa Kunth 
  • Amaioua guianensis Aubl. 
  • Amburana acreana (Ducke) A.C. Sm. 
  • Amburana cearensis (Allemão) A.C. Sm. 
  • Ampelocera edentula Kuhlm. 
  • Ampelocera ruizii Klotzsch 
  • Anacardium occidentale L. 
  • Anadenanthera colubrina (Vell.) Brenan 
  • Anadenanthera peregrina (L.) Speg. 
  • Anaxagorea crassipetala Hemsl. 
  • Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Sprague & Sandwith 
  • Andira inermis (W. Wright) Kunth ex DC. 
  • Andira surinamensis (Bondt) Splitg. ex Pulle 
  • Angostura acuminata (Pilg.) Albuq. 
  • Angostura pilocarpoidia (Rusby) Albuq. 
  • Angostura ucayalina (Huber) Albuq. 
  • Aniba canelilla (Kunth) Mez 
  • Aniba coto (Rusby) Kosterm. 
  • Aniba muca (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Aniba panurensis (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Aniba perutilis Hemsl. 
  • Aniba puchury-minor (Mart.) Mez 
  • Annona ambotay Aubl. 
  • Annona hypoglauca Mart. 
  • Annona montana Macfad. 
  • Annona muricata L. 
  • Annona nutans (R.E. Fr.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Annona reticulata L. 
  • Antonia ovata Pohl 
  • Aparisthmium cordatum (A. Juss.) Baill. 
  • Apeiba aspera Aubl. 
  • Apeiba echinata Gaertn. 
  • Apeiba hispida Gaertn. 
  • Apeiba membranacea Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Apeiba tibourbou Aubl. 
  • Aptandra tubicina (Poepp.) Benth. ex Miers 
  • Apuleia leiocarpa (Vogel) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Araucaria angustifolia (Bertol.) Kuntze 
  • Araucaria araucana (Molina) K. Koch 
  • Araucaria excelsa (Lamb.) R. Br. 
  • Ardisia acuminata Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. 
  • Ardisia guianensis (Aubl.) Mez 
  • Ardisia weberbaueri Mez 
  • Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg 
  • Arundo donax L. 
  • Aspidosperma australe Müll. Arg. 
  • Aspidosperma cruentum Woodson 
  • Aspidosperma macrocarpon Mart. 
  • Aspidosperma marcgravianum Woodson 
  • Aspidosperma nobile Müll. Arg. 
  • Aspidosperma pyrifolium Mart. 
  • Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco Schltdl. 
  • Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco fo. malmeana Markgr. 
  • Aspidosperma ramiflorum Müll. Arg. 
  • Aspidosperma rigidum Rusby 
  • Aspidosperma steinbachii Markgr. 
  • Aspidosperma tambopatense A.H. Gentry 
  • Aspidosperma tomentosum Mart. 
  • Aspidosperma vargasii A. DC. 
  • Astrocaryum aculeatum G. Mey. 
  • Astrocaryum chonta Mart. 
  • Astrocaryum gratum F. Kahn & B. Millán 
  • Astrocaryum huaimi Mart. 
  • Astrocaryum macrocalyx Burret 
  • Astrocaryum murumuru Mart. 
  • Astrocaryum tucumoides Drude 
  • Astrocaryum ulei Burret 
  • Astronium fraxinifolium Schott 
  • Astronium graveolens Jacq. 
  • Astronium urundeuva (Allemão) Engl. 
  • Atamisquea emarginata Miers ex Hook. & Arn. 
  • Ateleia guaraya Herzog 
  • Athyana weinmanniifolia (Griseb.) Radlk. 
  • Attalea Kunth 
  • Aulonemia queko Goudot 
  • Aureliana fasciculata var. longifolia (Sendtn.) Hunz. & Barboza 
  • Averrhoa carambola L. 
  • Ayapanopsis latipaniculata (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Ayapanopsis triosteifolia (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Azara salicifolia Griseb. 
  • Baccharis cassinifolia DC. 
  • Baccharis dracunculifolia DC. 
  • Baccharis latifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Baccharis nitida (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Baccharis pentlandii DC. 
  • Baccharis salicifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Bactris gasipaes Kunth 
  • Bactris glaucescens Drude 
  • Banara arguta Briq. 
  • Banara guianensis Aubl. 
  • Barnadesia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don 
  • Barnadesia glomerata Kuntze 
  • Barnadesia glomerata var. glomerata  
  • Barnadesia horrida Muschl. 
  • Barnadesia macrocephala Kuntze 
  • Barnadesia odorata Griseb. 
  • Barnadesia polyacantha var. polyacantha  
  • Barnadesia pycnophylla Muschl. 
  • Bathysa obovata K. Schum. ex Standl. 
  • Batocarpus amazonicus (Ducke) Fosberg 
  • Bauhinia aculeata L. 
  • Bauhinia aculeata subsp. grandiflora (A. Juss.) Wunderlin 
  • Bauhinia benthamiana Taub. 
  • Bauhinia corniculata Benth. 
  • Bauhinia forficata Link 
  • Bauhinia longicuspis Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Bauhinia mollis (Bong.) D. Dietr. 
  • Bauhinia mollis var. notophila (Griseb.) Fortunato 
  • Bauhinia rufa (Bong.) Steud. 
  • Bauhinia ungulata L. 
  • Bauhinia variegata L. 
  • Befaria aestuans L. 
  • Befaria glauca var. coarctata (Bonpl.) Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria glauca var. glandulosa Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria glauca var. setosa Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria glauca var. tomentella Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria hispida Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Bellucia acutata Pilg. 
  • Bellucia aequiloba Pilg. 
  • Bellucia grossularioides (L.) Triana 
  • Bellucia pentamera Naudin 
  • Berberis argentinensis Hosseus 
  • Berberis bumeliifolia C.K. Schneid. 
  • Berberis commutata Eichler 
  • Berberis conferta Kunth 
  • Berberis conferta var. boliviana (Lechl.) C.K. Schneid. 
  • Bertholletia excelsa Bonpl. 
  • Bertiera guianensis Aubl. 
  • Bixa excelsa Gleason & Krukoff 
  • Bixa urucurana Willd. 
  • Blakea repens (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don 
  • Blepharocalyx salicifolius (Kunth) O. Berg 
  • Bocageopsis multiflora (Mart.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Bocconia frutescens L. 
  • Bocconia integrifolia Bonpl. 
  • Bocconia pearcei Hutch. 
  • Boehmeria anomala (Wedd.) Killip 
  • Boehmeria aspera Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria brevirostris Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria caudata Sw. 
  • Boehmeria cylindrica (L.) Sw. 
  • Boehmeria fallax Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria pavonii Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria sordida Rusby 
  • Boehmeria tenuistachys Rusby 
  • Bombacopsis rurrenabaqueana (Rusby) Robyns 
  • Bonafousia angulata (Mart. ex Müll. Arg.) Boiteau & L. Allorge 
  • Bonafousia prancei L. Allorge 
  • Bonafousia sananho (Ruiz & Pav.) Markgr. 
  • Bonafousia siphilitica (L. f.) L. Allorge 
  • Bonafousia siphilitica var. juruana (Markgr.) L. Allorge 
  • Bougainvillea berberidifolia Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea campanulata Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea herzogiana Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea infesta Griseb. 
  • Bougainvillea luteoalba Heimerl ex E. Valenz. 
  • Bougainvillea modesta Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea praecox Griseb. 
  • Bougainvillea praecox var. rhombifolia Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea praecox var. spinosa Chodat & Hassl. 
  • Bougainvillea spinosa (Cav.) Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata Griseb. 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata var. fiebrigii Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata var. grisebachiana Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata var. kuntzeana Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea trollii Heimerl 
  • Bowdichia virgilioides Kunth 
  • Brachyotum microdon (Naudin) Triana 
  • Bredemeyera floribunda Willd. 
  • Bredemeyera lucida (Benth.) A.W. Benn. 
  • Brosimum acutifolium Huber 
  • Brosimum alicastrum Sw. 
  • Brosimum gaudichaudii Trécul 
  • Brosimum guianense (Aubl.) Huber 
  • Brosimum lactescens (S. Moore) C.C. Berg 
  • Brosimum utile (Kunth) Pittier 
  • Browningia caineana (Cárdenas) I. Hinojosa 
  • Brunellia boliviana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Brunellia boliviana var. boliviana  
  • Brunellia boliviana var. brittonii (Rusby) Cuatrec. 
  • Brunellia coroicoana Cuatrec. 
  • Brunellia oliveri Britton 
  • Brunellia rhoides Rusby 
  • Brunfelsia boliviana Plowman 
  • Brunfelsia grandiflora D. Don 
  • Brunfelsia uniflora (Pohl) D. Don 
  • Buchenavia oxycarpa (Mart.) Eichler 
  • Buchenavia punctata Eichler 
  • Buchenavia tetraphylla (Aubl.) R.A. Howard 
  • Buddleja americana L. 
  • Buddleja anchoensis Kuntze 
  • Buddleja aromatica J. Rémy 
  • Buddleja bangii Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja brasiliensis Jacq. ex Spreng. 
  • Buddleja canescens Rusby 
  • Buddleja cochabambensis Rusby 
  • Buddleja coriacea J. Rémy 
  • Buddleja coroicense Rusby 
  • Buddleja diffusa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Buddleja hieronymi R.E. Fr. 
  • Buddleja ignea Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja incana Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Buddleja inconspicua Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja iresinoides (Griseb.) Hosseus 
  • Buddleja montana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Buddleja rhododendroides Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja soratae Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja stachyoides Cham. & Schltdl. 
  • Buddleja tiraquiensis Kuntze 
  • Buddleja tucumanensis Griseb. 
  • Buddleja urbaniana Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja ususch Kraenzl. 
  • Bulnesia bonariensis Griseb. 
  • Bulnesia foliosa Griseb. 
  • Bulnesia sarmientoi Lorentz ex Griseb. 
  • Bunchosia angustifolia A. Juss. 
  • Bunchosia angustifolia fo. parvifolia Nied. 
  • Bunchosia armeniaca (Cav.) DC. 
  • Bunchosia armeniaca fo. systyla Nied. 
  • Bunchosia lanceolata Turcz. 
  • Bunchosia lindeniana A. Juss. 
  • Bunchosia lindeniana var. boliviensis Nied. 
  • Byrsonima chrysophylla Kunth 
  • Byrsonima coccolobifolia Kunth 
  • Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth 
  • Byrsonima crispa A. Juss. 
  • Byrsonima indorum S. Moore 
  • Byrsonima orbignyana A. Juss. 
  • Byrsonima poeppigiana A. Juss. 
  • Byrsonima poeppigiana var. velutina Nied. 
  • Byrsonima spicata (Cav.) DC. 
  • Byrsonima variabilis A. Juss. 
  • Cabralea canjerana (Vell.) Mart. 
  • Cabralea canjerana subsp. canjerana  
  • Caesalpinia argentina Burkart 
  • Caesalpinia fimbriata Tul. 
  • Caesalpinia paraguariensis (D. Parodi) Burkart 
  • Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. 
  • Caesalpinia spinosa (Feuillée ex Molina) Kuntze 
  • Caesalpinia trichocarpa Griseb. 
  • Calliandra boliviana Britton 
  • Calliandra carbonaria Benth. 
  • Calliandra formosa (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. 
  • Calliandra portoricensis (Jacq.) Benth. 
  • Calliandra stricta Rusby 
  • Callicarpa acuminata Kunth 
  • Callisthene fasciculata Mart. 
  • Calophyllum brasiliense Cambess. 
  • Calycophyllum megistocaulum (K. Krause) C.M. Taylor 
  • Calycophyllum multiflorum Griseb. 
  • Calycophyllum spruceanum (Benth.) Hook. f. ex K. Schum. 
  • Calyptranthes bipennis O. Berg 
  • Campomanesia aromatica (Aubl.) Griseb. 
  • Capirona decorticans Spruce 
  • Capparis atamisquea Kuntze 
  • Capparis bangii Rusby 
  • Capparis cordata Ruiz & Pav. ex DC. 
  • Capparis flexuosa (L.) L. 
  • Capparis macrophylla Kunth 
  • Capparis pendula Triana & Planch. 
  • Capparis prisca J.F. Macbr. 
  • Capparis retusa Griseb. 
  • Capparis salicifolia Griseb. 
  • Capparis sola J.F. Macbr. 
  • Capparis speciosa Griseb. 
  • Capsicum coccineum (Rusby) Hunz. 
  • Capsicum pubescens Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cardenasiodendron brachypterum (Loes.) F.A. Barkley 
  • Cardiopetalum calophyllum Schltdl. 
  • Carica glandulosa (A. DC.) Solms 
  • Carica microcarpa Jacq. 
  • Carica monoica Desf. 
  • Carica pubescens Lenné & K. Koch 
  • Carica quercifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Solms 
  • Cariniana domestica (Mart.) Miers 
  • Cariniana estrellensis (Raddi) Kuntze 
  • Carpinus americana Michx. 
  • Caryocar amygdaliforme Ruiz & Pav. ex G. Don 
  • Caryocar brasiliense Cambess. 
  • Caryocar brasiliense subsp. brasiliense  
  • Caryocar dentatum Gleason 
  • Caryocar glabrum (Aubl.) Pers. 
  • Caryocar glabrum subsp. glabrum  
  • Caryocar microcarpum Ducke 
  • Caryocar pallidum A.C. Sm. 
  • Caryocar villosum (Aubl.) Pers. 
