Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Names
  • Abatia spicata Lillo ex T. Killeen, E. García & S. Beck 
  • Abies pinsapo Boiss. 
  • Abuta grandifolia (Mart.) Sandwith 
  • Abuta imene (Mart.) Eichler 
  • Abutilon arboreum (L. f.) Sweet 
  • Abutilon bakeri Rusby 
  • Abutilon benense (Britton) Baker f. 
  • Abutilon cyclonervosum Hochr. 
  • Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet 
  • Abutilon laxum Rusby 
  • Abutilon niveum Griseb. 
  • Abutilon ramiflorum A. St.-Hil. 
  • Abutilon thyrsodendron Griseb. 
  • Acacia albicorticata Burkart 
  • Acacia ampeloclada Rusby 
  • Acacia aroma Gillies ex Hook. & Arn. 
  • Acacia atramentaria Benth. 
  • Acacia boliviana Rusby 
  • Acacia bonariensis Gillies ex Hook. & Arn. 
  • Acacia caven Molina 
  • Acacia cultriformis A. Cunn. ex G. Don 
  • Acacia dealbata Link 
  • Acacia etilis Speg. 
  • Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. 
  • Acacia feddeana Harms 
  • Acacia furcatispina Burkart 
  • Acacia glomerosa Benth. 
  • Acacia karroo Hayne 
  • Acacia loretensis J.F. Macbr. 
  • Acacia macracantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Acacia mearnsii De Wild. 
  • Acacia melanoxylon R. Br. 
  • Acacia michelii Rusby 
  • Acacia paniculata Willd. 
  • Acacia pedicellata Benth. 
  • Acacia polyphylla DC. 
  • Acacia praecox Griseb. 
  • Acacia retinodes Schltdl. 
  • Acacia rurrenabaqueana Rusby 
  • Acacia rynchocarpa Rusby 
  • Acacia saligna (Labill.) H.L. Wendl. 
  • Acacia tucumanensis Griseb. 
  • Acacia velutina DC. 
  • Acacia visco Lorentz ex Griseb. 
  • Acalypha benensis Britton ex Rusby 
  • Acalypha bopiana Rusby 
  • Acalypha brittonii Rusby 
  • Acalypha cuneata Poepp. 
  • Acalypha diversifolia Jacq. 
  • Acalypha macrodonta Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha macrophylla Ule 
  • Acalypha macrostachya Jacq. 
  • Acalypha macrostachya var. sidifolia (Kunth) Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha macrostachya var. tristis (Poepp. & Endl.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha mapirensis Pax 
  • Acalypha mapirensis var. pubescens Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Acalypha plicata Müll. Arg. 
  • Acalypha stenoloba Müll. Arg. 
  • Acanthosyris falcata Griseb. 
  • Acer negundo L. 
  • Acer saccharinum L. 
  • Achatocarpus microcarpus Schinz & Autran 
  • Achatocarpus nigricans Triana 
  • Achatocarpus praecox Griseb. 
  • Acosmium nitens (Vogel) Yakovlev 
  • Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd. ex Mart. 
  • Adenaria floribunda Kunth 
  • Aegiphila boliviana Moldenke 
  • Aegiphila buchtienii Moldenke 
  • Aegiphila filipes Mart. & Schauer 
  • Aegiphila integrifolia (Jacq.) B.D. Jacks. 
  • Aegiphila lhotskiana Cham. 
  • Aegiphila multiflora Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Aegiphila saltensis Legname 
  • Aegiphila steinbachii Moldenke 
  • Affonsea trigyna (Rusby) Burkart 
  • Agarista boliviensis (Sleumer) Judd 
  • Ageratina gloeoclada (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Agonandra brasiliensis Miers ex Benth. & Hook. f. 
  • Aiphanes truncata (Brongn. ex Mart.) H. Wendl. 
  • Albizia coripatensis (Rusby) Schery 
  • Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. 
  • Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth. 
  • Albizia niopoides (Spruce ex Benth.) Burkart 
  • Alchornea latifolia Sw. 
  • Alchornea megalostylis Rusby 
  • Alchornea pearcei Britton ex Rusby 
  • Alchornea schomburgkii Klotzsch 
  • Alchornea sclerophylla Pax 
  • Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Alchornea triplinervia var. boliviana Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Alibertia curviflora K. Schum. 
  • Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A. Rich. ex DC. 
  • Alibertia pilosa Krause 
  • Alibertia tutumilla Rusby 
  • Allophylus angustatus (Triana & Planch.) Radlk. 
  • Allophylus cinnamomeus Radlk. 
  • Allophylus edulis (A. St.-Hil., A. Juss. & Cambess.) Hieron. ex Niederl. 
  • Allophylus floribundus (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Allophylus leptostachys Radlk. 
  • Allophylus pauciflorus Radlk. 
  • Allophylus petiolulatus Radlk. 
  • Allophylus punctatus (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Allophylus strictus Radlk. 
  • Alnus acuminata Kunth 
  • Alnus acuminata subsp. acuminata  
  • Aloysia gratissima (Gillies & Hook.) Tronc. 
  • Aloysia scorodonioides var. hypoleuca (Briq.) Moldenke 
  • Aloysia triphylla (L'Hér.) Britton 
  • Aloysia virgata (Ruiz & Pav.) Juss. 
  • Alseis floribunda Schott 
  • Alseis reticulata Pilg. & Schmale 
  • Alvaradoa subovata Cronquist 
  • Alzatea verticillata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Amaioua corymbosa Kunth 
  • Amaioua guianensis Aubl. 
  • Amburana acreana (Ducke) A.C. Sm. 
  • Amburana cearensis (Allemão) A.C. Sm. 
  • Ampelocera edentula Kuhlm. 
  • Ampelocera ruizii Klotzsch 
  • Anacardium occidentale L. 
  • Anadenanthera colubrina (Vell.) Brenan 
  • Anadenanthera peregrina (L.) Speg. 
  • Anaxagorea crassipetala Hemsl. 
  • Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Sprague & Sandwith 
  • Andira inermis (W. Wright) Kunth ex DC. 
  • Andira surinamensis (Bondt) Splitg. ex Pulle 
  • Angostura acuminata (Pilg.) Albuq. 
  • Angostura pilocarpoidia (Rusby) Albuq. 
  • Angostura ucayalina (Huber) Albuq. 
  • Aniba canelilla (Kunth) Mez 
  • Aniba coto (Rusby) Kosterm. 
  • Aniba muca (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Aniba panurensis (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Aniba perutilis Hemsl. 
  • Aniba puchury-minor (Mart.) Mez 
  • Annona ambotay Aubl. 
  • Annona hypoglauca Mart. 
  • Annona montana Macfad. 
  • Annona muricata L. 
  • Annona nutans (R.E. Fr.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Annona reticulata L. 
  • Antonia ovata Pohl 
  • Aparisthmium cordatum (A. Juss.) Baill. 
  • Apeiba aspera Aubl. 
  • Apeiba echinata Gaertn. 
  • Apeiba hispida Gaertn. 
  • Apeiba membranacea Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Apeiba tibourbou Aubl. 
  • Aptandra tubicina (Poepp.) Benth. ex Miers 
  • Apuleia leiocarpa (Vogel) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Araucaria angustifolia (Bertol.) Kuntze 
  • Araucaria araucana (Molina) K. Koch 
  • Araucaria excelsa (Lamb.) R. Br. 
  • Ardisia acuminata Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. 
  • Ardisia guianensis (Aubl.) Mez 
  • Ardisia weberbaueri Mez 
  • Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg 
  • Arundo donax L. 
  • Aspidosperma australe Müll. Arg. 
  • Aspidosperma cruentum Woodson 
  • Aspidosperma macrocarpon Mart. 
  • Aspidosperma marcgravianum Woodson 
  • Aspidosperma nobile Müll. Arg. 
  • Aspidosperma pyrifolium Mart. 
  • Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco Schltdl. 
  • Aspidosperma quebracho-blanco fo. malmeana Markgr. 
  • Aspidosperma ramiflorum Müll. Arg. 
  • Aspidosperma rigidum Rusby 
  • Aspidosperma steinbachii Markgr. 
  • Aspidosperma tambopatense A.H. Gentry 
  • Aspidosperma tomentosum Mart. 
  • Aspidosperma vargasii A. DC. 
  • Astrocaryum aculeatum G. Mey. 
  • Astrocaryum chonta Mart. 
  • Astrocaryum gratum F. Kahn & B. Millán 
  • Astrocaryum huaimi Mart. 
  • Astrocaryum macrocalyx Burret 
  • Astrocaryum murumuru Mart. 
  • Astrocaryum tucumoides Drude 
  • Astrocaryum ulei Burret 
  • Astronium fraxinifolium Schott 
  • Astronium graveolens Jacq. 
  • Astronium urundeuva (Allemão) Engl. 
  • Atamisquea emarginata Miers ex Hook. & Arn. 
  • Ateleia guaraya Herzog 
  • Athyana weinmanniifolia (Griseb.) Radlk. 