  • Caryodaphnopsis fosteri van der Werff 
  • Cascaronia astragalina Griseb. 
  • Casearia aculeata Jacq. 
  • Casearia arborea (Rich.) Urb. 
  • Casearia combaymensis Tul. 
  • Casearia decandra Jacq. 
  • Casearia duckeana Sleumer 
  • Casearia gossypiosperma Briq. 
  • Casearia javitensis Kunth 
  • Casearia mariquitensis Kunth 
  • Casearia obovalis Poepp. ex Griseb. 
  • Casearia pitumba Sleumer 
  • Casearia sylvestris Sw. 
  • Casearia sylvestris var. lingua (Cambess.) Eichler 
  • Casearia sylvestris var. sylvestris  
  • Casearia uleana Sleumer 
  • Casearia zahlbruckneri Szyszył. 
  • Cassia fastuosa Willd. ex Benth. 
  • Castela coccinea Griseb. 
  • Castilla ulei Warb. 
  • Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. 
  • Cathormion polyanthum (Spreng.) Burkart 
  • Cavendishia bracteata (Ruiz & Pav. ex J. St.-Hil.) Hoerold 
  • Cavendishia martii (Meisn.) A.C. Sm. 
  • Cavendishia pubescens (Kunth) Hemsl. 
  • Cavendishia pubescens var. boliviensis Hoerold 
  • Cecropia angustifolia Trécul 
  • Cecropia concolor Willd. 
  • Cecropia elongata Rusby 
  • Cecropia latiloba Miq. 
  • Cecropia membranacea Trécul 
  • Cecropia pinnatiloba Klotzsch 
  • Cecropia saxatilis Snethl. 
  • Cecropia sciadophylla Mart. 
  • Cedrela fissilis Vell. 
  • Cedrela lilloi C. DC. 
  • Cedrela odorata L. 
  • Cedrelinga cateniformis (Ducke) Ducke 
  • Cedrus deodara fo. argentea Reissn. 
  • Ceiba boliviana Britten & Baker f. 
  • Ceiba burchellii K. Schum. 
  • Ceiba mandonii Britten & Baker f. 
  • Ceiba salmonea (Ulbr.) Bakh. 
  • Ceiba samauma (Mart.) K. Schum. 
  • Ceiba tunariense (Kuntze) K. Schum. 
  • Celtis australis L. 
  • Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg. 
  • Celtis pubescens var. chichape (Wedd.) Baehni 
  • Celtis pubescens var. pubescens  
  • Celtis schippii Standl. 
  • Celtis spinosa Spreng. 
  • Celtis triflora (Ruiz ex Klotzsch) Miq. 
  • Centrolobium microchaete (Mart. ex Benth.) H.C. Lima 
  • Centrolobium ochroxylum Rose ex Rudd 
  • Ceratonia siliqua L. 
  • Cercidium andicola Griseb. 
  • Cercidium praecox (Ruiz & Pav. ex Hook.) Harms 
  • Cercidium praecox subsp. glaucum (Cav.) Burkart 
  • Cercidium praecox subsp. praecox  
  • Cereus braunii Cárdenas 
  • Cereus cochabambensis Cárdenas 
  • Cereus comarapanus Cárdenas 
  • Cereus dayamii Speg. 
  • Cereus huilunchu Cárdenas 
  • Cereus peruvianus (L.) Mill. 
  • Cereus stenogonus K. Schum. 
  • Cereus tacuaralensis Cárdenas 
  • Cereus trigonodendron K. Schum. ex Vaupel 
  • Ceroxylon Bonpl. ex DC. 
  • Ceroxylon pityrophyllum (Mart.) Mart. ex H. Wendl. 
  • Cervantesia bicolor Cav. 
  • Cervantesia tomentosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cestrum atroxanthum Kuntze 
  • Cestrum conglomeratum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cestrum lorentzianum Griseb. 
  • Cestrum megalophyllum Dunal 
  • Cestrum parqui L'Hér. 
  • Cestrum racemosum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cestrum reflexum Sendtn. 
  • Cestrum silvaticum Francey 
  • Cestrum strigilatum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Chaetocarpus echinocarpus (Baill.) Ducke 
  • Chaetocarpus pearcei Rusby 
  • Cheiloclinium cognatum (Miers) A.C. Sm. 
  • Chelyocarpus chuco (Mart.) H.E. Moore 
  • Chimarrhis hookeri K. Schum. 
  • Chimarrhis microcarpa Standl. 
  • Chomelia brevicornu Rusby 
  • Chomelia multiflora Rusby 
  • Chomelia spinosa Jacq. 
  • Chorisia insignis Kunth 
  • Chorisia integrifolia Ulbr. 
  • Chorisia pubiflora (A. St.-Hil.) G. Dawson 
  • Chorisia speciosa A. St.-Hil. 
  • Chorisia ventricosa Nees & Mart. 
  • Chrysochlamys macrophylla Pax 
  • Chrysochlamys myrcioides Planch. & Triana 
  • Chrysochlamys weberbaueri Engl. 
  • Chrysophyllum argenteum subsp. ferrugineum (Ruiz & Pav.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Chrysophyllum gonocarpum (Mart. & Eichler ex Miq.) Engl. 
  • Chrysophyllum lucentifolium subsp. pachycarpum Pires & T.D. Penn. 
  • Chrysophyllum marginatum subsp. marginatum  
  • Chrysophyllum ovale Rusby 
  • Chrysophyllum sparsiflorum Klotzsch ex Miq. 
  • Chrysophyllum venezuelanense (Pierre) T.D. Penn. 
  • Cinchona calisaya Wedd. 
  • Cinchona humboldtiana Lamb. 
  • Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Bern. Moens ex Trimen 
  • Cinchona micrantha Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cinchona officinalis L. 
  • Cinchona pubescens Vahl 
  • Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl 
  • Cinnamomum filipes (Rusby) Kosterm. 
  • Cinnamomum porphyrium (Griseb.) Kosterm. 
  • Cinnamomum verum J. Presl 
  • Citharexylum ilicifolium Kunth 
  • Citharexylum laurifolium Hayek 
  • Citharexylum punctatum Greenm. 
  • Citrus × limon (L.) Osbeck 
  • Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle 
  • Citrus aurantium L. 
  • Citrus limetta Risso 
  • Citrus medica L. 
  • Citrus paradisi Macfad. 
  • Citrus reticulata Blanco 
  • Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck 
  • Clarisia biflora Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Clarisia ilicifolia (Spreng.) Lanj. & Rossberg 
  • Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Clathrotropis Harms 
  • Clavija nutans (Vell.) B. Ståhl 
  • Clavija tarapotana Mez 
  • Cleidion amazonicum Ule 
  • Cleistocactus buchtienii Backeb. 
  • Cleistocactus candelilla Cárdenas 
  • Cleistocactus laniceps (K. Schum.) Gosselin 
  • Cleistocactus luribayensis Cárdenas 
  • Cleistocactus parviflorus (K. Schum.) Gosselin 
  • Cleome lechleri Eichler 
  • Cleome viridiflora Schreb. 
  • Clethra cardenasii Sleumer 
  • Clethra cuneata Rusby 
  • Clethra elongata Rusby 
  • Clethra revoluta (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Clethra scabra Pers. 
  • Clethra scabra var. laevigata (Meisn.) Sleumer 
  • Clethra scabra var. scabra  
  • Clitoria arborea Benth. 
  • Clitoria nervosa Herzog 
  • Clusia amazonica Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia criuva Cambess. 
  • Clusia decussata Ruiz & Pav. ex Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia ducuoides Engl. 
  • Clusia elongata Rusby 
  • Clusia haughtii Cuatrec. 
  • Clusia insignis Mart. 
  • Clusia latipes Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia lechleri Rusby 
  • Clusia martiana Engl. 
  • Clusia multiflora Kunth 
  • Clusia polyantha Cuatrec. 
  • Clusia pseudomangle Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia ramosa Rusby 
  • Clusia sphaerocarpa Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia ternstroemioides Rusby 
  • Clusia trochiformis Vesque 
  • Cnemidaria speciosa C. Presl 
  • Cnicothamnus azafran (Cabrera) Cabrera 
  • Cnicothamnus lorentzii Griseb. 
  • Coccoloba acuminata Kunth 
  • Coccoloba cujabensis Wedd. 
  • Coccoloba densifrons Mart. ex Meisn. 
  • Coccoloba lepidota A.C. Sm. 
  • Coccoloba longipes S. Moore 
  • Coccoloba meissneriana (Britton ex Rusby) K. Schum. 
  • Coccoloba mollis Casar. 
  • Coccoloba obovata Kunth 
  • Coccoloba persicaria Wedd. 
  • Coccoloba peruviana Lindau 
  • Coccoloba scandens Casar. 
  • Coccoloba spinescens Morong 
  • Coccoloba steinbachii R.A. Howard 
  • Coccoloba tiliacea Lindau 
  • Cochlospermum orinocense (Kunth) Steud. 
  • Cochlospermum regium (Schrank) Pilg. 
  • Cochlospermum tetraporum Hallier f. 
  • Cochlospermum vitifolium (Willd.) Spreng. 
  • Coffea arabica L. 
  • Colletia spinosissima J.F. Gmel. 
  • Colubrina glandulosa Perkins 
  • Combretum duarteanum Cambess. 
  • Combretum fruticosum (Loefl.) Stuntz 
  • Combretum jacquinii Griseb. 
  • Combretum leprosum Mart. 
  • Commiphora leptophloeos (Mart.) J.B. Gillett 
  • Compsoneura ulei Warb. 
  • Condalia buxifolia Reissek 
  • Condalia weberbaueri Perkins 
  • Condaminea corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 
  • Connarus martii G. Schellenb. 
  • Connarus ruber (Poepp. & Endl.) Planch. 
  • Connarus ruber var. sprucei (Baker) Forero 
  • Connarus suberosus Planch. 
  • Connarus venezuelanus Baill. 
  • Connarus venezuelanus var. orinocensis Forero 
  • Copaifera paupera (Herzog) Dwyer 
  • Copaifera reticulata Ducke 
  • Copernicia alba Morong 
  • Coprosma repens A. Rich. 
  • Cordia alliodora (Ruiz & Pav.) Oken 
  • Cordia bicolor A. DC. 
  • Cordia bordasii Schinini 
  • Cordia collococca L. 
  • Cordia cylindrostachya (Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult. 
  • Cordia expansa Lingelsh. 
  • Cordia glabrata (Mart.) A. DC. 
  • Cordia glabrata var. orbicularis Chodat & Vischer 
  • Cordia nodosa Lam. 
  • Cordia sellowiana Cham. 
  • Cordia tetrandra Aubl. 
  • Cordia ucayaliensis (I.M. Johnst.) I.M. Johnst. 
  • Cordyline australis Hook. f. 
  • Cordyline dracaenoides Kunth 
  • Cornus peruviana J.F. Macbr. 
  • Corryocactus melanotrichus (K. Schum.) Britton & Rose 
  • Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby 
  • Couepia grandiflora (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth. ex Hook. f. 
  • Couepia krukovii Standl. 
  • Couepia paraensis (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth. 
  • Couepia paraensis subsp. glaucescens (Spruce ex Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Couratari guianensis Aubl. 
  • Couratari macrosperma A.C. Sm. 
  • Coussapoa asperifolia Trécul 
  • Coussapoa crassivenosa Mildbr. 
  • Coussapoa ovalifolia Trécul 
  • Coussapoa villosa Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Coussarea cornifolia (Benth.) Benth. & Hook. f. 
  • Coussarea hydrangaefolia (Benth.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Müll. Arg. 
  • Coussarea macrophylla Müll. Arg. 
  • Coussarea rudgeoides Rusby 
  • Coutarea hexandra (Jacq.) K. Schum. 
  • Crataeva tapia L. 
  • Cremastosperma leiophyllum (Diels) R.E. Fr. 
  • Cremastosperma monospermum (Rusby) R.E. Fr. 
  • Crepidospermum goudotianum (Tul.) Triana & Planch. 
  • Crescentia cujete L. 
  • Crinodendron tucumanum Lillo 
  • Critonia morifolia (Mill.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Croton abutilifolius Croizat 
  • Croton callicarpifolius Vahl ex Geiseler 
  • Croton densiflorus Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Croton draconoides Müll. Arg. 
  • Croton erythrochyloides Croizat 
  • Croton lechleri Müll. Arg. 
  • Croton mandonis Müll. Arg. 
  • Croton matourensis Aubl. 
  • Croton pilulifer Rusby 
  • Croton pungens Jacq. 
  • Croton tessmannii Mansf. 
  • Cupania castaneifolia Mart. 
  • Cupania cinerea Poepp. 
  • Cupania vernalis Cambess. 
  • Cupressus benthamii Endl. 
  • Cupressus goveniana Gordon 
  • Cupressus lusitanica Mill. 
  • Cupressus macrocarpa Hartw. ex Gordon 
  • Cupressus sargentii Jeps. 
  • Curatella americana L. 
  • Cyathea andina (H. Karst.) Domin 
  • Cyathea boliviana R.M. Tryon 
  • Cyathea brevistipes R.C. Moran 
  • Cyathea caracasana (Klotzsch) Domin 
  • Cyathea caracasana var. boliviensis (Rosenst.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Cyathea delgadii Sternb. 
  • Cyathea lechleri Mett. 
  • Cyathea multiflora Sm. 
  • Cybianthus comperuvianus Pipoly 
  • Cybianthus lepidotus (Gleason) G. Agostini 
  • Cybianthus longifolius Benth. ex Miq. 