  • Attalea Kunth 
  • Aulonemia queko Goudot 
  • Aureliana fasciculata var. longifolia (Sendtn.) Hunz. & Barboza 
  • Averrhoa carambola L. 
  • Ayapanopsis latipaniculata (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Ayapanopsis triosteifolia (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Azara salicifolia Griseb. 
  • Baccharis cassinifolia DC. 
  • Baccharis dracunculifolia DC. 
  • Baccharis latifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Baccharis nitida (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Baccharis pentlandii DC. 
  • Baccharis salicifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Bactris gasipaes Kunth 
  • Bactris glaucescens Drude 
  • Banara arguta Briq. 
  • Banara guianensis Aubl. 
  • Barnadesia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don 
  • Barnadesia glomerata Kuntze 
  • Barnadesia glomerata var. glomerata  
  • Barnadesia horrida Muschl. 
  • Barnadesia macrocephala Kuntze 
  • Barnadesia odorata Griseb. 
  • Barnadesia polyacantha var. polyacantha  
  • Barnadesia pycnophylla Muschl. 
  • Bathysa obovata K. Schum. ex Standl. 
  • Batocarpus amazonicus (Ducke) Fosberg 
  • Bauhinia aculeata L. 
  • Bauhinia aculeata subsp. grandiflora (A. Juss.) Wunderlin 
  • Bauhinia benthamiana Taub. 
  • Bauhinia corniculata Benth. 
  • Bauhinia forficata Link 
  • Bauhinia longicuspis Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Bauhinia mollis (Bong.) D. Dietr. 
  • Bauhinia mollis var. notophila (Griseb.) Fortunato 
  • Bauhinia rufa (Bong.) Steud. 
  • Bauhinia ungulata L. 
  • Bauhinia variegata L. 
  • Befaria aestuans L. 
  • Befaria glauca var. coarctata (Bonpl.) Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria glauca var. glandulosa Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria glauca var. setosa Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria glauca var. tomentella Mansf. & Sleumer 
  • Befaria hispida Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Bellucia acutata Pilg. 
  • Bellucia aequiloba Pilg. 
  • Bellucia grossularioides (L.) Triana 
  • Bellucia pentamera Naudin 
  • Berberis argentinensis Hosseus 
  • Berberis bumeliifolia C.K. Schneid. 
  • Berberis commutata Eichler 
  • Berberis conferta Kunth 
  • Berberis conferta var. boliviana (Lechl.) C.K. Schneid. 
  • Bertholletia excelsa Bonpl. 
  • Bertiera guianensis Aubl. 
  • Bixa excelsa Gleason & Krukoff 
  • Bixa urucurana Willd. 
  • Blakea repens (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don 
  • Blepharocalyx salicifolius (Kunth) O. Berg 
  • Bocageopsis multiflora (Mart.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Bocconia frutescens L. 
  • Bocconia integrifolia Bonpl. 
  • Bocconia pearcei Hutch. 
  • Boehmeria anomala (Wedd.) Killip 
  • Boehmeria aspera Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria brevirostris Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria caudata Sw. 
  • Boehmeria cylindrica (L.) Sw. 
  • Boehmeria fallax Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria pavonii Wedd. 
  • Boehmeria sordida Rusby 
  • Boehmeria tenuistachys Rusby 
  • Bombacopsis rurrenabaqueana (Rusby) Robyns 
  • Bonafousia angulata (Mart. ex Müll. Arg.) Boiteau & L. Allorge 
  • Bonafousia prancei L. Allorge 
  • Bonafousia sananho (Ruiz & Pav.) Markgr. 
  • Bonafousia siphilitica (L. f.) L. Allorge 
  • Bonafousia siphilitica var. juruana (Markgr.) L. Allorge 
  • Bougainvillea berberidifolia Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea campanulata Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea herzogiana Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea infesta Griseb. 
  • Bougainvillea luteoalba Heimerl ex E. Valenz. 
  • Bougainvillea modesta Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea praecox Griseb. 
  • Bougainvillea praecox var. rhombifolia Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea praecox var. spinosa Chodat & Hassl. 
  • Bougainvillea spinosa (Cav.) Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata Griseb. 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata var. fiebrigii Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata var. grisebachiana Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea stipitata var. kuntzeana Heimerl 
  • Bougainvillea trollii Heimerl 
  • Bowdichia virgilioides Kunth 
  • Brachyotum microdon (Naudin) Triana 
  • Bredemeyera floribunda Willd. 
  • Bredemeyera lucida (Benth.) A.W. Benn. 
  • Brosimum acutifolium Huber 
  • Brosimum alicastrum Sw. 
  • Brosimum gaudichaudii Trécul 
  • Brosimum guianense (Aubl.) Huber 
  • Brosimum lactescens (S. Moore) C.C. Berg 
  • Brosimum utile (Kunth) Pittier 
  • Browningia caineana (Cárdenas) I. Hinojosa 
  • Brunellia boliviana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Brunellia boliviana var. boliviana  
  • Brunellia boliviana var. brittonii (Rusby) Cuatrec. 
  • Brunellia coroicoana Cuatrec. 
  • Brunellia oliveri Britton 
  • Brunellia rhoides Rusby 
  • Brunfelsia boliviana Plowman 
  • Brunfelsia grandiflora D. Don 
  • Brunfelsia uniflora (Pohl) D. Don 
  • Buchenavia oxycarpa (Mart.) Eichler 
  • Buchenavia punctata Eichler 
  • Buchenavia tetraphylla (Aubl.) R.A. Howard 
  • Buddleja americana L. 
  • Buddleja anchoensis Kuntze 
  • Buddleja aromatica J. Rémy 
  • Buddleja bangii Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja brasiliensis Jacq. ex Spreng. 
  • Buddleja canescens Rusby 
  • Buddleja cochabambensis Rusby 
  • Buddleja coriacea J. Rémy 
  • Buddleja coroicense Rusby 
  • Buddleja diffusa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Buddleja hieronymi R.E. Fr. 
  • Buddleja ignea Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja incana Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Buddleja inconspicua Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja iresinoides (Griseb.) Hosseus 
  • Buddleja montana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Buddleja rhododendroides Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja soratae Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja stachyoides Cham. & Schltdl. 
  • Buddleja tiraquiensis Kuntze 
  • Buddleja tucumanensis Griseb. 
  • Buddleja urbaniana Kraenzl. 
  • Buddleja ususch Kraenzl. 
  • Bulnesia bonariensis Griseb. 
  • Bulnesia foliosa Griseb. 
  • Bulnesia sarmientoi Lorentz ex Griseb. 
  • Bunchosia angustifolia A. Juss. 
  • Bunchosia angustifolia fo. parvifolia Nied. 
  • Bunchosia armeniaca (Cav.) DC. 
  • Bunchosia armeniaca fo. systyla Nied. 
  • Bunchosia lanceolata Turcz. 
  • Bunchosia lindeniana A. Juss. 
  • Bunchosia lindeniana var. boliviensis Nied. 
  • Byrsonima chrysophylla Kunth 
  • Byrsonima coccolobifolia Kunth 
  • Byrsonima crassifolia (L.) Kunth 
  • Byrsonima crispa A. Juss. 
  • Byrsonima indorum S. Moore 
  • Byrsonima orbignyana A. Juss. 
  • Byrsonima poeppigiana A. Juss. 
  • Byrsonima poeppigiana var. velutina Nied. 
  • Byrsonima spicata (Cav.) DC. 
  • Byrsonima variabilis A. Juss. 
  • Cabralea canjerana (Vell.) Mart. 
  • Cabralea canjerana subsp. canjerana  
  • Caesalpinia argentina Burkart 
  • Caesalpinia fimbriata Tul. 
  • Caesalpinia paraguariensis (D. Parodi) Burkart 
  • Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. 
  • Caesalpinia spinosa (Feuillée ex Molina) Kuntze 
  • Caesalpinia trichocarpa Griseb. 
  • Calliandra boliviana Britton 
  • Calliandra carbonaria Benth. 
  • Calliandra formosa (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. 
  • Calliandra portoricensis (Jacq.) Benth. 
  • Calliandra stricta Rusby 
  • Callicarpa acuminata Kunth 
  • Callisthene fasciculata Mart. 
  • Calophyllum brasiliense Cambess. 
  • Calycophyllum megistocaulum (K. Krause) C.M. Taylor 
  • Calycophyllum multiflorum Griseb. 
  • Calycophyllum spruceanum (Benth.) Hook. f. ex K. Schum. 
  • Calyptranthes bipennis O. Berg 
  • Campomanesia aromatica (Aubl.) Griseb. 
  • Capirona decorticans Spruce 
  • Capparis atamisquea Kuntze 
  • Capparis bangii Rusby 
  • Capparis cordata Ruiz & Pav. ex DC. 
  • Capparis flexuosa (L.) L. 
  • Capparis macrophylla Kunth 
  • Capparis pendula Triana & Planch. 
  • Capparis prisca J.F. Macbr. 
  • Capparis retusa Griseb. 
  • Capparis salicifolia Griseb. 