  • Cybianthus penduliflorus Mart. 
  • Cybianthus peruvianus (A. DC.) Miq. 
  • Cybistax antisyphilitica (Mart.) Mart. ex A. DC. 
  • Cymbopetalum brasiliense (Vell.) Benth. ex Baill. 
  • Cyphomandra acuminata Rusby 
  • Cyphomandra benensis Britton ex Rusby 
  • Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn. 
  • Cyphomandra hartwegii (Miers) Walp. 
  • Cyphomandra oblongifolia Bohs 
  • Cyphomandra tenuisetosa Bitter 
  • Cyphomandra uniloba Rusby 
  • Dalbergia foliolosa Benth. 
  • Dalbergia riedelii (Benth.) Sandwith 
  • Dalbergia spruceana Benth. 
  • Dasyphyllum armatum (J. Kost.) Cabrera 
  • Dasyphyllum brasiliense (Spreng.) Cabrera 
  • Dasyphyllum ferox (Wedd.) Cabrera 
  • Datura arborea L. 
  • Datura sanguinea Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Datura suaveolens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf. 
  • Dendropanax arboreum (L.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Dendropanax bolivianus Gand. 
  • Dendropanax cuneatus (DC.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Dendropanax macropodus (Harms) Harms 
  • Dendropanax oblongifolius Rusby 
  • Dendropanax umbellatus (Ruiz & Pav.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Derris hedyosma (Miq.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Derris negrensis Benth. 
  • Derris pterocarpus (DC.) Killip 
  • Derris steinbachii Harms 
  • Desfontainia spinosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Dialium guianense (Aubl.) Sandwith 
  • Dialypetalanthus fuscescens Kuhlm. 
  • Diatenopteryx sorbifolia Radlk. 
  • Dicksonia sellowiana Hook. 
  • Diclidanthera octandra Gleason 
  • Dictyocaryum lamarckianum (Mart.) H. Wendl. 
  • Dictyoloma peruvianum Planch. 
  • Didymopanax distractiflorus Harms 
  • Didymopanax kuntzei Harms ex Kuntze 
  • Didymopanax morototoni (Aubl.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Didymopanax nebularum Harms 
  • Dilodendron bipinnatum Radlk. 
  • Dimorphandra gardneriana Tul. 
  • Dinoseris salicifolia Griseb. 
  • Diogenesia boliviana (Britton) Sleumer 
  • Diogenesia racemosa (Herzog) Sleumer 
  • Diospyros boliviana Rusby 
  • Diospyros tetandra Hiern 
  • Diospyros tetrandra Hiern 
  • Diospyros velutina Hiern 
  • Diplokeleba floribunda N.E. Br. 
  • Diplokeleba herzogii Radlk. 
  • Diploon cuspidatum (Hoehne) Cronquist 
  • Diplotropis purpurea (Rich.) Amshoff 
  • Dipteryx alata Vogel 
  • Dipteryx micrantha Harms 
  • Dipteryx odorata (Aubl.) Willd. 
  • Diptychandra aurantiaca Tul. 
  • Diptychandra glabra Benth. 
  • Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. 
  • Drypetes amazonica Steyerm. 
  • Duguetia spixiana Mart. 
  • Dunalia australis (Griseb.) Sleumer 
  • Dunalia brachyacantha Miers 
  • Duranta erecta L. 
  • Duranta mandonii Moldenke 
  • Duranta repens L. 
  • Duranta rupestris Hayek 
  • Duranta serratifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze 
  • Duranta sprucei Briq. 
  • Duroia micrantha (Ladbr.) Zarucchi & J.H. Kirkbr. 
  • Duroia steinbachii Standl. 
  • Dussia discolor (Benth.) Amshoff 
  • Ecclinusa lanceolata (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre 
  • Ecclinusa ramiflora Mart. 
  • Echinopsis bertramiana (Backeb.) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis bridgesii Salm-Dyck 
  • Echinopsis escayachensis (Cárdenas) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis spachiana (Lem.) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis tacaquirensis (Vaupel) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis tarijensis (Vaupel) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis tunariensis (Cárdenas) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis werdermanniana (Backeb.) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Elaeagia grandis (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Elaeagia mariae Wedd. 
  • Elaeagia mollis Rusby 
  • Elaeagia obovata Rusby 
  • Endlicheria anomala (Nees) Mez 
  • Endlicheria sericea Nees 
  • Enterolobium contortisiliquum (Vell.) Morong 
  • Ephedranthus amazonicus R.E. Fr. 
  • Eriotheca gracilipes (K. Schum.) A. Robyns 
  • Eriotheca macrophylla (K. Schum.) A. Robyns 
  • Erisma calcaratum (Link) Warm. 
  • Erisma uncinatum Warm. 
  • Erythrina crista-galli L. 
  • Erythrina dominguezii Hassl. 
  • Erythrina edulis Triana ex Micheli 
  • Erythrina falcata Benth. 
  • Erythrina fusca Lour. 
  • Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.) O.F. Cook 
  • Erythrina rubrinervia Kunth 
  • Erythrina similis Krukoff 
  • Erythrina verna Vell. 
  • Erythrochiton fallax Kallunki 
  • Erythroxylon anguifugum Mart. 
  • Erythroxylum anguifugum Mart. 
  • Erythroxylum bangii Rusby 
  • Erythroxylum citrifolium A. St.-Hil. 
  • Erythroxylum cuneifolium (Mart.) O.E. Schulz 
  • Erythroxylum cuneifolium var. cuneifolium  
  • Erythroxylum daphnites Mart. 
  • Erythroxylum macrophyllum Cav. 
  • Erythroxylum mucronatum Benth. 
  • Erythroxylum ruryi Plowman 
  • Erythroxylum squamatum Sw. 
  • Erythroxylum suberosum A. St.-Hil. 
  • Erythroxylum subrotundum A. St.-Hil. 
  • Erythroxylum ulei O.E. Schulz 
  • Escallonia hypoglauca Herzog 
  • Escallonia millegrana Griseb. 
  • Escallonia myrtilloides var. myrtilloides  
  • Escallonia myrtilloides var. patens (Ruiz & Pav.) Sleumer 
  • Escallonia paniculata var. paniculata  
  • Escallonia resinosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Escallonia reticulata Sleumer 
  • Escallonia salicifolia Mattf. 
  • Escallonia schreiteri Sleumer 
  • Escallonia tucumanensis Hosseus 
  • Eschweilera albiflora (DC.) Miers 
  • Eschweilera andina (Rusby) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A. Mori 
  • Eschweilera ovalifolia (DC.) Nied. 
  • Eschweilera parvifolia Mart. ex DC. 
  • Esenbeckia almawillia Kaastra 
  • Esenbeckia pilocarpoides Kunth 
  • Esenbeckia scrotiformis Kaastra 
  • Eucalyptus viminalis Labill. 
  • Eugenia biflora (L.) DC. 
  • Eugenia chiquitensis O. Berg 
  • Eugenia cydoniifolia O. Berg 
  • Eugenia diplocampta Diels 
  • Eugenia egensis DC. 
  • Eugenia florida DC. 
  • Eugenia involucrata DC. 
  • Eugenia lambertiana DC. 
  • Eugenia macahensis O. Berg 
  • Eugenia macrocalyx (Rusby) McVaugh 
  • Eugenia marlierioides Rusby 
  • Eugenia moraviana O. Berg 
  • Eugenia muricata DC. 
  • Eugenia myrciopsis (Kuntze) K. Schum. 
  • Eugenia orbignyana O. Berg 
  • Eugenia polystachya Rich. 
  • Eugenia punicifolia (Kunth) DC. 
  • Eugenia schlechtendaliana O. Berg 
  • Eugenia suffruticosa O. Berg 
  • Eugenia uninervia Rusby 
  • Euterpe precatoria Mart. 
  • Exostema maynense Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Faramea anisocalyx Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Faramea capillipes Müll. Arg. 
  • Faramea corymbosa Aubl. 
  • Faramea glandulosa Poepp. 
  • Faramea multiflora A. Rich. ex DC. 
  • Faramea tenuifolia Rusby 
  • Ferdinandusa ovalis (Pohl) Pohl 
  • Ferdinandusa paxii H. Winkl. 
  • Ferdinandusa speciosa (Pohl) Pohl 
  • Ficus adhatodifolia Schott ex Spreng. 
  • Ficus aguaraguensis Vázq. Avila 
  • Ficus americana Aubl. 
  • Ficus caballina Standl. 
  • Ficus calyptroceras (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus carica L. 
  • Ficus cervantesiana Standl. & L.O. Williams 
  • Ficus citrifolia Mill. 
  • Ficus coerulescens (Rusby) Rossberg 
  • Ficus cuatrecasana Dugand 
  • Ficus donnell-smithii Standl. 
  • Ficus elastica Roxb. 
  • Ficus elliptica (Herzog) Herter 
  • Ficus erythrosticta (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus eximia Schott 
  • Ficus gemina Ruiz ex Miq. 
  • Ficus glabra Vell. 
  • Ficus gomelleira Kunth & C.D. Bouché 
  • Ficus guianensis Desv. ex Ham. 
  • Ficus insipida Willd. 
  • Ficus katherinae A.D. Hawkes 
  • Ficus killipii Standl. 
  • Ficus maroma A. Cast. 
  • Ficus mathewsii (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus maxima Mill. 
  • Ficus obtusifolia Kunth 
  • Ficus paraensis (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus pertusa L. f. 
  • Ficus piresiana Vázq. Avila & C.C. Berg 
  • Ficus radula Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Ficus regularis Standl. 
  • Ficus ruiziana Standl. 
  • Ficus trigona L. f. 
  • Ficus whitei Rusby 
  • Ficus williamsii (Rusby) Rossberg 
  • Ficus wuiana Rossberg 
  • Ficus ypsilophlebia Dugand 
  • Fraxinus americana L. 
  • Fraxinus excelsior L. 
  • Freziera angulosa Tul. 
  • Freziera caloneura Kobuski 
  • Freziera dudleyi A.H. Gentry 
  • Freziera inaequilatera Britton 
  • Freziera karsteniana (Szyszył.) Kobuski 
  • Freziera lanata (Ruiz & Pav.) Tul. 
  • Freziera subintegrifolia (Rusby) Kobuski 
  • Furcraea andina Trel. 
  • Furcraea boliviensis Ravenna 
  • Furcraea gigantea Vent. 
  • Fusaea longifolia (Aubl.) Saff. 
  • Gaiadendron punctatum (Ruiz & Pav.) G. Don 
  • Galipea jasminiflora (A. St.-Hil.) Engl. 
  • Galipea longiflora K. Krause 
  • Galipea lucida (Rusby) Kaastra 
  • Galipea stricta Rusby 
  • Galipea trifoliata Aubl. 
  • Gallesia integrifolia (Spreng.) Harms 
  • Gaultheria bracteata G. Don 
  • Gaultheria eriophylla (Pers.) Sleumer ex Burtt 
  • Gaultheria eriophylla var. mucronata Luteyn 
  • Gaultheria reticulata Kunth 
  • Geissanthus bangii Rusby 
  • Geissanthus bolivianus Britton 
  • Geissospermum laeve (Vell.) Miers 
  • Genipa americana L. 
  • Genipa americana var. americana  
  • Genipa americana var. caruto (Kunth) K. Schum. 
  • Genipa spruceana Steyerm. 
  • Geoffroea decorticans (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Burkart 
  • Geoffroea spinosa Jacq. 
  • Geoffroea striata (Willd.) Morong 
  • Geonoma densa Linden & H. Wendl. 
  • Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth 
  • Geonoma megalospatha Burret 
  • Geonoma weberbaueri Dammer ex Burret 
  • Gleditsia amorphoides (Griseb.) Taub. 
  • Gloeospermum equatoriense Hekking 
  • Gochnatia palosanto Cabrera 
  • Godoya obovata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Goldmania paraguensis (Benth.) Brenan 
  • Gomidesia barituensis Legname 
  • Gomidesia grandiflora (Cambess.) Mattos & D. Legrand 
  • Gomidesia haenkeana O. Berg 
  • Gomidesia myrcioides Mattos & D. Legrand 
  • Graffenrieda boliviensis Cogn. 
  • Graffenrieda conostegioides Triana 
  • Graffenrieda cucullata (Triana) L.O. Williams 
  • Graffenrieda emarginata (Ruiz & Pav.) Triana 
  • Graffenrieda gracilis (Triana) L.O. Williams 
  • Graffenrieda limbata Triana 
  • Grevillea robusta A. Cunn. ex R. Br. 
  • Guadua angustifolia Kunth 
  • Guadua chacoensis (Rojas) Londoño & P.M. Peterson 
  • Guadua paniculata Munro 
  • Guadua paraguayana Döll 
  • Guadua sarcocarpa Londoño & P.M. Peterson 
  • Guadua sarcocarpa subsp. purpuracea Londoño & P.M. Peterson 
  • Guadua superba Huber 
  • Guadua weberbaueri Pilg. 
  • Guarea gomma Pulle 
  • Guarea guidonia (L.) Sleumer 
  • Guarea kunthiana A. Juss. 
  • Guarea macrophylla Vahl 
  • Guarea pterorhachis Harms 
  • Guarea purusana C. DC. 
  • Guatteria alutacea var. steinbachii R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria boliviana H. Winkl. 
  • Guatteria buchtienii R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria discolor R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria guentheriana Diels 
  • Guatteria lasiocalyx R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria megalophylla Diels 
  • Guatteria oblongifolia Rusby 
  • Guatteria setosa Rusby 
  • Guatteria trichoclonia Diels 
  • Guazuma ulmifolia Lam. 
  • Guettarda boliviana Standl. 
  • Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Guettarda ochreata Schltdl. 
  • Guettarda sabiceoides Standl. 
  • Guettarda spruceana Müll. Arg. 
  • Guettarda tournefortiopsis Standl. 
  • Guettarda viburnoides Cham. & Schltdl. 
  • Gustavia augusta L. 
  • Gustavia hexapetala (Aubl.) Sm. 
  • Gustavia poeppigiana O. Berg 
  • Gynerium sagittatum (Aubl.) P. Beauv. 
  • Gynoxys asterotricha Sch. Bip. 
  • Gynoxys cochabambensis Cabrera 
  • Gynoxys cruzensis Cuatrec. 
  • Gynoxys longifolia Wedd. 
  • Gynoxys psilophylla Klatt 
  • Gynoxys repanda Wedd. 
  • Hancornia speciosa Gomes 
  • Hasseltia floribunda Kunth 
  • Havetia laurifolia Kunth 
  • Havetiopsis flavida (Benth.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Havetiopsis flexilis Spruce ex Planch. & Triana 
  • Havetiopsis glauca Rusby 
  • Hedyosmum angustifolium (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms 
  • Hedyosmum cuatrecazanum Occhioni 
  • Hedyosmum dombeyanum Solms 
  • Hedyosmum lechleri Solms 
  • Hedyosmum maximum (Kuntze) K. Schum. 
  • Hedyosmum racemosum (Ruiz & Pav.) G. Don 
  • Hedyosmum scabrum (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms 
  • Heisteria acuminata (Bonpl.) Engl. 
  • Heisteria duckei Sleumer 
  • Heisteria nitida Engl. 
  • Heisteria ovata Benth. 
  • Heisteria scandens Ducke 
  • Heisteria spruceana Engl. 
  • Helicostylis tomentosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Rusby 
  • Helicostylis tovarensis (Klotzsch & H. Karst.) C.C. Berg 
  • Helicteres lhotzkyana (Schott & Endl.) K. Schum. 
  • Heliocarpus americanus L. 
  • Henriettea lasiostylis Pilg. 
  • Henriettella sylvestris Gleason 
  • Hesperomeles ferruginea (Pers.) Benth. 
  • Hesperomeles heterophylla Hook. 
  • Hesperomeles lanuginosa Ruiz & Pav. ex Hook. 
  • Heteropterys eglandulosa A. Juss. 
  • Heteropterys laurifolia (L.) A. Juss. 
  • Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A. Juss.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Hevea spruceana (Benth.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Hexachlamys boliviana D. Legrand 
  • Hexachlamys edulis (O. Berg) Kausel & D. Legrand 
  • Hieronyma alchorneoides Allemão 
  • Hieronyma andina Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Hieronyma boliviana Pax 
  • Hieronyma moritziana (Müll. Arg.) Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Hieronyma reticulata (Planch.) Britton ex Rusby 
  • Himatanthus attenuatus (Benth.) Woodson 
  • Himatanthus attenuatus var. attenuatus  
  • Himatanthus obovatus (Müll. Arg.) Woodson 
  • Himatanthus sucuuba (Spruce ex Müll. Arg.) Woodson 
  • Himatanthus tarapotensis (K. Schum. ex Markgr.) Plumel 
  • Hirtella bicornis Mart. & Zucc. 
  • Hirtella bullata Benth. 
  • Hirtella burchellii Britton 
  • Hirtella eriandra Benth. 
  • Hirtella excelsa Standl. ex Prance 
  • Hirtella gracilipes (Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Hirtella hispidula Miq. 
  • Hirtella lightioides Rusby 
  • Hirtella pilosissima Mart. & Zucc. 
  • Hirtella piresii Prance 
  • Hirtella racemosa Lam. 
  • Hirtella racemosa var. hexandra (Willd.) Prance 
  • Hirtella triandra Sw. 
  • Hirtella triandra subsp. triandra  
  • Huberodendron swietenioides (Gleason) Ducke 
  • Humiria balsamifera Aubl. 
  • Hymenaea courbaril L. 
  • Hymenaea parvifolia Huber 
  • Hymenaea stigonocarpa Mart. ex Hayne 
  • Hymenaea stigonocarpa var. pubescens Benth. 
  • Hyptis arborea Benth. 
  • Hyptis duplicatodentata Pohl ex Benth. 
  • Hyptis odorata Benth. 
  • Hyptis tafallae Benth. 
  • Ilex aggregata (Ruiz & Pav.) Loes. 
  • Ilex amboroica Loes. 
  • Ilex amplifolia Rusby 
  • Ilex amygdalifolia Rusby 
  • Ilex andicola Loes. 
  • Ilex ardisiifrons Reissek 
  • Ilex argentina Lillo 
  • Ilex boliviana Britton 
  • Ilex goudotii Loes. 
  • Ilex guianensis (Aubl.) Kuntze 
  • Ilex herzogii Loes. 
  • Ilex imbricata Rusby 
  • Ilex mandonii Loes. 
  • Ilex minimifolia Loes. 
  • Ilex nervosa Triana 
  • Ilex nervosa var. aequatoriensis Loes. 
  • Ilex pseudoebenacea Loes. 
  • Ilex sessiliflora Triana & Planch. 
  • Ilex sessiliflora var. genuina Loes. 
  • Ilex sessiliflora var. pearcei Loes. 
  • Ilex teratopis Loes. 
  • Ilex trichoclada Loes. 
  • Inga acreana Harms 
  • Inga adenophylla Pittier 
  • Inga aggregata G. Don 
  • Inga alba (Sw.) Willd. 
  • Inga apiculata Rusby 
  • Inga bangii Harms 
  • Inga boliviana Britton 
  • Inga bourgonii (Aubl.) DC. 
  • Inga brevituba T.S. Elias 
  • Inga canaminensis Rusby 
  • Inga capitata Desv. 
  • Inga chartacea Poepp. 
  • Inga cylindrica (Vell.) Mart. 
  • Inga edulis Mart. 
  • Inga ellipsoidea Rusby 
  • Inga heterophylla Willd. 
  • Inga hirsutissima Rusby 
  • Inga lateriflora Miq. 
  • Inga leiocalycina Benth. 
  • Inga longipedunculata Ducke 
  • Inga macrophylla Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Inga mapiriensis Pittier 
  • Inga marginata Willd. 
  • Inga mathewsiana Benth. 
  • Inga nobilis Willd. 
  • Inga obidensis Ducke 
  • Inga pallida Rusby 
  • Inga peltadenia Harms 
  • Inga punctata Willd. 
  • Inga quaternata Poepp. 
  • Inga radiata Rusby 
  • Inga rugosa Rusby 
  • Inga ruiziana G. Don 
  • Inga rusbyi Pittier 
  • Inga saltensis Burkart 
  • Inga steinbachii Harms 
  • Inga stenopoda Pittier 
  • Inga stipularis DC. 
  • Inga striata Benth. 
  • Inga strigillosa Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Inga tenuifolia Benth. 
  • Inga thibaudiana DC. 
  • Inga tomentosa Benth. 
  • Inga umbellifera (Vahl) Steud. 
  • Inga uruguensis Hook. & Arn. 
  • Inga velutina Willd. 
  • Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Iryanthera juruensis Warb. 
  • Iryanthera laevis Markgr. 
  • Isertia hypoleuca Benth. 
  • Isertia laevis (Triana) B.M. Boom 
  • Isertia reticulata Britton ex Rusby 
  • Ixora killipii Standl. 
  • Ixora peruviana (Spruce ex K. Schum.) Standl. 
  • Ixora spruceana Müll. Arg. 
  • Jacaranda copaia (Aubl.) D. Don 
  • Jacaranda copaia var. spectabilis (Mart. ex DC.) Bureau ex Bureau & K. Schum. 
  • Jacaranda cuspidifolia Mart. ex A. DC. 
  • Jacaranda glabra (A. DC.) Bureau & K. Schum. 
  • Jacaranda mimosifolia D. Don 
  • Jacaranda obtusifolia Bonpl. 
  • Jacaranda obtusifolia subsp. obtusifolia  
  • Jacaranda rufa Silva Manso 
  • Jacaratia corumbensis Kuntze 
  • Jacaratia digitata (Poepp. & Endl.) Solms 
  • Jacaratia spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC. 
  • Jatropha curcas L. 
  • Jessenia bataua (Mart.) Burret 
  • Jodina rhombifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Reissek 
  • Juanulloa membranacea Rusby 
  • Juanulloa parasitica Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Juanulloa verrucosa (Rusby) Hunz. & Subils 
  • Juglans australis Griseb. 
  • Juglans boliviana (C. DC.) Dode 
  • Juglans soratensis W.E. Manning 
  • Kageneckia lanceolata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Kaunia grossidentata (Hieron.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia gynoxymorpha (Rusby ex B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia lasiophthalma (Griseb.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia longipetiolata (Sch. Bip. ex Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia saltensis (Hieron.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kentrothamnus penninervius Suess. & Overkott 
  • Kentrothamnus weddellianus (Miers) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Kielmeyera coriacea Mart. & Zucc. 
  • Kielmeyera grandiflora (Wawra) Saddi 
  • Kielmeyera paniculata Rusby 
  • Kielmeyera rubriflora Cambess. 
  • Koanophyllon jugipaniculatum (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Koanophyllon simillimum (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Koanophyllon stipuliferum (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Koeberlinia spinosa Zucc. 
  • Lacistema aggregatum (P.J. Bergius) Rusby 
  • Lacistema nena J.F. Macbr. 
  • Lacunaria macrostachya (Tul.) A.C. Sm. 
  • Ladenbergia carua (Wedd.) Standl. 
  • Ladenbergia magnifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Klotzsch 
  • Ladenbergia riveroana (Wedd.) Standl. 
  • Ladenbergia sericea Standl. 
  • Laetia americana L. 
  • Laetia procera (Poepp.) Eichler 
  • Laetia suaveolens (Poepp.) Benth. 
  • Lafoensia pacari A. St.-Hil. 
  • Lafoensia punicifolia DC. 
  • Laplacea fruticosa (Schrad.) Kobuski 
  • Laplacea pubescens Planch. & Linden 
  • Larrea divaricata Cav. 
  • Lecointea amazonica Ducke 
  • Lecointea peruviana Standl. ex J.F. Macbr. 
  • Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Leonia racemosa Mart. 
  • Lepechinia bella Epling 
  • Lepechinia graveolens (Regel) Epling 
  • Lepechinia heteromorpha (Briq.) Epling 
  • Leucaena boliviana Rusby 
  • Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit 
  • Liabum pinnulosum Kuntze 
  • Licania boliviensis Prance 
  • Licania brittoniana Fritsch 
  • Licania canescens Benoist 
  • Licania harlingii Prance 
  • Licania heteromorpha Benth. 
  • Licania heteromorpha var. glabra (Mart. ex Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Licania krukovii Standl. 
  • Licania kunthiana Hook. f. 
  • Licania longipetala Prance 
  • Licania oblongifolia Standl. 
  • Licania octandra (Hoffmanns. ex Roem. & Schult.) Kuntze 
  • Licania octandra subsp. pallida (Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Licaria amara (Mez) Kosterm. 
  • Licaria cannella (Meisn.) Kosterm. 
  • Licaria limbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kosterm. 
  • Licaria triandra (Sw.) Kosterm. 
  • Lindackeria paludosa (Benth.) Gilg 
  • Linociera hassleriana (Chodat) Hassl. 
  • Lithraea ternifolia (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) F.A. Barkley 
  • Lithrea molleoides (Vell.) Engl. 
  • Llagunoa nitida Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Lonchocarpus boliviensis Pittier 
  • Lonchocarpus guillemineanus (Tul.) Malme 
  • Lonchocarpus lilloi (Hassl.) Burkart 
  • Lonchocarpus macrocarpus Benth. 
  • Lonchocarpus pluvialis Rusby 
  • Lonchocarpus spruceanus Benth. 
  • Lonchocarpus sylvestris A.C. Sm. 
  • Lonchocarpus velutinus Benth. ex Seem. 
  • Lophosoria quadripinnata (J.F. Gmel.) C. Chr. 
  • Loreya gracilis S.S. Renner 
  • Loreya klugii S.S. Renner 
  • Loreya spruceana Benth. ex Triana 
  • Loreya strigosa Gleason 
  • Loreya subandina Wurdack 
  • Loxopterygium grisebachii Hieron. 
  • Lozanella enantiophylla (Donn. Sm.) Killip & C.V. Morton 
  • Lozanella permollis Killip & C.V. Morton 
  • Lozania mutisiana Schult. 
  • Luehea candicans Mart. 
  • Luehea cymulosa Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Luehea fiebrigii Burret 
  • Luehea grandiflora Mart. 
  • Luehea herzogiana R.E. Fr. 
  • Luehea nobilis Linden & Planch. 
  • Luehea paniculata Mart. 
  • Luehea speciosa Willd. 
  • Luehea splendens Rusby 
  • Luehea steinbachii Burret 
  • Luehea tomentella Rusby 
  • Luma chequen (Feuillée ex Molina) A. Gray 
  • Lunania parviflora Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Lycianthes fasciculata (Rusby) Bitter 
  • Lycianthes leptocaulis (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Lycianthes lycioides (L.) Hassl. 