  • Capparis sola J.F. Macbr. 
  • Capparis speciosa Griseb. 
  • Capsicum coccineum (Rusby) Hunz. 
  • Capsicum pubescens Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cardenasiodendron brachypterum (Loes.) F.A. Barkley 
  • Cardiopetalum calophyllum Schltdl. 
  • Carica glandulosa (A. DC.) Solms 
  • Carica microcarpa Jacq. 
  • Carica monoica Desf. 
  • Carica pubescens Lenné & K. Koch 
  • Carica quercifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Solms 
  • Cariniana domestica (Mart.) Miers 
  • Cariniana estrellensis (Raddi) Kuntze 
  • Carpinus americana Michx. 
  • Caryocar amygdaliforme Ruiz & Pav. ex G. Don 
  • Caryocar brasiliense Cambess. 
  • Caryocar brasiliense subsp. brasiliense  
  • Caryocar dentatum Gleason 
  • Caryocar glabrum (Aubl.) Pers. 
  • Caryocar glabrum subsp. glabrum  
  • Caryocar microcarpum Ducke 
  • Caryocar pallidum A.C. Sm. 
  • Caryocar villosum (Aubl.) Pers. 
  • Caryodaphnopsis fosteri van der Werff 
  • Cascaronia astragalina Griseb. 
  • Casearia aculeata Jacq. 
  • Casearia arborea (Rich.) Urb. 
  • Casearia combaymensis Tul. 
  • Casearia decandra Jacq. 
  • Casearia duckeana Sleumer 
  • Casearia gossypiosperma Briq. 
  • Casearia javitensis Kunth 
  • Casearia mariquitensis Kunth 
  • Casearia obovalis Poepp. ex Griseb. 
  • Casearia pitumba Sleumer 
  • Casearia sylvestris Sw. 
  • Casearia sylvestris var. lingua (Cambess.) Eichler 
  • Casearia sylvestris var. sylvestris  
  • Casearia uleana Sleumer 
  • Casearia zahlbruckneri Szyszył. 
  • Cassia fastuosa Willd. ex Benth. 
  • Castela coccinea Griseb. 
  • Castilla ulei Warb. 
  • Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. 
  • Cathormion polyanthum (Spreng.) Burkart 
  • Cavendishia bracteata (Ruiz & Pav. ex J. St.-Hil.) Hoerold 
  • Cavendishia martii (Meisn.) A.C. Sm. 
  • Cavendishia pubescens (Kunth) Hemsl. 
  • Cavendishia pubescens var. boliviensis Hoerold 
  • Cecropia angustifolia Trécul 
  • Cecropia concolor Willd. 
  • Cecropia elongata Rusby 
  • Cecropia latiloba Miq. 
  • Cecropia membranacea Trécul 
  • Cecropia pinnatiloba Klotzsch 
  • Cecropia saxatilis Snethl. 
  • Cecropia sciadophylla Mart. 
  • Cedrela fissilis Vell. 
  • Cedrela lilloi C. DC. 
  • Cedrela odorata L. 
  • Cedrelinga cateniformis (Ducke) Ducke 
  • Cedrus deodara fo. argentea Reissn. 
  • Ceiba boliviana Britten & Baker f. 
  • Ceiba burchellii K. Schum. 
  • Ceiba mandonii Britten & Baker f. 
  • Ceiba salmonea (Ulbr.) Bakh. 
  • Ceiba samauma (Mart.) K. Schum. 
  • Ceiba tunariense (Kuntze) K. Schum. 
  • Celtis australis L. 
  • Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg. 
  • Celtis pubescens var. chichape (Wedd.) Baehni 
  • Celtis pubescens var. pubescens  
  • Celtis schippii Standl. 
  • Celtis spinosa Spreng. 
  • Celtis triflora (Ruiz ex Klotzsch) Miq. 
  • Centrolobium microchaete (Mart. ex Benth.) H.C. Lima 
  • Centrolobium ochroxylum Rose ex Rudd 
  • Ceratonia siliqua L. 
  • Cercidium andicola Griseb. 
  • Cercidium praecox (Ruiz & Pav. ex Hook.) Harms 
  • Cercidium praecox subsp. glaucum (Cav.) Burkart 
  • Cercidium praecox subsp. praecox  
  • Cereus braunii Cárdenas 
  • Cereus cochabambensis Cárdenas 
  • Cereus comarapanus Cárdenas 
  • Cereus dayamii Speg. 
  • Cereus huilunchu Cárdenas 
  • Cereus peruvianus (L.) Mill. 
  • Cereus stenogonus K. Schum. 
  • Cereus tacuaralensis Cárdenas 
  • Cereus trigonodendron K. Schum. ex Vaupel 
  • Ceroxylon Bonpl. ex DC. 
  • Ceroxylon pityrophyllum (Mart.) Mart. ex H. Wendl. 
  • Cervantesia bicolor Cav. 
  • Cervantesia tomentosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cestrum atroxanthum Kuntze 
  • Cestrum conglomeratum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cestrum lorentzianum Griseb. 
  • Cestrum megalophyllum Dunal 
  • Cestrum parqui L'Hér. 
  • Cestrum racemosum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cestrum reflexum Sendtn. 
  • Cestrum silvaticum Francey 
  • Cestrum strigilatum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Chaetocarpus echinocarpus (Baill.) Ducke 
  • Chaetocarpus pearcei Rusby 
  • Cheiloclinium cognatum (Miers) A.C. Sm. 
  • Chelyocarpus chuco (Mart.) H.E. Moore 
  • Chimarrhis hookeri K. Schum. 
  • Chimarrhis microcarpa Standl. 
  • Chomelia brevicornu Rusby 
  • Chomelia multiflora Rusby 
  • Chomelia spinosa Jacq. 
  • Chorisia insignis Kunth 
  • Chorisia integrifolia Ulbr. 
  • Chorisia pubiflora (A. St.-Hil.) G. Dawson 
  • Chorisia speciosa A. St.-Hil. 
  • Chorisia ventricosa Nees & Mart. 
  • Chrysochlamys macrophylla Pax 
  • Chrysochlamys myrcioides Planch. & Triana 
  • Chrysochlamys weberbaueri Engl. 
  • Chrysophyllum argenteum subsp. ferrugineum (Ruiz & Pav.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Chrysophyllum gonocarpum (Mart. & Eichler ex Miq.) Engl. 
  • Chrysophyllum lucentifolium subsp. pachycarpum Pires & T.D. Penn. 
  • Chrysophyllum marginatum subsp. marginatum  
  • Chrysophyllum ovale Rusby 
  • Chrysophyllum sparsiflorum Klotzsch ex Miq. 
  • Chrysophyllum venezuelanense (Pierre) T.D. Penn. 
  • Cinchona calisaya Wedd. 
  • Cinchona humboldtiana Lamb. 
  • Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Bern. Moens ex Trimen 
  • Cinchona micrantha Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Cinchona officinalis L. 
  • Cinchona pubescens Vahl 
  • Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J. Presl 
  • Cinnamomum filipes (Rusby) Kosterm. 
  • Cinnamomum porphyrium (Griseb.) Kosterm. 
  • Cinnamomum verum J. Presl 
  • Citharexylum ilicifolium Kunth 
  • Citharexylum laurifolium Hayek 
  • Citharexylum punctatum Greenm. 
  • Citrus × limon (L.) Osbeck 
  • Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle 
  • Citrus aurantium L. 
  • Citrus limetta Risso 
  • Citrus medica L. 
  • Citrus paradisi Macfad. 
  • Citrus reticulata Blanco 
  • Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck 
  • Clarisia biflora Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Clarisia ilicifolia (Spreng.) Lanj. & Rossberg 
  • Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Clathrotropis Harms 
  • Clavija nutans (Vell.) B. Ståhl 
  • Clavija tarapotana Mez 
  • Cleidion amazonicum Ule 
  • Cleistocactus buchtienii Backeb. 
  • Cleistocactus candelilla Cárdenas 
  • Cleistocactus laniceps (K. Schum.) Gosselin 
  • Cleistocactus luribayensis Cárdenas 
  • Cleistocactus parviflorus (K. Schum.) Gosselin 
  • Cleome lechleri Eichler 
  • Cleome viridiflora Schreb. 
  • Clethra cardenasii Sleumer 
  • Clethra cuneata Rusby 
  • Clethra elongata Rusby 
  • Clethra revoluta (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Clethra scabra Pers. 
  • Clethra scabra var. laevigata (Meisn.) Sleumer 
  • Clethra scabra var. scabra  
  • Clitoria arborea Benth. 
  • Clitoria nervosa Herzog 
  • Clusia amazonica Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia criuva Cambess. 
  • Clusia decussata Ruiz & Pav. ex Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia ducuoides Engl. 
  • Clusia elongata Rusby 
  • Clusia haughtii Cuatrec. 
  • Clusia insignis Mart. 
  • Clusia latipes Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia lechleri Rusby 
  • Clusia martiana Engl. 
  • Clusia multiflora Kunth 
  • Clusia polyantha Cuatrec. 
  • Clusia pseudomangle Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia ramosa Rusby 
  • Clusia sphaerocarpa Planch. & Triana 
  • Clusia ternstroemioides Rusby 
  • Clusia trochiformis Vesque 
  • Cnemidaria speciosa C. Presl 
  • Cnicothamnus azafran (Cabrera) Cabrera 
  • Cnicothamnus lorentzii Griseb. 
  • Coccoloba acuminata Kunth 
  • Coccoloba cujabensis Wedd. 
  • Coccoloba densifrons Mart. ex Meisn. 
  • Coccoloba lepidota A.C. Sm. 
  • Coccoloba longipes S. Moore 
  • Coccoloba meissneriana (Britton ex Rusby) K. Schum. 
  • Coccoloba mollis Casar. 
  • Coccoloba obovata Kunth 
  • Coccoloba persicaria Wedd. 
  • Coccoloba peruviana Lindau 
  • Coccoloba scandens Casar. 
  • Coccoloba spinescens Morong 
  • Coccoloba steinbachii R.A. Howard 
  • Coccoloba tiliacea Lindau 
  • Cochlospermum orinocense (Kunth) Steud. 
  • Cochlospermum regium (Schrank) Pilg. 
  • Cochlospermum tetraporum Hallier f. 
  • Cochlospermum vitifolium (Willd.) Spreng. 
  • Coffea arabica L. 
  • Colletia spinosissima J.F. Gmel. 
  • Colubrina glandulosa Perkins 
  • Combretum duarteanum Cambess. 
  • Combretum fruticosum (Loefl.) Stuntz 
  • Combretum jacquinii Griseb. 
  • Combretum leprosum Mart. 
  • Commiphora leptophloeos (Mart.) J.B. Gillett 
  • Compsoneura ulei Warb. 
  • Condalia buxifolia Reissek 
  • Condalia weberbaueri Perkins 
  • Condaminea corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 
  • Connarus martii G. Schellenb. 
  • Connarus ruber (Poepp. & Endl.) Planch. 
  • Connarus ruber var. sprucei (Baker) Forero 
  • Connarus suberosus Planch. 
  • Connarus venezuelanus Baill. 
  • Connarus venezuelanus var. orinocensis Forero 
  • Copaifera paupera (Herzog) Dwyer 
  • Copaifera reticulata Ducke 
  • Copernicia alba Morong 
  • Coprosma repens A. Rich. 
  • Cordia alliodora (Ruiz & Pav.) Oken 
  • Cordia bicolor A. DC. 
  • Cordia bordasii Schinini 
  • Cordia collococca L. 
  • Cordia cylindrostachya (Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult. 
  • Cordia expansa Lingelsh. 
  • Cordia glabrata (Mart.) A. DC. 
  • Cordia glabrata var. orbicularis Chodat & Vischer 
  • Cordia nodosa Lam. 
  • Cordia sellowiana Cham. 
  • Cordia tetrandra Aubl. 
  • Cordia ucayaliensis (I.M. Johnst.) I.M. Johnst. 
  • Cordyline australis Hook. f. 
  • Cordyline dracaenoides Kunth 
  • Cornus peruviana J.F. Macbr. 
  • Corryocactus melanotrichus (K. Schum.) Britton & Rose 
  • Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby 
  • Couepia grandiflora (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth. ex Hook. f. 
  • Couepia krukovii Standl. 
  • Couepia paraensis (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth. 
  • Couepia paraensis subsp. glaucescens (Spruce ex Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Couratari guianensis Aubl. 
  • Couratari macrosperma A.C. Sm. 
  • Coussapoa asperifolia Trécul 
  • Coussapoa crassivenosa Mildbr. 
  • Coussapoa ovalifolia Trécul 
  • Coussapoa villosa Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Coussarea cornifolia (Benth.) Benth. & Hook. f. 
  • Coussarea hydrangaefolia (Benth.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Müll. Arg. 
  • Coussarea macrophylla Müll. Arg. 
  • Coussarea rudgeoides Rusby 
  • Coutarea hexandra (Jacq.) K. Schum. 
  • Crataeva tapia L. 
  • Cremastosperma leiophyllum (Diels) R.E. Fr. 
  • Cremastosperma monospermum (Rusby) R.E. Fr. 
  • Crepidospermum goudotianum (Tul.) Triana & Planch. 
  • Crescentia cujete L. 
  • Crinodendron tucumanum Lillo 
  • Critonia morifolia (Mill.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Croton abutilifolius Croizat 
  • Croton callicarpifolius Vahl ex Geiseler 
  • Croton densiflorus Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Croton draconoides Müll. Arg. 
  • Croton erythrochyloides Croizat 
  • Croton lechleri Müll. Arg. 
  • Croton mandonis Müll. Arg. 
  • Croton matourensis Aubl. 
  • Croton pilulifer Rusby 
  • Croton pungens Jacq. 
  • Croton tessmannii Mansf. 
  • Cupania castaneifolia Mart. 
  • Cupania cinerea Poepp. 
  • Cupania vernalis Cambess. 
  • Cupressus benthamii Endl. 
  • Cupressus goveniana Gordon 
  • Cupressus lusitanica Mill. 
  • Cupressus macrocarpa Hartw. ex Gordon 
  • Cupressus sargentii Jeps. 
  • Curatella americana L. 
  • Cyathea andina (H. Karst.) Domin 
  • Cyathea boliviana R.M. Tryon 
  • Cyathea brevistipes R.C. Moran 
  • Cyathea caracasana (Klotzsch) Domin 
  • Cyathea caracasana var. boliviensis (Rosenst.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Cyathea delgadii Sternb. 
  • Cyathea lechleri Mett. 
  • Cyathea multiflora Sm. 
  • Cybianthus comperuvianus Pipoly 
  • Cybianthus lepidotus (Gleason) G. Agostini 
  • Cybianthus longifolius Benth. ex Miq. 
  • Cybianthus penduliflorus Mart. 
  • Cybianthus peruvianus (A. DC.) Miq. 
  • Cybistax antisyphilitica (Mart.) Mart. ex A. DC. 
  • Cymbopetalum brasiliense (Vell.) Benth. ex Baill. 
  • Cyphomandra acuminata Rusby 
  • Cyphomandra benensis Britton ex Rusby 
  • Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn. 
  • Cyphomandra hartwegii (Miers) Walp. 
  • Cyphomandra oblongifolia Bohs 
  • Cyphomandra tenuisetosa Bitter 
  • Cyphomandra uniloba Rusby 
  • Dalbergia foliolosa Benth. 
  • Dalbergia riedelii (Benth.) Sandwith 
  • Dalbergia spruceana Benth. 
  • Dasyphyllum armatum (J. Kost.) Cabrera 
  • Dasyphyllum brasiliense (Spreng.) Cabrera 
  • Dasyphyllum ferox (Wedd.) Cabrera 
  • Datura arborea L. 
  • Datura sanguinea Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Datura suaveolens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf. 
  • Dendropanax arboreum (L.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Dendropanax bolivianus Gand. 
  • Dendropanax cuneatus (DC.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Dendropanax macropodus (Harms) Harms 
  • Dendropanax oblongifolius Rusby 
  • Dendropanax umbellatus (Ruiz & Pav.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Derris hedyosma (Miq.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Derris negrensis Benth. 
  • Derris pterocarpus (DC.) Killip 
  • Derris steinbachii Harms 
  • Desfontainia spinosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Dialium guianense (Aubl.) Sandwith 
  • Dialypetalanthus fuscescens Kuhlm. 
  • Diatenopteryx sorbifolia Radlk. 
  • Dicksonia sellowiana Hook. 
  • Diclidanthera octandra Gleason 
  • Dictyocaryum lamarckianum (Mart.) H. Wendl. 
  • Dictyoloma peruvianum Planch. 
  • Didymopanax distractiflorus Harms 
  • Didymopanax kuntzei Harms ex Kuntze 
  • Didymopanax morototoni (Aubl.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Didymopanax nebularum Harms 
  • Dilodendron bipinnatum Radlk. 
  • Dimorphandra gardneriana Tul. 
  • Dinoseris salicifolia Griseb. 
  • Diogenesia boliviana (Britton) Sleumer 
  • Diogenesia racemosa (Herzog) Sleumer 
  • Diospyros boliviana Rusby 
  • Diospyros tetandra Hiern 
  • Diospyros tetrandra Hiern 
  • Diospyros velutina Hiern 
  • Diplokeleba floribunda N.E. Br. 
  • Diplokeleba herzogii Radlk. 
  • Diploon cuspidatum (Hoehne) Cronquist 
  • Diplotropis purpurea (Rich.) Amshoff 
  • Dipteryx alata Vogel 
  • Dipteryx micrantha Harms 
  • Dipteryx odorata (Aubl.) Willd. 
  • Diptychandra aurantiaca Tul. 
  • Diptychandra glabra Benth. 
  • Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. 
  • Drypetes amazonica Steyerm. 
  • Duguetia spixiana Mart. 