  • Lycianthes pseudolycioides Bitter 
  • Lycianthes radiata (Sendtn.) Bitter 
  • Lycium americanum Jacq. 
  • Lycium cestroides Schltdl. 
  • Lycium morongii Britton 
  • Mabea angustifolia Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Mabea caudata Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Mabea elegans Rusby 
  • Mabea longifolia (Britton) Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Mabea macbridei I.M. Johnst. 
  • Mabea nitida Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Mabea occidentalis Benth. 
  • Mabea paniculata Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Macairea thyrsiflora DC. 
  • Machaerium aculeatum Raddi 
  • Machaerium acutifolium Vogel 
  • Machaerium aristulatum (Spruce ex Benth.) Ducke 
  • Machaerium guanaiense Rusby ex Rudd 
  • Machaerium hirtum (Vell.) Stellfeld 
  • Machaerium latifolium Rusby 
  • Machaerium penduliflorum Rudd 
  • Machaerium pilosum Benth. 
  • Machaerium scleroxylon Tul. 
  • Machaerium subrhombiforme Rudd 
  • Machaerium villosum Vogel 
  • Maclura tinctoria (L.) D. Don ex Steud. 
  • Macrocnemum roseum (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. 
  • Macrocnemum tortuosum Herzog 
  • Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.) Benth. 
  • Macrolobium angustifolium (Benth.) R.S. Cowan 
  • Magonia pubescens A. St.-Hil. 
  • Malus sylvestris Mill. 
  • Mangifera indica L. 
  • Manihot esculenta Crantz 
  • Manilkara bidentata (A. DC.) A. Chev. 
  • Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Manilkara inundata (Ducke) Ducke 
  • Maprounea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Maquira calophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Maquira coriacea (H. Karst.) C.C. Berg 
  • Margaritaria nobilis L. f. 
  • Marila laxiflora Rusby 
  • Markea coccinea Rich. 
  • Marlierea subulata McVaugh 
  • Marlierea umbraticola (Kunth) O. Berg 
  • Matayba boliviana Radlk. 
  • Matayba guianensis Aubl. 
  • Matayba macrophylla I. Hinojosa 
  • Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 
  • Matayba purgans (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Matayba rusbyana Radlk. 
  • Matayba scrobiculata Radlk. 
  • Matayba steinbachii Melch. 
  • Mauria biringo Tul. 
  • Mauria cuatrecasasii subsp. dillonii Renteria 
  • Mauria ferruginea Tul. 
  • Mauria heterophylla Kunth 
  • Mauria suaveolens Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Mauria thaumatophylla Loes. 
  • Mauritia flexuosa L. f. 
  • Mauritiella aculeata (Kunth) Burret 
  • Maximiliana maripa (Aubl.) Drude 
  • Mayna odorata Aubl. 
  • Maytenus alaternoides Reissek 
  • Maytenus alaternoides var. peruana Loes. 
  • Maytenus apurimacensis Loes. 
  • Maytenus apurimacensis var. trollii Loes. 
  • Maytenus boaria Molina 
  • Maytenus cardenasii Rusby 
  • Maytenus erythrocarpa Rusby 
  • Maytenus ilicifolia Mart. ex Reissek 
  • Maytenus magnifolia Loes. 
  • Maytenus scutioides (Griseb.) Lourteig & O'Donell 
  • Maytenus vitis-idaea Griseb. 
  • Melia azedarach L. 
  • Melicoccus lepidopetalus Radlk. 
  • Meliosma boliviensis Cuatrec. 
  • Meliosma solomonii A.H. Gentry 
  • Meriania axinioides Gleason 
  • Meriania brittoniana Wurdack 
  • Meriania pulcherrima Herzog 
  • Meriania tomentosa (Cogn.) Wurdack 
  • Metaxya rostrata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) C. Presl 
  • Metrodorea flavida K. Krause 
  • Mezilaurus itauba (Meisn.) Taub. ex Mez 
  • Miconia affinis DC. 
  • Miconia ampla Triana 
  • Miconia axinaeoides Gleason 
  • Miconia biacuta Cogn. 
  • Miconia boliviensis Cogn. 
  • Miconia boliviensis var. glabra Cogn. 
  • Miconia boomii Wurdack 
  • Miconia calvescens DC. 
  • Miconia centrodesma Naudin 
  • Miconia chrysophylla (Rich.) Urb. 
  • Miconia clathrantha Triana ex Cogn. 
  • Miconia cordata Triana 
  • Miconia cyanocarpa Naudin 
  • Miconia cyanocarpa var. hirsuta Cogn. 
  • Miconia cyanocarpa var. parvifolia Cogn. 
  • Miconia dichotoma Cogn. ex Standl. 
  • Miconia dispar Benth. 
  • Miconia dolichorrhyncha Naudin 
  • Miconia elongata Cogn. 
  • Miconia flavescens Cogn. 
  • Miconia holosericea (L.) DC. 
  • Miconia juruensis Pilg. 
  • Miconia klugii Gleason 
  • Miconia lasiocalyx Cogn. 
  • Miconia longispicata Triana 
  • Miconia mandonii Cogn. 
  • Miconia matthaei Naudin 
  • Miconia micrantha Cogn. 
  • Miconia minutiflora (Bonpl.) DC. 
  • Miconia molybdea Naudin 
  • Miconia molybdea var. titanea (Naudin) Cogn. 
  • Miconia multiflora Cogn. ex Britton 
  • Miconia myriantha Benth. 
  • Miconia pilgeriana Ule 
  • Miconia poeppigii Triana 
  • Miconia prasina (Sw.) DC. 
  • Miconia punctata (Desr.) D. Don ex DC. 
  • Miconia rubiginosa (Bonpl.) DC. 
  • Miconia ruficalyx Gleason 
  • Miconia ruizii Naudin 
  • Miconia splendens (Sw.) Griseb. 
  • Miconia subandicola Wurdack 
  • Miconia theaezans (Bonpl.) Cogn. 
  • Miconia theaezans var. glaberrima (DC.) Cogn. 
  • Miconia theaezans var. subtriplinervia Cogn. 
  • Miconia tomentosa (Rich.) D. Don ex DC. 
  • Miconia valida Cogn. 
  • Micropholis gnaphaloclados (Mart.) Pierre 
  • Micropholis guyanensis (A. DC.) Pierre 
  • Micropholis venulosa (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre 
  • Mimosa boliviana Benth. 
  • Mimosa dalyi Barneby 
  • Mimosa farinosa Griseb. 
  • Mimosa lepidota Herzog 
  • Mimosa revoluta (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Mimozyganthus carinatus (Griseb.) Burkart 
  • Minquartia guianensis Aubl. 
  • Mollia boliviana Britton 
  • Mollia lepidota subsp. lepidota  
  • Mollinedia boliviensis A. DC. 
  • Mollinedia caloneura Perkins 
  • Mollinedia killipii J.F. Macbr. 
  • Mollinedia latifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) Tul. 
  • Mollinedia rusbyana Perkins 
  • Mollinedia steinbachiana Perkins 
  • Morisonia oblongifolia Britton 
  • Morus insignis Bureau 
  • Mouriri acutiflora Naudin 
  • Mouriri apiranga Benth. 
  • Mouriri grandiflora DC. 
  • Mouriri guianensis Aubl. 
  • Mouriri myrtilloides (Sw.) Poir. 
  • Mouriri myrtilloides subsp. parvifolia (Benth.) Morley 
  • Mouriri nigra (DC.) Morley 
  • Muntingia calabura L. 
  • Musa acuminata Colla 
  • Myrcia amazonica DC. 
  • Myrcia cucullata O. Berg 
  • Myrcia fascicularis O. Berg 
  • Myrcia mollis (Kunth) DC. 
  • Myrcia paivae O. Berg 
  • Myrcia paivae var. gracilis Lingelsh. 
  • Myrcia phaeoclada O. Berg 
  • Myrcia prunifolia DC. 
  • Myrcia pseudomini DC. 
  • Myrcia pubipetala Miq. 
  • Myrcia selloi (Spreng.) N. Silveira 
  • Myrcia splendens (Sw.) DC. 
  • Myrcia yungasensis Rusby 
  • Myrcianthes mato (Griseb.) McVaugh 
  • Myrcianthes osteomeloides (Rusby) McVaugh 
  • Myrcianthes pseudomato (D. Legrand) McVaugh 
  • Myrcianthes pungens (O. Berg) D. Legrand 
  • Myrcianthes rhopaloides (Kunth) McVaugh 
  • Myrciaria cauliflora (Mart.) O. Berg 
  • Myrciaria ciliolata (Cambess.) O. Berg 
  • Myrica arguta Kunth 
  • Myrica costata Rusby 
  • Myrica macrocarpa Kunth 
  • Myrica pavonis C. DC. 
  • Myrica pubescens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Myriocarpa filiformis Rusby 
  • Myriocarpa purpurascens Rusby 
  • Myriocarpa stipitata Benth. 
  • Myriocarpa tatei Rusby 
  • Myrocarpus frondosus Allemão 
  • Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms 
  • Myroxylon peruiferum L. f. 
  • Myrsine coriacea (Sw.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult. 
  • Myrsine dependens (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Myrsine erythroxyloides Benth. 
  • Myrsine gardneriana A. DC. 
  • Myrsine guianensis (Aubl.) Kuntze 
  • Myrsine latifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Myrsine pearcei (Mez) Pipoly 
  • Myrsine pellucida (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Myrsine umbellata Mart. 
  • Myrteola phylicoides (Benth.) L.R. Landrum 
  • Myrteola phylicoides var. glabrata (O. Berg) L.R. Landrum 
  • Naucleopsis glabra Spruce ex Baill. 
  • Naucleopsis krukovii (Standl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Naucleopsis ternstroemiiflora (Mildbr.) C.C. Berg 
  • Nectandra acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Nectandra amazonum Nees 
  • Nectandra angusta Rohwer 
  • Nectandra cuneatocordata Mez 
  • Nectandra cuspidata Nees & Mart. 
  • Nectandra hihua (Ruiz & Pav.) Rohwer 
  • Nectandra longifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Nees 
  • Nectandra maynensis Mez 
  • Nectandra megapotamica (Spreng.) Mez 
  • Nectandra psammophila Nees & Mart. 
  • Nectandra pulverulenta Nees 
  • Nectandra reticulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Neea bangii Rusby 
  • Neea brittonii Standl. 
  • Neea dimorphophylla Standl. 
  • Neea divaricata Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Neea floribunda Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Neea hermaphrodita S. Moore 
  • Neea longipedunculata Britton ex Rusby 
  • Neea macrophylla Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Neea mapirensis Standl. 
  • Neea ovalifolia Spruce ex J.A. Schmidt 
  • Neea subpubescens Heimerl 
  • Neoraimondia herzogiana (Backeb.) Buxb. 
  • Nephelea cuspidata (Kunze) R.M. Tryon 
  • Nephelea erinacea (H. Karst.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Nephelea incana (H. Karst.) Gastony 
  • Newtonia suaveolens (Miq.) Brenan 
  • Nicotiana cutleri D'Arcy 
  • Nicotiana otophora Griseb. 
  • Nicotiana tomentosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Nicotiana tomentosiformis Goodsp. 
  • Nicotiana wigandioides Koch & Fintelmann 
  • Ochoterenaea colombiana F.A. Barkley 
  • Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. 
  • Ocotea albida Mez & Rusby 
  • Ocotea albopunctulata Mez 
  • Ocotea camphoromoea Rohwer 
  • Ocotea cernua (Nees) Mez 
  • Ocotea corymbosa (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea cuprea (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea diospyrifolia (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea gracilis (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Ocotea jelskii Mez 
  • Ocotea longifolia Kunth 
  • Ocotea minarum (Nees & Mart.) Mez 
  • Ocotea monzonensis Mez 
  • Ocotea puberula (Rich.) Nees 
  • Ocotea spectabilis (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Oenocarpus bacaba Mart. 
  • Oenocarpus mapora H. Karst. 
  • Opuntia alko-tuna Cárdenas 
  • Opuntia arcei Cárdenas 
  • Opuntia quimilo K. Schum. 
  • Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm. 
  • Orbignya phalerata Mart. 
  • Oreocereus celsianus (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Riccob. 
  • Oreocereus fossulatus (Labour.) Backeb. 
  • Oreodaphne diospyrifolia Meisn. 
  • Oreodaphne velloziana Meisn. 
  • Oreopanax artocarpoides Standl. 
  • Oreopanax atopanthus Harms 
  • Oreopanax capitatus (Jacq.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Oreopanax fulvum Marchal 
  • Oreopanax herzogii Harms 
  • Oreopanax jelskii Szyszył. 
  • Oreopanax kuntzei Harms 
  • Oreopanax macrocephalus Decne. & Planch. ex Wedd. 
  • Oreopanax membranaceus Rusby 
  • Oreopanax pentlandianus Decne. & Planch. ex Wedd. 
  • Oreopanax rusbyi Britton 
  • Oreopanax steinbachianus Harms 
  • Oreopanax thaumasiophyllus Harms 
  • Oreopanax trollii Harms 
  • Orites fiebrigii (Perkins) Diels ex Sleumer 
  • Ormosia bopiensis Pierce ex J.F. Macbr. 
  • Ormosia coarctata Jacks. 
  • Ormosia fastigiata Tul. 
  • Ormosia larecajana Rudd 
  • Ormosia nobilis Tul. 
  • Orthaea boliviensis B. Fedtsch. & Basil. 