  • Dunalia australis (Griseb.) Sleumer 
  • Dunalia brachyacantha Miers 
  • Duranta erecta L. 
  • Duranta mandonii Moldenke 
  • Duranta repens L. 
  • Duranta rupestris Hayek 
  • Duranta serratifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze 
  • Duranta sprucei Briq. 
  • Duroia micrantha (Ladbr.) Zarucchi & J.H. Kirkbr. 
  • Duroia steinbachii Standl. 
  • Dussia discolor (Benth.) Amshoff 
  • Ecclinusa lanceolata (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre 
  • Ecclinusa ramiflora Mart. 
  • Echinopsis bertramiana (Backeb.) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis bridgesii Salm-Dyck 
  • Echinopsis escayachensis (Cárdenas) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis pasacana (F.A.C. Weber) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis spachiana (Lem.) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis tacaquirensis (Vaupel) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis tarijensis (Vaupel) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis tunariensis (Cárdenas) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Echinopsis werdermanniana (Backeb.) Friedrich & G.D. Rowley 
  • Elaeagia grandis (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Elaeagia mariae Wedd. 
  • Elaeagia mollis Rusby 
  • Elaeagia obovata Rusby 
  • Endlicheria anomala (Nees) Mez 
  • Endlicheria sericea Nees 
  • Enterolobium contortisiliquum (Vell.) Morong 
  • Ephedranthus amazonicus R.E. Fr. 
  • Eriotheca gracilipes (K. Schum.) A. Robyns 
  • Eriotheca macrophylla (K. Schum.) A. Robyns 
  • Erisma calcaratum (Link) Warm. 
  • Erisma uncinatum Warm. 
  • Erythrina crista-galli L. 
  • Erythrina dominguezii Hassl. 
  • Erythrina edulis Triana ex Micheli 
  • Erythrina falcata Benth. 
  • Erythrina fusca Lour. 
  • Erythrina poeppigiana (Walp.) O.F. Cook 
  • Erythrina rubrinervia Kunth 
  • Erythrina similis Krukoff 
  • Erythrina verna Vell. 
  • Erythrochiton fallax Kallunki 
  • Erythroxylon anguifugum Mart. 
  • Erythroxylum anguifugum Mart. 
  • Erythroxylum bangii Rusby 
  • Erythroxylum citrifolium A. St.-Hil. 
  • Erythroxylum cuneifolium (Mart.) O.E. Schulz 
  • Erythroxylum cuneifolium var. cuneifolium  
  • Erythroxylum daphnites Mart. 
  • Erythroxylum macrophyllum Cav. 
  • Erythroxylum mucronatum Benth. 
  • Erythroxylum ruryi Plowman 
  • Erythroxylum squamatum Sw. 
  • Erythroxylum suberosum A. St.-Hil. 
  • Erythroxylum subrotundum A. St.-Hil. 
  • Erythroxylum ulei O.E. Schulz 
  • Escallonia hypoglauca Herzog 
  • Escallonia millegrana Griseb. 
  • Escallonia myrtilloides var. myrtilloides  
  • Escallonia myrtilloides var. patens (Ruiz & Pav.) Sleumer 
  • Escallonia paniculata var. paniculata  
  • Escallonia resinosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Escallonia reticulata Sleumer 
  • Escallonia salicifolia Mattf. 
  • Escallonia schreiteri Sleumer 
  • Escallonia tucumanensis Hosseus 
  • Eschweilera albiflora (DC.) Miers 
  • Eschweilera andina (Rusby) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A. Mori 
  • Eschweilera ovalifolia (DC.) Nied. 
  • Eschweilera parvifolia Mart. ex DC. 
  • Esenbeckia almawillia Kaastra 
  • Esenbeckia pilocarpoides Kunth 
  • Esenbeckia scrotiformis Kaastra 
  • Eucalyptus viminalis Labill. 
  • Eugenia biflora (L.) DC. 
  • Eugenia chiquitensis O. Berg 
  • Eugenia cydoniifolia O. Berg 
  • Eugenia diplocampta Diels 
  • Eugenia egensis DC. 
  • Eugenia florida DC. 
  • Eugenia involucrata DC. 
  • Eugenia lambertiana DC. 
  • Eugenia macahensis O. Berg 
  • Eugenia macrocalyx (Rusby) McVaugh 
  • Eugenia marlierioides Rusby 
  • Eugenia moraviana O. Berg 
  • Eugenia muricata DC. 
  • Eugenia myrciopsis (Kuntze) K. Schum. 
  • Eugenia orbignyana O. Berg 
  • Eugenia polystachya Rich. 
  • Eugenia punicifolia (Kunth) DC. 
  • Eugenia schlechtendaliana O. Berg 
  • Eugenia suffruticosa O. Berg 
  • Eugenia uninervia Rusby 
  • Euterpe precatoria Mart. 
  • Exostema maynense Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Faramea anisocalyx Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Faramea capillipes Müll. Arg. 
  • Faramea corymbosa Aubl. 
  • Faramea glandulosa Poepp. 
  • Faramea multiflora A. Rich. ex DC. 
  • Faramea tenuifolia Rusby 
  • Ferdinandusa ovalis (Pohl) Pohl 
  • Ferdinandusa paxii H. Winkl. 
  • Ferdinandusa speciosa (Pohl) Pohl 
  • Ficus adhatodifolia Schott ex Spreng. 
  • Ficus aguaraguensis Vázq. Avila 
  • Ficus americana Aubl. 
  • Ficus caballina Standl. 
  • Ficus calyptroceras (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus carica L. 
  • Ficus cervantesiana Standl. & L.O. Williams 
  • Ficus citrifolia Mill. 
  • Ficus coerulescens (Rusby) Rossberg 
  • Ficus cuatrecasana Dugand 
  • Ficus donnell-smithii Standl. 
  • Ficus elastica Roxb. 
  • Ficus elliptica (Herzog) Herter 
  • Ficus erythrosticta (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus eximia Schott 
  • Ficus gemina Ruiz ex Miq. 
  • Ficus glabra Vell. 
  • Ficus gomelleira Kunth & C.D. Bouché 
  • Ficus guianensis Desv. ex Ham. 
  • Ficus insipida Willd. 
  • Ficus katherinae A.D. Hawkes 
  • Ficus killipii Standl. 
  • Ficus maroma A. Cast. 
  • Ficus mathewsii (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus maxima Mill. 
  • Ficus obtusifolia Kunth 
  • Ficus paraensis (Miq.) Miq. 
  • Ficus pertusa L. f. 
  • Ficus piresiana Vázq. Avila & C.C. Berg 
  • Ficus radula Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Ficus regularis Standl. 
  • Ficus ruiziana Standl. 
  • Ficus trigona L. f. 
  • Ficus whitei Rusby 
  • Ficus williamsii (Rusby) Rossberg 
  • Ficus wuiana Rossberg 
  • Ficus ypsilophlebia Dugand 
  • Fraxinus americana L. 
  • Fraxinus excelsior L. 
  • Freziera angulosa Tul. 
  • Freziera caloneura Kobuski 
  • Freziera dudleyi A.H. Gentry 
  • Freziera inaequilatera Britton 
  • Freziera karsteniana (Szyszył.) Kobuski 
  • Freziera lanata (Ruiz & Pav.) Tul. 
  • Freziera subintegrifolia (Rusby) Kobuski 
  • Furcraea andina Trel. 
  • Furcraea boliviensis Ravenna 
  • Furcraea gigantea Vent. 
  • Fusaea longifolia (Aubl.) Saff. 
  • Gaiadendron punctatum (Ruiz & Pav.) G. Don 
  • Galipea jasminiflora (A. St.-Hil.) Engl. 
  • Galipea longiflora K. Krause 
  • Galipea lucida (Rusby) Kaastra 
  • Galipea stricta Rusby 
  • Galipea trifoliata Aubl. 
  • Gallesia integrifolia (Spreng.) Harms 
  • Gaultheria bracteata G. Don 
  • Gaultheria eriophylla (Pers.) Sleumer ex Burtt 
  • Gaultheria eriophylla var. mucronata Luteyn 
  • Gaultheria reticulata Kunth 
  • Geissanthus bangii Rusby 
  • Geissanthus bolivianus Britton 
  • Geissospermum laeve (Vell.) Miers 
  • Genipa americana L. 
  • Genipa americana var. americana  
  • Genipa americana var. caruto (Kunth) K. Schum. 
  • Genipa spruceana Steyerm. 
  • Geoffroea decorticans (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Burkart 
  • Geoffroea spinosa Jacq. 
  • Geoffroea striata (Willd.) Morong 
  • Geonoma densa Linden & H. Wendl. 
  • Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth 
  • Geonoma megalospatha Burret 
  • Geonoma weberbaueri Dammer ex Burret 
  • Gleditsia amorphoides (Griseb.) Taub. 
  • Gloeospermum equatoriense Hekking 
  • Gochnatia palosanto Cabrera 
  • Godoya obovata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Goldmania paraguensis (Benth.) Brenan 
  • Gomidesia barituensis Legname 
  • Gomidesia grandiflora (Cambess.) Mattos & D. Legrand 
  • Gomidesia haenkeana O. Berg 
  • Gomidesia myrcioides Mattos & D. Legrand 
  • Graffenrieda boliviensis Cogn. 
  • Graffenrieda conostegioides Triana 
  • Graffenrieda cucullata (Triana) L.O. Williams 
  • Graffenrieda emarginata (Ruiz & Pav.) Triana 
  • Graffenrieda gracilis (Triana) L.O. Williams 
  • Graffenrieda limbata Triana 
  • Grevillea robusta A. Cunn. ex R. Br. 
  • Guadua angustifolia Kunth 
  • Guadua chacoensis (Rojas) Londoño & P.M. Peterson 
  • Guadua paniculata Munro 
  • Guadua paraguayana Döll 
  • Guadua sarcocarpa Londoño & P.M. Peterson 
  • Guadua sarcocarpa subsp. purpuracea Londoño & P.M. Peterson 
  • Guadua superba Huber 
  • Guadua weberbaueri Pilg. 
  • Guarea gomma Pulle 
  • Guarea guidonia (L.) Sleumer 
  • Guarea kunthiana A. Juss. 
  • Guarea macrophylla Vahl 
  • Guarea pterorhachis Harms 
  • Guarea purusana C. DC. 
  • Guatteria alutacea var. steinbachii R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria boliviana H. Winkl. 
  • Guatteria buchtienii R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria discolor R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria guentheriana Diels 
  • Guatteria lasiocalyx R.E. Fr. 
  • Guatteria megalophylla Diels 
  • Guatteria oblongifolia Rusby 
  • Guatteria setosa Rusby 
  • Guatteria trichoclonia Diels 
  • Guazuma ulmifolia Lam. 
  • Guettarda boliviana Standl. 
  • Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 
  • Guettarda ochreata Schltdl. 
  • Guettarda sabiceoides Standl. 
  • Guettarda spruceana Müll. Arg. 
  • Guettarda tournefortiopsis Standl. 
  • Guettarda viburnoides Cham. & Schltdl. 
  • Gustavia augusta L. 
  • Gustavia hexapetala (Aubl.) Sm. 
  • Gustavia poeppigiana O. Berg 
  • Gynerium sagittatum (Aubl.) P. Beauv. 
  • Gynoxys asterotricha Sch. Bip. 
  • Gynoxys cochabambensis Cabrera 
  • Gynoxys cruzensis Cuatrec. 
  • Gynoxys longifolia Wedd. 
  • Gynoxys psilophylla Klatt 
  • Gynoxys repanda Wedd. 
  • Hancornia speciosa Gomes 
  • Hasseltia floribunda Kunth 
  • Havetia laurifolia Kunth 
  • Havetiopsis flavida (Benth.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Havetiopsis flexilis Spruce ex Planch. & Triana 
  • Havetiopsis glauca Rusby 
  • Hedyosmum angustifolium (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms 
  • Hedyosmum cuatrecazanum Occhioni 
  • Hedyosmum dombeyanum Solms 
  • Hedyosmum lechleri Solms 
  • Hedyosmum maximum (Kuntze) K. Schum. 
  • Hedyosmum racemosum (Ruiz & Pav.) G. Don 
  • Hedyosmum scabrum (Ruiz & Pav.) Solms 
  • Heisteria acuminata (Bonpl.) Engl. 
  • Heisteria duckei Sleumer 
  • Heisteria nitida Engl. 
  • Heisteria ovata Benth. 
  • Heisteria scandens Ducke 
  • Heisteria spruceana Engl. 
  • Helicostylis tomentosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Rusby 
  • Helicostylis tovarensis (Klotzsch & H. Karst.) C.C. Berg 
  • Helicteres lhotzkyana (Schott & Endl.) K. Schum. 
  • Heliocarpus americanus L. 
  • Henriettea lasiostylis Pilg. 
  • Henriettella sylvestris Gleason 
  • Hesperomeles ferruginea (Pers.) Benth. 
  • Hesperomeles heterophylla Hook. 
  • Hesperomeles lanuginosa Ruiz & Pav. ex Hook. 
  • Heteropterys eglandulosa A. Juss. 
  • Heteropterys laurifolia (L.) A. Juss. 
  • Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A. Juss.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Hevea spruceana (Benth.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Hexachlamys boliviana D. Legrand 
  • Hexachlamys edulis (O. Berg) Kausel & D. Legrand 
  • Hieronyma alchorneoides Allemão 
  • Hieronyma andina Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Hieronyma boliviana Pax 
  • Hieronyma moritziana (Müll. Arg.) Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Hieronyma reticulata (Planch.) Britton ex Rusby 
  • Himatanthus attenuatus (Benth.) Woodson 
  • Himatanthus attenuatus var. attenuatus  
  • Himatanthus obovatus (Müll. Arg.) Woodson 
  • Himatanthus sucuuba (Spruce ex Müll. Arg.) Woodson 
  • Himatanthus tarapotensis (K. Schum. ex Markgr.) Plumel 
  • Hirtella bicornis Mart. & Zucc. 
  • Hirtella bullata Benth. 
  • Hirtella burchellii Britton 
  • Hirtella eriandra Benth. 
  • Hirtella excelsa Standl. ex Prance 
  • Hirtella gracilipes (Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Hirtella hispidula Miq. 
  • Hirtella lightioides Rusby 
  • Hirtella pilosissima Mart. & Zucc. 
  • Hirtella piresii Prance 
  • Hirtella racemosa Lam. 
  • Hirtella racemosa var. hexandra (Willd.) Prance 
  • Hirtella triandra Sw. 
  • Hirtella triandra subsp. triandra  
  • Huberodendron swietenioides (Gleason) Ducke 
  • Humiria balsamifera Aubl. 
  • Hymenaea courbaril L. 
  • Hymenaea parvifolia Huber 
  • Hymenaea stigonocarpa Mart. ex Hayne 
  • Hymenaea stigonocarpa var. pubescens Benth. 
  • Hyptis arborea Benth. 
  • Hyptis duplicatodentata Pohl ex Benth. 
  • Hyptis odorata Benth. 
  • Hyptis tafallae Benth. 
  • Ilex aggregata (Ruiz & Pav.) Loes. 
  • Ilex amboroica Loes. 
  • Ilex amplifolia Rusby 
  • Ilex amygdalifolia Rusby 
  • Ilex andicola Loes. 
  • Ilex ardisiifrons Reissek 
  • Ilex argentina Lillo 
  • Ilex boliviana Britton 
  • Ilex goudotii Loes. 
  • Ilex guianensis (Aubl.) Kuntze 
  • Ilex herzogii Loes. 
  • Ilex imbricata Rusby 
  • Ilex mandonii Loes. 
  • Ilex minimifolia Loes. 
  • Ilex nervosa Triana 
  • Ilex nervosa var. aequatoriensis Loes. 
  • Ilex pseudoebenacea Loes. 
  • Ilex sessiliflora Triana & Planch. 
  • Ilex sessiliflora var. genuina Loes. 
  • Ilex sessiliflora var. pearcei Loes. 
  • Ilex teratopis Loes. 
  • Ilex trichoclada Loes. 
  • Inga acreana Harms 
  • Inga adenophylla Pittier 
  • Inga aggregata G. Don 
  • Inga alba (Sw.) Willd. 
  • Inga apiculata Rusby 
  • Inga bangii Harms 
  • Inga boliviana Britton 
  • Inga bourgonii (Aubl.) DC. 
  • Inga brevituba T.S. Elias 
  • Inga canaminensis Rusby 
  • Inga capitata Desv. 
  • Inga chartacea Poepp. 
  • Inga cylindrica (Vell.) Mart. 
  • Inga edulis Mart. 
  • Inga ellipsoidea Rusby 
  • Inga heterophylla Willd. 
  • Inga hirsutissima Rusby 
  • Inga lateriflora Miq. 
  • Inga leiocalycina Benth. 
  • Inga longipedunculata Ducke 
  • Inga macrophylla Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Inga mapiriensis Pittier 
  • Inga marginata Willd. 
  • Inga mathewsiana Benth. 
  • Inga nobilis Willd. 
  • Inga obidensis Ducke 
  • Inga pallida Rusby 
  • Inga peltadenia Harms 
  • Inga punctata Willd. 
  • Inga quaternata Poepp. 
  • Inga radiata Rusby 
  • Inga rugosa Rusby 
  • Inga ruiziana G. Don 
  • Inga rusbyi Pittier 
  • Inga saltensis Burkart 
  • Inga steinbachii Harms 
  • Inga stenopoda Pittier 
  • Inga stipularis DC. 
  • Inga striata Benth. 
  • Inga strigillosa Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Inga tenuifolia Benth. 
  • Inga thibaudiana DC. 
  • Inga tomentosa Benth. 
  • Inga umbellifera (Vahl) Steud. 
  • Inga uruguensis Hook. & Arn. 
  • Inga velutina Willd. 
  • Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Iryanthera juruensis Warb. 
  • Iryanthera laevis Markgr. 