  • Otoba parvifolia (Markgr.) A.H. Gentry 
  • Ouratea amplifolia Sleumer 
  • Ouratea aromatica J.F. Macbr. 
  • Ouratea boliviana Tiegh. 
  • Ouratea castaneifolia (DC.) Engl. 
  • Ouratea denudata Tiegh. 
  • Ouratea flexuosa Rusby 
  • Ouratea macrobotrys Rusby 
  • Ouratea werdermannii Sleumer 
  • Oyedaea boliviana Britton 
  • Oyedaea lanceolata (Rusby) S.F. Blake 
  • Oyedaea rusbyi S.F. Blake 
  • Pachira insignis (Sw.) Sw. ex Savigny 
  • Pachystroma longifolium (Nees) I.M. Johnst. 
  • Palicourea amethystina (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 
  • Palicourea brachyloba (Müll. Arg.) B.M. Boom 
  • Palicourea bryophila Standl. 
  • Palicourea crocea (Sw.) Schult. 
  • Palicourea fastigiata Kunth 
  • Palicourea grandiflora (Kunth) Standl. 
  • Palicourea grandifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Standl. 
  • Palicourea grandifolia var. sprucei (Müll. Arg.) Steyerm. 
  • Palicourea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Palicourea klugii Standl. 
  • Palicourea lasiantha K. Krause 
  • Palicourea macrobotrys (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 
  • Palicourea ovalifolia (Rusby) Standl. 
  • Palicourea quadrifolia (Rudge) DC. 
  • Palicourea stipularis Benth. 
  • Panopsis pearcei Rusby 
  • Panopsis rubescens (Pohl) Rusby 
  • Panopsis rubescens var. sprucei (Meisn. ex Rusby) Sleumer 
  • Parajubaea torallyi (Mart.) Burret 
  • Parapiptadenia excelsa (Griseb.) Burkart 
  • Parkia nitida Miq. 
  • Parkia pendula (Willd.) Benth. ex Walp. 
  • Parkinsonia aculeata L. 
  • Parodiodendron marginivillosum (Speg.) Hunz. 
  • Patagonula americana L. 
  • Pausandra trianae (Müll. Arg.) Baill. 
  • Peltanthera floribunda Benth. 
  • Peltogyne heterophylla M.F. Silva 
  • Peltophorum dubium (Spreng.) Taub. 
  • Peltophorum vogelianum Benth. 
  • Pentapanax angelicifolius Griseb. 
  • Pera benensis Rusby 
  • Pera elliptica Rusby 
  • Pera nitida (Benth.) Jabl. 
  • Perebea angustifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Perebea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Perebea humilis C.C. Berg 
  • Perebea mollis (Poepp. & Endl.) Huber 
  • Pereskia diazromeroana Cárdenas 
  • Pereskia sacharosa Griseb. 
  • Pereskia weberiana K. Schum. 
  • Peritassa dulcis (Benth.) Miers 
  • Perrottetia quinduensis Kunth 
  • Persea americana Mill. 
  • Persea bilocularis L.E. Kopp 
  • Persea buchtienii O.C. Schmidt 
  • Persea caerulea (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Persea haenkeana Mez 
  • Persea peruviana Nees 
  • Persea peruviana var. boliviensis (Mez & Rusby ex Rusby) L.E. Kopp 
  • Persea pseudofasciculata L.E. Kopp 
  • Persea pseudofasciculata var. pseudofasciculata  
  • Persea ruizii J.F. Macbr. 
  • Persea subcordata (Ruiz & Pav.) Nees 
  • Persea trollii O.C. Schmidt 
  • Peschiera affinis (Müll. Arg.) Miers 
  • Peschiera affinis var. acuminata L. Allorge 
  • Peschiera arcuata (Ruiz & Pav.) Markgr. 
  • Peschiera australis (Müll. Arg.) Miers 
  • Peschiera benthamiana (Müll. Arg.) Markgr. 
  • Peschiera benthamiana var. myriantha (Britton ex Rusby) L. Allorge 
  • Peschiera buchtienii (H. Winkl.) Markgr. 
  • Peschiera catharinensis (A. DC.) Miers 
  • Peschiera cymosa (Jacq.) Dugand 
  • Peschiera linkii (A. DC.) Miers 
  • Peschiera vanheurckii (Müll. Arg.) L. Allorge 
  • Petrea pubescens Turcz. 
  • Phenakospermum guyannense (Rich.) Endl. 
  • Phenax angustifolius (Kunth) Wedd. 
  • Phenax bullatus Rusby 
  • Phenax flavifolius Rusby 
  • Phenax globulifer Rusby 
  • Phenax laevigatus Wedd. 
  • Phenax pauciserratus (Wedd.) Rusby 
  • Phenax rugosus (Poir.) Wedd. 
  • Phyllanthus acuminatus Vahl 
  • Phyllonoma ruscifolia Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. 
  • Phyllostachys aurea Carrière ex Rivière & C. Rivière 
  • Phyllostylon rhamnoides (J. Poiss.) Taub. 
  • Phytelephas macrocarpa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Phytolacca dioica L. 
  • Picramnia corallodendron Tul. 
  • Picramnia latifolia Tul. 
  • Picramnia magnifolia J.F. Macbr. 
  • Picramnia monniniifolia Rusby 
  • Picramnia pendula Herzog 
  • Picramnia sellowii Planch. 
  • Picramnia spruceana Engl. 
  • Picramnia tenuis J.F. Macbr. 
  • Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus (Gomes) L.R. Landrum 
  • Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. fulvescens (DC.) L.R. Landrum 
  • Pinus caribaea Morelet 
  • Pinus lambertiana Douglas 
  • Pinus montezumae Lamb. 
  • Pinus patula Schltdl. & Cham. 
  • Pinus pseudostrobus Lindl. 
  • Pinus radiata D. Don 
  • Piper acutifolium Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper aduncum L. 
  • Piper amalago L. 
  • Piper arboreum Aubl. 
  • Piper bangii C. DC. 
  • Piper cernuum Vell. 
  • Piper crassinervium Kunth 
  • Piper hieronymi C. DC. 
  • Piper obliquum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper percostatum Yunck. 
  • Piper perscabrifolium Yunck. 
  • Piper pilirameum C. DC. 
  • Piper pseudoarboreum Yunck. 
  • Piper psilophyllum C. DC. 
  • Piper punctatum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper semimetrale C. DC. 
  • Piper tuberculatum Jacq. 
  • Piptadenia boliviana Benth. 
  • Piptadenia buchtienii Barneby 
  • Piptadenia communis Benth. 
  • Piptadenia gonoacantha (Mart.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Piptadenia peruviana (J.F. Macbr.) Barneby 
  • Piptadenia viridiflora (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Piptocarpha lechleri (Sch. Bip.) Baker 
  • Piptocarpha opaca (Benth.) Baker 
  • Pisonia ambigua Heimerl 
  • Pisonia boliviana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Pisonia hassleriana Heimerl 
  • Pisonia hirtella Kunth 
  • Pisonia indecora Heimerl 
  • Pisonia laxiflora Choisy 
  • Pisonia olfersiana Link, Klotzsch & Otto 
  • Pisonia suspensa Heimerl 
  • Pisonia zapallo Griseb. 
  • Pisoniella arborescens (Lag. & Rodr.) Standl. 
  • Pisoniella arborescens var. glabrata (Heimerl) Heimerl 
  • Pithecellobium angustifolium (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium bifoliolum Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium cauliflorum Mart. 
  • Pithecellobium chacoense Burkart 
  • Pithecellobium corymbosum (Rich.) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium dependens Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium jupunba (Willd.) Urb. 
  • Pithecellobium latifolium (L.) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium laxiflorum Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium multiflorum (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium pedicellare (DC.) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium scalare Griseb. 
  • Pithecellobium solomonii C. Barbosa 
  • Pithecellobium sophorocarpum Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium venosum Rusby 
  • Plathymenia reticulata Benth. 
  • Plenckia populnea Reissek 
  • Pleurothyrium cuneifolium Nees 
  • Pleurothyrium intermedium (Mez) Rohwer 
  • Plumeria rubra L. 
  • Podocarpus celatus de Laub. 
  • Podocarpus glomeratus D. Don 
  • Podocarpus ingensis de Laub. 
  • Podocarpus magnifolius J. Buchholz & N.E. Gray 
  • Podocarpus oleifolius D. Don ex Lamb. 
  • Podocarpus parlatorei Pilg. 
  • Podocarpus rusbyi J. Buchholz & N.E. Gray 
  • Poeppigia procera C. Presl 
  • Pogonopus tubulosus (A. Rich.) K. Schum. 
  • Polylepis besseri Hieron. 
  • Polylepis hieronymi Pilg. 
  • Polylepis pepei B.B. Simpson 
  • Polylepis sericea Wedd. 
  • Polylepis tarapacana Phil. 
  • Polylepis tomentella Wedd. 
  • Populus alba L. 
  • Populus balsamifera L. 
  • Populus deltoides W. Bartram ex Marshall 
  • Populus nigra var. italica Du Roi 
  • Porcelia nitidifolia Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Porcelia ponderosa (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Porcelia steinbachii (Diels) R.E. Fr. 
  • Porlieria arida Rusby 
  • Porlieria hygrometra Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Porlieria microphylla (Baill.) Descole, O'Donell & Lourteig 
  • Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) Schult. 
  • Posoqueria longiflora Aubl. 
  • Poulsenia armata (Miq.) Standl. 
  • Pourouma bicolor Mart. 
  • Pourouma cecropiifolia Mart. 
  • Pourouma guianensis Aubl. 
  • Pourouma guianensis subsp. guianensis  
  • Pourouma minor Benoist 
  • Pourouma ovata Trécul 
  • Pourouma tomentosa Mart. ex Miq. 
  • Pourouma tomentosa subsp. persecta Standl. ex C.C. Berg & Heusden 
  • Pouteria bangii (Rusby) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria bilocularis (H.J.P. Winkl.) Baehni 
  • Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Radlk. 
  • Pouteria cuspidata subsp. cuspidata  
  • Pouteria durlandii subsp. durlandii  
  • Pouteria ephedrantha (A.C. Sm.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria gardneri (Mart. & Miq.) Baehni 
  • Pouteria glomerata (Miq.) Radlk. 
  • Pouteria guianensis Aubl. 
  • Pouteria hispida Eyma 
  • Pouteria longifolia (Mart. & Eichler) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria lucuma (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze 
  • Pouteria lucumifolia (Reissek ex Maxim.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria macrophylla (Lam.) Eyma 
  • Pouteria multiflora (A. DC.) Eyma 
  • Pouteria nemorosa Baehni 
  • Pouteria plicata T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria procera (Mart.) K. Hammer 
  • Pouteria ramiflora (Mart.) Radlk. 
  • Pouteria reticulata subsp. reticulata  
  • Pouteria torta subsp. glabra T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria trilocularis Cronquist 
  • Pouzolzia poeppigiana (Wedd.) Killip 
  • Prestoea montana (Graham) G. Nicholson 
  • Prockia crucis L. 
  • Prosopidastrum globosum (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Burkart 
  • Prosopis affinis Spreng. 
  • Prosopis alba Griseb. 
  • Prosopis alba var. panta Griseb. 
  • Prosopis alpataco Phil. 
  • Prosopis chilensis (Molina) Stuntz 
  • Prosopis ferox Griseb. 
  • Prosopis flexuosa DC. 
  • Prosopis kuntzei Harms ex Kuntze 
  • Prosopis laevigata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Prosopis laevigata var. andicola Burkart 
  • Prosopis nigra (Griseb.) Hieron. 
  • Prosopis pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth 
  • Prosopis ruscifolia Griseb. 
  • Protium aracouchini (Aubl.) Marchand 
  • Protium bangii Swart 
  • Protium carnosum A.C. Sm. 
  • Protium guianense (Aubl.) Marchand 
  • Protium heptaphyllum (Aubl.) Marchand 
  • Protium insigne (Triana & Planch.) Engl. 
  • Protium llewelynii J.F. Macbr. 
  • Protium meridionale Swart 
  • Protium montanum Swart 
  • Protium opacum Swart 
  • Protium ovatum Engl. 
  • Protium puncticulatum J.F. Macbr. 
  • Protium sagotianum Marchand 
  • Protium tenuifolium (Engl.) Engl. 
  • Protium unifoliolatum Engl. 
  • Prumnopitys exigua de Laub. ex Silba 
  • Prumnopitys harmsiana (Pilg.) de Laub. 
  • Prunus × arnoldiana Rehder 
  • Prunus amplifolia Pilg. 
  • Prunus brittoniana Rusby 
  • Prunus guanaiensis Rusby 
  • Prunus huantensis Pilg. 
  • Prunus integrifolia (C. Presl) Walp. 
  • Prunus oleifolia Koehne 
  • Prunus pearcei Rusby 
  • Prunus persica (L.) Batsch 
  • Prunus rigida Koehne 
  • Prunus salicifolia Kunth 
  • Prunus serotina Ehrh. 
  • Prunus tucumanensis Lillo 
  • Psammisia guianensis Klotzsch 
  • Pseudobombax andicola A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax argentinum (R.E. Fr.) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax heteromorphum (Kuntze) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax longiflorum (Mart.) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax marginatum (A. St.-Hil., Juss. & Cambess.) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax septenatum (Jacq.) Dugand 
  • Pseudobombax tomentosum (Mart.) Robyns 
  • Pseudolmedia laevigata Trécul 
  • Pseudolmedia laevis (Ruiz & Pav.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Pseudolmedia macrophylla Trécul 
  • Pseudolmedia rigida (Klotzsch & H. Karst.) Cuatrec. 
  • Psidium acutangulum DC. 
  • Psidium guineense Sw. 
  • Psidium polycarpon C.L. Anderson ex Lamb. 
  • Psychotria berteroana subsp. luxurians (Rusby) Steyerm. 
  • Psychotria caerulea Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Psychotria marginata Sw. 
  • Psychotria microbotrys Ruiz ex Standl. 
  • Psychotria trichotoma M. Martens & Galeotti 
  • Psychotria trivialis Rusby 
  • Psychotria viridis Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Pterocarpus amazonum (Mart. ex Benth.) Amshoff 
  • Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl 
  • Pterocarpus santalinoides L'Hér. ex DC. 
  • Pterogyne nitens Tul. 
  • Ptilochaeta nudipes Griseb. 
  • Puya raimondii Harms 
  • Pyrus nivalis Jacq. 
  • Qualea acuminata Spruce ex Warm. 
  • Qualea cordata var. cordata  
  • Qualea multiflora subsp. pubescens (Mart.) Stafleu 
  • Qualea paraensis Ducke 
  • Qualea parviflora Mart. 
  • Qualea tessmannii Mildbr. 
  • Quapoya acuminata (Planch. & Triana) Kuntze 
  • Quararibea cordata (Bonpl.) Vischer 
  • Quiabentia verticillata (Vaupel) Vaupel ex Berger 
  • Quiina amazonica A.C. Sm. 
  • Quiina blackii Pires 
  • Quiina florida Tul. 
  • Quillaja saponaria Molina 
  • Randia armata (Sw.) DC. 
  • Randia boliviana Rusby 
  • Randia calycina Cham. 
  • Randia micrantha (Lillo) Bacigalupo 
  • Randia obovata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Randia ruiziana DC. 
  • Rauvolfia schuelii Speg. 
  • Rauvolfia ternifolia Kunth 
  • Recordia boliviana Moldenke 
  • Reichenbachia hirsuta Spreng. 
  • Reichenbachia paraguayensis (D. Parodi) Dugand & Daniel 
  • Rhamnidium elaeocarpum Reissek 
  • Rhamnidium glabrum Reissek 
  • Rhamnus sphaerosperma var. polymorpha (Reissek) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Rhamnus sphaerosperma var. pubescens (Reissek) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Rheedia achachairu Rusby 
  • Rheedia brasiliensis (Mart.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia floribunda (Miq.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia gardneriana Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia macrophylla (Mart.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia madruno (Kunth) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia rogaguensis Rusby 
  • Rhodostemonodaphne dioica (Mez) Rohwer 
  • Rhodostemonodaphne grandis (Mez) Rohwer 
  • Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer 
  • Rinorea lindeniana var. lindeniana  
  • Rinorea ovalifolia (Britton) S.F. Blake 
  • Rinorea pubiflora var. grandifolia (Eichler) Hekking 
  • Rinorea pubiflora var. pubiflora  
  • Rinorea viridifolia Rusby 
  • Rinoreocarpus ulei (Melch.) Ducke 
  • Rollinia boliviana R.E. Fr. 
  • Rollinia emarginata Schltdl. 
  • Rollinia herzogii R.E. Fr. 
  • Rollinia williamsii Rusby ex R.E. Fr. 
  • Roucheria laxiflora H. Winkl. 
  • Roupala meisneri Sleumer 
  • Roupala montana Aubl. 
  • Roupala obovata Kunth 
  • Roupala steinbachii Sleumer 
  • Rourea amazonica (Baker) Radlk. 
  • Rourea camptoneura Radlk. 
  • Rourea puberula Baker 
  • Ruagea glabra Triana & Planch. 
  • Ruagea hirsuta (C. DC.) Harms 
  • Ruagea insignis (C. DC.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Ruagea ovalis (Rusby) Harms 
  • Rudgea acuminata (Ruiz & Pav.) Standl. 
  • Rudgea amazonica Müll. Arg. 
  • Rudgea viburnoides (Cham.) Benth. 
  • Ruizodendron ovale (Ruiz & Pav.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Ruprechtia apetala Wedd. 
  • Ruprechtia brachysepala Meisn. 
  • Ruprechtia laxiflora Meisn. 
  • Ruprechtia triflora Griseb. 
  • Rustia rubra Standl. ex D.R. Simpson 
  • Ryania canescens Eichler 
  • Ryania speciosa Vahl 
  • Saccellium lanceolatum Bonpl. 
  • Saccellium oliveri Britton ex Rusby 
  • Sageretia elegans (Kunth) Brongn. 
  • Salacia cordata (Miers) Mennega 
  • Salacia elliptica (Mart. ex Schult.) G. Don 
  • Salacia gigantea Loes. 
  • Salacia impressifolia (Miers) A.C. Sm. 
  • Salacia spectabilis A.C. Sm. 
  • Salix babylonica L. 
  • Salix humboldtiana Willd. 
  • Salix viminalis L. 
  • Salvertia convallariodora A. St.-Hil. 
  • Samaipaticereus corroanus Cárdenas 
  • Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. 
  • Sambucus australis Cham. & Schltdl. 
  • Sambucus canadensis L. 
  • Sambucus peruviana Kunth 
  • Sambucus racemosa L. 
  • Sapium argutum (Müll. Arg.) Huber 
  • Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong 
  • Sapium haematospermum Müll. Arg. 
  • Sapium marmieri Huber 
  • Sapium pallidum (Müll. Arg.) Huber 
  • Saracha punctata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Sarcaulus brasiliensis subsp. brasiliensis  
  • Saurauia chaparensis Soejarto 
  • Saurauia natalicia Sleumer 
  • Saurauia peruviana Buscal. 
  • Saurauia rusbyi Britton 
  • Saurauia spectabilis Hook. 
  • Saurauia trolliana Sleumer 
  • Schaefferia argentinensis Speg. 
  • Scheelea princeps (Mart.) H. Karst. 
  • Schefflera allocotantha (Harms) Frodin 
  • Schefflera bangii Harms 
  • Schefflera buchtienii Harms 
  • Schefflera herzogii Harms 
  • Schefflera nephelophila Harms 
  • Schefflera patula (Rusby) Harms 
  • Schefflera pentandra (Pav.) Harms 
  • Schefflera tipuanica Harms 
  • Schefflera trollii Harms 
  • Schinopsis brasiliensis Engl. 
  • Schinopsis cornuta Loes. ex Herzog 
  • Schinopsis haenkeana Engl. 
  • Schinopsis marginata Engl. 
  • Schinopsis quebracho-colorado (Schltdl.) F.A. Barkley & T. Mey. 
  • Schinus fasciculata (Griseb.) I.M. Johnst. 
  • Schinus ferox Hassl. 
  • Schinus meyeri F.A. Barkley 
  • Schinus molle L. 
  • Schinus pearcei Engl. 
  • Schinus venturii F.A. Barkley 
  • Schizolobium amazonicum Huber ex Ducke 
  • Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) S.F. Blake 
  • Schoepfia tetramera Herzog 
  • Sclerolobium guianense Benth. 
  • Sclerolobium radlkoferi Rusby 
  • Sclerolobium tinctorium Benth. 
  • Sebastiania brasiliensis Spreng. 
  • Sebastiania brasiliensis var. divaricata (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Sebastiania brasiliensis var. ramosissima (A. St.-Hil.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Sebastiania bridgesii (Müll. Arg.) Pax 
  • Sebastiania fiebrigii Pax 
  • Sebastiania nervosa (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Sebastiania rhombifolia (Rusby) Jabl. 
  • Seguieria aculeata Jacq. 
  • Seguieria brevithyrsa H. Walter 
  • Seguieria macrophylla Benth. 
  • Seguieria paraguayensis Morong 
  • Senecio cabrerae Cuatrec. 
  • Senecio coroicensis Rusby 
  • Senecio curvidens Sch. Bip. ex Klatt 
  • Senecio floscosus Britton 
  • Senecio longilinguae Cuatrec. 
  • Senefeldera inclinata Müll. Arg. 
  • Senna alata (L.) Roxb. 
  • Senna aymara H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna bicapsularis (L.) Roxb. 
  • Senna birostris (Dombey ex Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna birostris var. hookeriana (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna burkartiana (Villa) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna georgica H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna herzogii (Harms) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna macrophylla (Kunth) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna macrophylla var. gigantifolia (Britton & Killip) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna macrophylla var. macrophylla  
  • Senna mandonii (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna multijuga (Rich.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. eriocarpa (Griseb.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. glabrata (Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. praeandina H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. tenuifolia (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna punoensis Lass. ex H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna quinquangulata (Rich.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna reticulata (Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna ruiziana (G. Don) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna ruiziana var. micrandra H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna ruiziana var. ruiziana  
  • Senna silvestris (Vell.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna silvestris var. silvestris  
  • Senna silvestris var. unifaria H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna spectabilis (DC.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna spectabilis var. spectabilis  
  • Senna spinescens (Hoffmanns. ex Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna tapajozensis (Ducke) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna velutina (Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna versicolor (Meyen ex Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna weddelliana H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Sessea dependens Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Sessea stipulata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Sideroxylon obtusifolium subsp. obtusifolium  
  • Simaba cedron Planch. 
  • Simarouba amara Aubl. 
  • Simarouba versicolor var. pallida Engl. 
  • Simira catappifolia (Standl.) Steyerm. 
  • Simira rubescens (Benth.) Bremek. ex Steyerm. 
  • Siparuna auriculata A. DC. 
  • Siparuna bifida (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna boliviensis Herzog 
  • Siparuna chrysantha Perkins 
  • Siparuna cinerea Perkins 
  • Siparuna decipiens (Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna echinata (Kunth) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna gesnerioides (Kunth) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna guianensis Aubl. 
  • Siparuna hispida A. DC. 
  • Siparuna hypoglauca Perkins 
  • Siparuna limoniodora (Pav. ex Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna macrophylla (Kunth) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna nigra Rusby 
  • Siparuna obovata (Gardner) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna olivaceo-velutina Sleumer 
  • Siparuna pellita (Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna polyantha (Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna pseudospectabilis Sleumer 
  • Siparuna spectabilis Perkins 
  • Siparuna sprucei A. DC. 
  • Siparuna tetradenia Perkins 
  • Siparuna uleana Perkins 
  • Siphonandra elliptica Klotzsch 
  • Siphoneugena occidentalis D. Legrand 
  • Sloanea eichleri K. Schum. 
  • Sloanea fendleriana Benth. 
  • Sloanea fragrans Rusby 
  • Sloanea gracilis Uittien 
  • Sloanea guianensis (Aubl.) Benth. 
  • Sloanea obtusifolia (Moric.) K. Schum. 
  • Sloanea pubescens Radlk. 
  • Sloanea rufa Planch. ex Benth. 
  • Sloanea spathulata Earle Sm. 
  • Sloanea stipitata Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Sloanea terniflora (DC.) Standl. 
  • Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. 
  • Solandra boliviana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Solanum abutilifolium Rusby 
  • Solanum abutiloides (Griseb.) Bitter & Lillo 
  • Solanum actaeibotrys Rusby 
  • Solanum acuminatum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Solanum albidum Dunal 
  • Solanum aligerum Schltdl. 
  • Solanum apaense Chodat 
  • Solanum aphyodendron S. Knapp 
  • Solanum bolivianum Britton ex Rusby 
  • Solanum brevipedunculatum Rusby 
  • Solanum callicarpifolium Kunth & Bouché 
  • Solanum caricaefolium Rusby 
  • Solanum crinitum Lam. 
  • Solanum daphnophyllum Bitter 
  • Solanum gomphodes Dunal 
  • Solanum goodspeedii K.E. Roe 
  • Solanum hispidum Pers. 
  • Solanum iodotrichum Van Heurck & Müll. Arg. 
  • Solanum lindenii Rusby 
  • Solanum marginatum L. f. 
  • Solanum myrianthum Britton ex Rusby 
  • Solanum nutans Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Solanum ochrophyllum Van Heurck & Müll. Arg. 
  • Solanum pensile Sendtn. 
  • Solanum quaesitum C.V. Morton 
  • Solanum riparium Pers. 
  • Solanum schlechtendalianum Walp. 
  • Solanum sessile Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Solanum stellativelutinum Bitter 
  • Solanum subinerme Jacq. 
  • Solanum tabacifolium Dunal 
  • Solanum tenuispinum Rusby 
  • Solanum tumescens S. Knapp 
  • Solanum ursinum Rusby 
  • Solanum urticans Dunal 
  • Solanum velutissimum Rusby 
  • Sorocea amazonica Miq. 
  • Sorocea bonplandii (Baill.) W.C. Burger, Lanj. & Wess. Boer 
  • Sorocea guilleminiana Gaudich. 
  • Sorocea hirtella Mildbr. 
  • Sorocea ilicifolia Miq. 
  • Sorocea klotzschiana Baill. 
  • Sorocea muriculata Miq. 
  • Sorocea sprucei (Baill.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Sorocea sprucei subsp. saxicola (Hassl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Sorocea steinbachii C.C. Berg 
  • Sparattosperma leucanthum (Vell.) K. Schum. 
  • Sphaeropteris elongata (Hook.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Sphaeropteris quindiuensis (H. Karst.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Spondias lutea L. 
  • Spondias mombin L. 
  • Spondias venosa Mart. ex Colla 
  • Spondias venulosa (Engl.) Engl. 