  • Isertia hypoleuca Benth. 
  • Isertia laevis (Triana) B.M. Boom 
  • Isertia reticulata Britton ex Rusby 
  • Ixora killipii Standl. 
  • Ixora peruviana (Spruce ex K. Schum.) Standl. 
  • Ixora spruceana Müll. Arg. 
  • Jacaranda copaia (Aubl.) D. Don 
  • Jacaranda copaia var. spectabilis (Mart. ex DC.) Bureau ex Bureau & K. Schum. 
  • Jacaranda cuspidifolia Mart. ex A. DC. 
  • Jacaranda glabra (A. DC.) Bureau & K. Schum. 
  • Jacaranda mimosifolia D. Don 
  • Jacaranda obtusifolia Bonpl. 
  • Jacaranda obtusifolia subsp. obtusifolia  
  • Jacaranda rufa Silva Manso 
  • Jacaratia corumbensis Kuntze 
  • Jacaratia digitata (Poepp. & Endl.) Solms 
  • Jacaratia spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC. 
  • Jatropha curcas L. 
  • Jessenia bataua (Mart.) Burret 
  • Jodina rhombifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Reissek 
  • Juanulloa membranacea Rusby 
  • Juanulloa parasitica Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Juanulloa verrucosa (Rusby) Hunz. & Subils 
  • Juglans australis Griseb. 
  • Juglans boliviana (C. DC.) Dode 
  • Juglans soratensis W.E. Manning 
  • Kageneckia lanceolata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Kaunia grossidentata (Hieron.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia gynoxymorpha (Rusby ex B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia lasiophthalma (Griseb.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia longipetiolata (Sch. Bip. ex Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kaunia saltensis (Hieron.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Kentrothamnus penninervius Suess. & Overkott 
  • Kentrothamnus weddellianus (Miers) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Kielmeyera coriacea Mart. & Zucc. 
  • Kielmeyera grandiflora (Wawra) Saddi 
  • Kielmeyera paniculata Rusby 
  • Kielmeyera rubriflora Cambess. 
  • Koanophyllon jugipaniculatum (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Koanophyllon simillimum (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Koanophyllon stipuliferum (Rusby) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Koeberlinia spinosa Zucc. 
  • Lacistema aggregatum (P.J. Bergius) Rusby 
  • Lacistema nena J.F. Macbr. 
  • Lacunaria macrostachya (Tul.) A.C. Sm. 
  • Ladenbergia carua (Wedd.) Standl. 
  • Ladenbergia magnifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Klotzsch 
  • Ladenbergia riveroana (Wedd.) Standl. 
  • Ladenbergia sericea Standl. 
  • Laetia americana L. 
  • Laetia procera (Poepp.) Eichler 
  • Laetia suaveolens (Poepp.) Benth. 
  • Lafoensia pacari A. St.-Hil. 
  • Lafoensia punicifolia DC. 
  • Laplacea fruticosa (Schrad.) Kobuski 
  • Laplacea pubescens Planch. & Linden 
  • Larrea divaricata Cav. 
  • Lecointea amazonica Ducke 
  • Lecointea peruviana Standl. ex J.F. Macbr. 
  • Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Leonia racemosa Mart. 
  • Lepechinia bella Epling 
  • Lepechinia graveolens (Regel) Epling 
  • Lepechinia heteromorpha (Briq.) Epling 
  • Leucaena boliviana Rusby 
  • Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit 
  • Liabum pinnulosum Kuntze 
  • Licania boliviensis Prance 
  • Licania brittoniana Fritsch 
  • Licania canescens Benoist 
  • Licania harlingii Prance 
  • Licania heteromorpha Benth. 
  • Licania heteromorpha var. glabra (Mart. ex Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Licania krukovii Standl. 
  • Licania kunthiana Hook. f. 
  • Licania longipetala Prance 
  • Licania oblongifolia Standl. 
  • Licania octandra (Hoffmanns. ex Roem. & Schult.) Kuntze 
  • Licania octandra subsp. pallida (Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Licaria amara (Mez) Kosterm. 
  • Licaria cannella (Meisn.) Kosterm. 
  • Licaria limbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kosterm. 
  • Licaria triandra (Sw.) Kosterm. 
  • Lindackeria paludosa (Benth.) Gilg 
  • Linociera hassleriana (Chodat) Hassl. 
  • Lithraea ternifolia (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) F.A. Barkley 
  • Lithrea molleoides (Vell.) Engl. 
  • Llagunoa nitida Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Lonchocarpus boliviensis Pittier 
  • Lonchocarpus guillemineanus (Tul.) Malme 
  • Lonchocarpus lilloi (Hassl.) Burkart 
  • Lonchocarpus macrocarpus Benth. 
  • Lonchocarpus pluvialis Rusby 
  • Lonchocarpus spruceanus Benth. 
  • Lonchocarpus sylvestris A.C. Sm. 
  • Lonchocarpus velutinus Benth. ex Seem. 
  • Lophosoria quadripinnata (J.F. Gmel.) C. Chr. 
  • Loreya gracilis S.S. Renner 
  • Loreya klugii S.S. Renner 
  • Loreya spruceana Benth. ex Triana 
  • Loreya strigosa Gleason 
  • Loreya subandina Wurdack 
  • Loxopterygium grisebachii Hieron. 
  • Lozanella enantiophylla (Donn. Sm.) Killip & C.V. Morton 
  • Lozanella permollis Killip & C.V. Morton 
  • Lozania mutisiana Schult. 
  • Luehea candicans Mart. 
  • Luehea cymulosa Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Luehea fiebrigii Burret 
  • Luehea grandiflora Mart. 
  • Luehea herzogiana R.E. Fr. 
  • Luehea nobilis Linden & Planch. 
  • Luehea paniculata Mart. 
  • Luehea speciosa Willd. 
  • Luehea splendens Rusby 
  • Luehea steinbachii Burret 
  • Luehea tomentella Rusby 
  • Luma chequen (Feuillée ex Molina) A. Gray 
  • Lunania parviflora Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Lycianthes fasciculata (Rusby) Bitter 
  • Lycianthes leptocaulis (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Lycianthes lycioides (L.) Hassl. 
  • Lycianthes pseudolycioides Bitter 
  • Lycianthes radiata (Sendtn.) Bitter 
  • Lycium americanum Jacq. 
  • Lycium cestroides Schltdl. 
  • Lycium morongii Britton 
  • Mabea angustifolia Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Mabea caudata Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Mabea elegans Rusby 
  • Mabea longifolia (Britton) Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Mabea macbridei I.M. Johnst. 
  • Mabea nitida Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Mabea occidentalis Benth. 
  • Mabea paniculata Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Macairea thyrsiflora DC. 
  • Machaerium aculeatum Raddi 
  • Machaerium acutifolium Vogel 
  • Machaerium aristulatum (Spruce ex Benth.) Ducke 
  • Machaerium guanaiense Rusby ex Rudd 
  • Machaerium hirtum (Vell.) Stellfeld 
  • Machaerium latifolium Rusby 
  • Machaerium penduliflorum Rudd 
  • Machaerium pilosum Benth. 
  • Machaerium scleroxylon Tul. 
  • Machaerium subrhombiforme Rudd 
  • Machaerium villosum Vogel 
  • Maclura tinctoria (L.) D. Don ex Steud. 
  • Macrocnemum roseum (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. 
  • Macrocnemum tortuosum Herzog 
  • Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.) Benth. 
  • Macrolobium angustifolium (Benth.) R.S. Cowan 
  • Magonia pubescens A. St.-Hil. 
  • Malus sylvestris Mill. 
  • Mangifera indica L. 
  • Manihot esculenta Crantz 
  • Manilkara bidentata (A. DC.) A. Chev. 
  • Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Manilkara inundata (Ducke) Ducke 
  • Maprounea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Maquira calophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Maquira coriacea (H. Karst.) C.C. Berg 
  • Margaritaria nobilis L. f. 
  • Marila laxiflora Rusby 
  • Markea coccinea Rich. 
  • Marlierea subulata McVaugh 
  • Marlierea umbraticola (Kunth) O. Berg 
  • Matayba boliviana Radlk. 
  • Matayba guianensis Aubl. 
  • Matayba macrophylla I. Hinojosa 
  • Matayba macrostylis Radlk. 
  • Matayba purgans (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Matayba rusbyana Radlk. 
  • Matayba scrobiculata Radlk. 
  • Matayba steinbachii Melch. 
  • Mauria biringo Tul. 
  • Mauria cuatrecasasii subsp. dillonii Renteria 
  • Mauria ferruginea Tul. 
  • Mauria heterophylla Kunth 
  • Mauria suaveolens Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Mauria thaumatophylla Loes. 
  • Mauritia flexuosa L. f. 
  • Mauritiella aculeata (Kunth) Burret 
  • Maximiliana maripa (Aubl.) Drude 
  • Mayna odorata Aubl. 
  • Maytenus alaternoides Reissek 
  • Maytenus alaternoides var. peruana Loes. 
  • Maytenus apurimacensis Loes. 