  • Stemmadenia grandiflora (Jacq.) Miers 
  • Stemmadenia obovata K. Schum. 
  • Stemmadenia obovata var. mollis (Benth.) Woodson 
  • Sterculia apeibophylla Ducke 
  • Sterculia excelsa Mart. 
  • Sterculia laxiflora Rusby 
  • Sterculia pruriens (Aubl.) K. Schum. 
  • Sterculia striata A. St.-Hil. & Naudin 
  • Stetsonia coryne (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose 
  • Stillingia peruviana D.J. Rogers 
  • Stryphnodendron guianense (Aubl.) Benth. 
  • Stryphnodendron obovatum Benth. 
  • Stryphnodendron pulcherrimum (Willd.) Hochr. 
  • Stryphnodendron purpureum Ducke 
  • Styloceras brokawii A.H. Gentry & R.B. Foster 
  • Styloceras columnare Müll. Arg. 
  • Stylogyne ambigua (Mart.) Mez 
  • Stylogyne ardisioides (Kunth) Mez 
  • Stylogyne cauliflora (Mart. & Miq.) Mez 
  • Stylogyne longifolia (Mart. ex Miq.) Mez 
  • Stylogyne micrantha (Kunth) Mez 
  • Stylogyne serpentina Mez 
  • Styrax buchtienii Sleumer 
  • Styrax camporum Pohl 
  • Styrax ferrugineus Nees & Mart. 
  • Styrax pearcei Perkins 
  • Styrax pentlandianus J. Rémy 
  • Styrax subheterotrichus Herzog 
  • Styrax tarapotensis Perkins 
  • Swartzia arborescens (Aubl.) Pittier 
  • Swartzia costata (Rusby) R.S. Cowan 
  • Swartzia jorori Harms 
  • Swartzia leptopetala Benth. 
  • Swartzia simplex (Sw.) Spreng. 
  • Sweetia fruticosa Spreng. 
  • Swietenia macrophylla King 
  • Syagrus sancona H. Karst. 
  • Symmeria paniculata Benth. 
  • Symphonia globulifera L. f. 
  • Symplocos boliviana Brand 
  • Symplocos hiemalis Lingelsh. 
  • Symplocos mapiriensis Brand 
  • Symplocos matthewsii A. DC. 
  • Symplocos nana Brand 
  • Syringa vulgaris L. 
  • Tabebuia aurea (Silva Manso) Benth. & Hook. f. ex S. Moore 
  • Tabebuia chrysantha (Jacq.) G. Nicholson 
  • Tabebuia heptaphylla (Vell.) Toledo 
  • Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl. 
  • Tabebuia insignis (Miq.) Sandwith 
  • Tabebuia insignis var. insignis  
  • Tabebuia lapacho (K. Schum.) Sandwith 
  • Tabebuia nodosa (Griseb.) Griseb. 
  • Tabebuia ochracea (Cham.) Standl. 
  • Tabebuia ochracea subsp. heteropoda (A. DC.) A.H. Gentry 
  • Tabebuia roseoalba (Ridl.) Sandwith 
  • Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) G. Nicholson 
  • Talisia cerasina (Benth.) Radlk. 
  • Talisia esculenta (A. St.-Hil.) Radlk. 
  • Talisia hexaphylla Vahl 
  • Talisia hexaphylla subsp. multinervis Acev.-Rodr. 
  • Tamarindus indica L. 
  • Tapirira guianensis Aubl. 
  • Tapura amazonica Poepp. 
  • Tapura juruana (Ule) Rizzini 
  • Tapura tessmannii (K. Krause) Prance 
  • Tarasa mandonii (Baker f.) Kearney 
  • Tecoma garrocha Hieron. 
  • Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth 
  • Tecoma stans var. stans  
  • Tecoma stans var. velutina DC. 
  • Terminalia amazonia (J.F. Gmel.) Exell 
  • Terminalia argentea Mart. 
  • Terminalia oblonga (Ruiz & Pav.) Steud. 
  • Terminalia triflora (Griseb.) Lillo 
  • Ternstroemia asymmetrica Rusby 
  • Ternstroemia brasiliensis Cambess. 
  • Ternstroemia candolleana Wawra 
  • Ternstroemia circumscissilis Kobuski 
  • Ternstroemia dentata (Aubl.) Sw. 
  • Ternstroemia subserrata (Rusby) Melch. 
  • Tessaria integrifolia Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Tetragastris altissima (Aubl.) Swart 
  • Tetragastris panamensis (Engl.) Kuntze 
  • Tetrathylacium macrophyllum Poepp. 
  • Tetrorchidium macrophyllum Müll. Arg. 
  • Tetrorchidium rubrivenium Poepp. 
  • Theobroma speciosum Willd. ex Spreng. 
  • Theobroma subincanum Mart. 
  • Theobroma sylvestre Aubl. ex Mart. 
  • Thibaudia crenulata J. Rémy 
  • Thibaudia macrocalyx J. Rémy 
  • Thuja orientalis L. 
  • Thyrsodium herrerense Encarn. 
  • Thyrsodium paraense Huber 
  • Thyrsodium pearcei Rusby 
  • Thyrsodium schomburgkianum Benth. 
  • Tipuana tipu (Benth.) Kuntze 
  • Tococa erioneura (Cogn.) Wurdack 
  • Tococa formicaria Mart. 
  • Tocoyena foetida Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Tocoyena formosa (Cham. & Schltdl.) K. Schum. 
  • Tocoyena williamsii Standl. 
  • Topobea multiflora (D. Don) Triana 
  • Toulicia patentinervis Radlk. 
  • Tournefortia paniculata Cham. 
  • Tovomita alatopetiolata Kuntze 
  • Tovomita micrantha A.C. Sm. 
  • Tovomita schomburgkii Planch. & Triana 
  • Tovomita umbellata Benth. 
  • Tovomita weddelliana Planch. & Triana 
  • Toxicodendron striatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze 
  • Toxosiphon macropodus (K. Krause) Kallunki 
  • Trattinnickia lawrancei Standl. 
  • Trattinnickia lawrancei var. boliviana Swart 
  • Trattinnickia rhoifolia Willd. 
  • Trema integerrima (Beurl.) Standl. 
  • Trema micrantha (L.) Blume 
  • Trichilia catigua A. Juss. 
  • Trichilia claussenii C. DC. 
  • Trichilia elegans A. Juss. 
  • Trichilia elegans subsp. elegans  
  • Trichilia hirta L. 
  • Trichilia inaequilatera T.D. Penn. 
  • Trichilia maynasiana C. DC. 
  • Trichilia maynasiana subsp. maynasiana  
  • Trichilia micrantha Benth. 
  • Trichilia pachypoda (Rusby) C. DC. ex Harms 
  • Trichilia pallida Sw. 
  • Trichilia pleeana (A. Juss.) C. DC. 
  • Trichilia quadrijuga Kunth 
  • Trichilia quadrijuga subsp. quadrijuga  
  • Trichilia rubra C. DC. 
  • Trichilia septentrionalis C. DC. 
  • Trichilia singularis C. DC. 
  • Trichilia stellatotomentosa Kuntze 
  • Trichipteris conjugata (Spruce ex Hook.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris dombeyi (Desv.) Barrington 
  • Trichipteris kalbreyeri (Baker) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris lechleri (Mett.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris microdonta (Desv.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris nigra (Mart.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris procera (Willd.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris pubescens (Baker) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris villosa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Triplaris americana L. 
  • Triplaris cumingiana Fisch. & C.A. Mey. 
  • Triplaris efistulifera Rusby 
  • Triplaris gardneriana Wedd. 
  • Triplaris poeppigiana Wedd. 
  • Triplaris setosa Rusby 
  • Triplaris vestita Rusby 
  • Tripodanthus acutifolius (Ruiz & Pav.) Tiegh. 
  • Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr. 
  • Trithrinax schizophylla Drude 
  • Triumfetta grandiflora Vahl 
  • Triumfetta semitriloba Jacq. 
  • Trophis caucana (Pittier) C.C. Berg 
  • Turpinia occidentalis (Sw.) G. Don 
  • Unonopsis boliviensis (Britton) R.E. Fr. 
  • Unonopsis buchtienii R.E. Fr. 
  • Unonopsis floribunda Diels 
  • Unonopsis guaraya Herzog 
  • Unonopsis matthewsii (Benth.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Urera alceifolia (Poir.) Gaudich. 
  • Urera altissima Lillo 
  • Urera aurantiaca Wedd. 
  • Urera baccifera (L.) Gaudich. 
  • Urera boliviensis Herzog 
  • Urera capitata Wedd. 
  • Urera caracasana (Jacq.) Gaudich. ex Griseb. 
  • Urera eggersii Hieron. 
  • Urera filiformis Rusby 
  • Urera laciniata Wedd. 
  • Urera rugosa Rusby 
  • Urera viridisetosa Rusby 
  • Vaccinium dependens (G. Don) Sleumer 
  • Vallea stipularis L. f. 
  • Vallesia glabra (Cav.) Link 
  • Vassobia breviflora (Sendtn.) Hunz. 
  • Vassobia dichotoma (Rusby) Bitter 
  • Vassobia fasciculata (Miers) Hunz. 
  • Vatairea macrocarpa (Benth.) Ducke 
  • Vataireopsis speciosa Ducke 
  • Vernonia ferruginea Less. 
  • Vernonia patens Kunth 
  • Viburnum seemenii Graebn. 
  • Viburnum seemenii fo. bolivianum (Gand.) Killip & A.C. Sm. 
  • Viburnum seemenii fo. minus Killip & A.C. Sm. 
  • Viburnum witteanum Graebn. 
  • Virola calophylla (Spruce) Warb. 
  • Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. 
  • Virola flexuosa A.C. Sm. 
  • Virola loretensis A.C. Sm. 
  • Virola peruviana (A. DC.) Warb. 
  • Virola sebifera Aubl. 
  • Virola surinamensis (Rol. ex Rottb.) Warb. 
  • Vismia amazonica Ewan 
  • Vismia angusta Miq. 
  • Vismia baccifera subsp. subcuneata (Huber) Ewan 
  • Vismia buchtienii Ewan 
  • Vismia cayennensis (Jacq.) Pers. 
  • Vismia crassa (Rusby) S.F. Blake 
  • Vismia glabra Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Vismia lauriformis (Lam.) Choisy 
  • Vismia minutiflora Ewan 
  • Vismia plicatifolia Hochr. 
  • Vismia pozuzoensis Engl. 
  • Vismia rusbyi Ewan 
  • Vismia sprucei Sprague 
  • Vismia tomentosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Vitex cymosa Bertero ex Spreng. 
  • Vitex pseudolea Rusby 
  • Vitex triflora Vahl 
  • Vochysia boliviana Rusby 
  • Vochysia caesia Stafleu 
  • Vochysia haenkeana Mart. 
  • Vochysia lanceolata Stafleu 
  • Vochysia leguiana J.F. Macbr. 
  • Vochysia mapirensis Rusby 
  • Vochysia rufa Mart. 
  • Vochysia vismiifolia Spruce ex Warm. 
  • Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch 
  • Warszewiczia cordata Spruce ex K. Schum. 
  • Weinmannia balbisiana Kunth 
  • Weinmannia bangii Rusby 
  • Weinmannia boliviensis R.E. Fr. 
  • Weinmannia chryseis Diels 
  • Weinmannia crassifolia Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia discolor Gardner 
  • Weinmannia fagaroides Kunth 
  • Weinmannia fagaroides var. trollii (O.C. Schmidt) Bernardi 
  • Weinmannia glabra L. f. 
  • Weinmannia haenkeana Engl. 
  • Weinmannia heterophylla Kunth 
  • Weinmannia lechleriana Engl. 
  • Weinmannia microphylla Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia multijuga Killip & A.C. Sm. 
  • Weinmannia pentaphylla Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia pinnata L. 
  • Weinmannia reticulata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia sorbifolia Kunth 
  • Weinmannia sorbifolia var. crenata (C. Presl) Cuatrec. 
  • Wernhamia boliviensis S. Moore 
  • Wettinia Poepp. 
  • Ximenia americana var. americana  
  • Ximenia americana var. argentinensis De Filipps 
  • Xylopia aromatica (Lam.) Mart. 
  • Xylopia benthamii R.E. Fr. 
  • Xylopia ligustrifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Dunal 
  • Xylopia sericea A. St.-Hil. 
  • Xylosma boliviana Sleumer 
  • Xylosma longipetiolata Legname 
  • Xylosma pubescens Griseb. 
  • Xylosma tessmannii Sleumer 
  • Xylosma venosa N.E. Br. 
  • Yucca aloifolia L. 
  • Zanthoxylum cinereum Engl. 
  • Zanthoxylum coco Gillies ex Hook. f. & Arn. 
  • Zanthoxylum comosum (Herzog) P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum fagara (L.) Sarg. 
  • Zanthoxylum friesii P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum juniperinum Poepp. 
  • Zanthoxylum naranjillo Griseb. 
  • Zanthoxylum nebuletorum (Herzog) P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum rhoifolium Lam. 
  • Zanthoxylum rigidifolium (Herzog) P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum sprucei Engl. 
  • Zeyheria tuberculosa (Vell.) Bureau 
  • Ziziphus cinnamomum Triana & Planch. 
  • Ziziphus joazeiro Mart. 
  • Ziziphus mistol Griseb. 
  • Ziziphus piurensis Pilg. 
  •  
    © 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110