  • Maytenus apurimacensis var. trollii Loes. 
  • Maytenus boaria Molina 
  • Maytenus cardenasii Rusby 
  • Maytenus erythrocarpa Rusby 
  • Maytenus ilicifolia Mart. ex Reissek 
  • Maytenus magnifolia Loes. 
  • Maytenus scutioides (Griseb.) Lourteig & O'Donell 
  • Maytenus vitis-idaea Griseb. 
  • Melia azedarach L. 
  • Melicoccus lepidopetalus Radlk. 
  • Meliosma boliviensis Cuatrec. 
  • Meliosma solomonii A.H. Gentry 
  • Meriania axinioides Gleason 
  • Meriania brittoniana Wurdack 
  • Meriania pulcherrima Herzog 
  • Meriania tomentosa (Cogn.) Wurdack 
  • Metaxya rostrata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) C. Presl 
  • Metrodorea flavida K. Krause 
  • Mezilaurus itauba (Meisn.) Taub. ex Mez 
  • Miconia affinis DC. 
  • Miconia ampla Triana 
  • Miconia axinaeoides Gleason 
  • Miconia biacuta Cogn. 
  • Miconia boliviensis Cogn. 
  • Miconia boliviensis var. glabra Cogn. 
  • Miconia boomii Wurdack 
  • Miconia calvescens DC. 
  • Miconia centrodesma Naudin 
  • Miconia chrysophylla (Rich.) Urb. 
  • Miconia clathrantha Triana ex Cogn. 
  • Miconia cordata Triana 
  • Miconia cyanocarpa Naudin 
  • Miconia cyanocarpa var. hirsuta Cogn. 
  • Miconia cyanocarpa var. parvifolia Cogn. 
  • Miconia dichotoma Cogn. ex Standl. 
  • Miconia dispar Benth. 
  • Miconia dolichorrhyncha Naudin 
  • Miconia elongata Cogn. 
  • Miconia flavescens Cogn. 
  • Miconia holosericea (L.) DC. 
  • Miconia juruensis Pilg. 
  • Miconia klugii Gleason 
  • Miconia lasiocalyx Cogn. 
  • Miconia longispicata Triana 
  • Miconia mandonii Cogn. 
  • Miconia matthaei Naudin 
  • Miconia micrantha Cogn. 
  • Miconia minutiflora (Bonpl.) DC. 
  • Miconia molybdea Naudin 
  • Miconia molybdea var. titanea (Naudin) Cogn. 
  • Miconia multiflora Cogn. ex Britton 
  • Miconia myriantha Benth. 
  • Miconia pilgeriana Ule 
  • Miconia poeppigii Triana 
  • Miconia prasina (Sw.) DC. 
  • Miconia punctata (Desr.) D. Don ex DC. 
  • Miconia rubiginosa (Bonpl.) DC. 
  • Miconia ruficalyx Gleason 
  • Miconia ruizii Naudin 
  • Miconia splendens (Sw.) Griseb. 
  • Miconia subandicola Wurdack 
  • Miconia theaezans (Bonpl.) Cogn. 
  • Miconia theaezans var. glaberrima (DC.) Cogn. 
  • Miconia theaezans var. subtriplinervia Cogn. 
  • Miconia tomentosa (Rich.) D. Don ex DC. 
  • Miconia valida Cogn. 
  • Micropholis gnaphaloclados (Mart.) Pierre 
  • Micropholis guyanensis (A. DC.) Pierre 
  • Micropholis venulosa (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre 
  • Mimosa boliviana Benth. 
  • Mimosa dalyi Barneby 
  • Mimosa farinosa Griseb. 
  • Mimosa lepidota Herzog 
  • Mimosa revoluta (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Mimozyganthus carinatus (Griseb.) Burkart 
  • Minquartia guianensis Aubl. 
  • Mollia boliviana Britton 
  • Mollia lepidota subsp. lepidota  
  • Mollinedia boliviensis A. DC. 
  • Mollinedia caloneura Perkins 
  • Mollinedia killipii J.F. Macbr. 
  • Mollinedia latifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) Tul. 
  • Mollinedia rusbyana Perkins 
  • Mollinedia steinbachiana Perkins 
  • Morisonia oblongifolia Britton 
  • Morus insignis Bureau 
  • Mouriri acutiflora Naudin 
  • Mouriri apiranga Benth. 
  • Mouriri grandiflora DC. 
  • Mouriri guianensis Aubl. 
  • Mouriri myrtilloides (Sw.) Poir. 
  • Mouriri myrtilloides subsp. parvifolia (Benth.) Morley 
  • Mouriri nigra (DC.) Morley 
  • Muntingia calabura L. 
  • Musa acuminata Colla 
  • Myrcia amazonica DC. 
  • Myrcia cucullata O. Berg 
  • Myrcia fascicularis O. Berg 
  • Myrcia mollis (Kunth) DC. 
  • Myrcia paivae O. Berg 
  • Myrcia paivae var. gracilis Lingelsh. 
  • Myrcia phaeoclada O. Berg 
  • Myrcia prunifolia DC. 
  • Myrcia pseudomini DC. 
  • Myrcia pubipetala Miq. 
  • Myrcia selloi (Spreng.) N. Silveira 
  • Myrcia splendens (Sw.) DC. 
  • Myrcia yungasensis Rusby 
  • Myrcianthes mato (Griseb.) McVaugh 
  • Myrcianthes osteomeloides (Rusby) McVaugh 
  • Myrcianthes pseudomato (D. Legrand) McVaugh 
  • Myrcianthes pungens (O. Berg) D. Legrand 
  • Myrcianthes rhopaloides (Kunth) McVaugh 
  • Myrciaria cauliflora (Mart.) O. Berg 
  • Myrciaria ciliolata (Cambess.) O. Berg 
  • Myrica arguta Kunth 
  • Myrica costata Rusby 
  • Myrica macrocarpa Kunth 
  • Myrica pavonis C. DC. 
  • Myrica pubescens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. 
  • Myriocarpa filiformis Rusby 
  • Myriocarpa purpurascens Rusby 
  • Myriocarpa stipitata Benth. 
  • Myriocarpa tatei Rusby 
  • Myrocarpus frondosus Allemão 
  • Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms 
  • Myroxylon peruiferum L. f. 
  • Myrsine coriacea (Sw.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult. 
  • Myrsine dependens (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Myrsine erythroxyloides Benth. 
  • Myrsine gardneriana A. DC. 
  • Myrsine guianensis (Aubl.) Kuntze 
  • Myrsine latifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Myrsine pearcei (Mez) Pipoly 
  • Myrsine pellucida (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. 
  • Myrsine umbellata Mart. 
  • Myrteola phylicoides (Benth.) L.R. Landrum 
  • Myrteola phylicoides var. glabrata (O. Berg) L.R. Landrum 
  • Naucleopsis glabra Spruce ex Baill. 
  • Naucleopsis krukovii (Standl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Naucleopsis ternstroemiiflora (Mildbr.) C.C. Berg 
  • Nectandra acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Nectandra amazonum Nees 
  • Nectandra angusta Rohwer 
  • Nectandra cuneatocordata Mez 
  • Nectandra cuspidata Nees & Mart. 
  • Nectandra hihua (Ruiz & Pav.) Rohwer 
  • Nectandra longifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Nees 
  • Nectandra maynensis Mez 
  • Nectandra megapotamica (Spreng.) Mez 
  • Nectandra psammophila Nees & Mart. 
  • Nectandra pulverulenta Nees 
  • Nectandra reticulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Neea bangii Rusby 
  • Neea brittonii Standl. 
  • Neea dimorphophylla Standl. 
  • Neea divaricata Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Neea floribunda Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Neea hermaphrodita S. Moore 
  • Neea longipedunculata Britton ex Rusby 
  • Neea macrophylla Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Neea mapirensis Standl. 
  • Neea ovalifolia Spruce ex J.A. Schmidt 
  • Neea subpubescens Heimerl 
  • Neoraimondia herzogiana (Backeb.) Buxb. 
  • Nephelea cuspidata (Kunze) R.M. Tryon 
  • Nephelea erinacea (H. Karst.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Nephelea incana (H. Karst.) Gastony 
  • Newtonia suaveolens (Miq.) Brenan 
  • Nicotiana cutleri D'Arcy 
  • Nicotiana otophora Griseb. 
  • Nicotiana tomentosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Nicotiana tomentosiformis Goodsp. 
  • Nicotiana wigandioides Koch & Fintelmann 
  • Ochoterenaea colombiana F.A. Barkley 
  • Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. 
  • Ocotea albida Mez & Rusby 
  • Ocotea albopunctulata Mez 
  • Ocotea camphoromoea Rohwer 
  • Ocotea cernua (Nees) Mez 
  • Ocotea corymbosa (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea cuprea (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea diospyrifolia (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea gracilis (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Ocotea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Ocotea jelskii Mez 
  • Ocotea longifolia Kunth 
  • Ocotea minarum (Nees & Mart.) Mez 
  • Ocotea monzonensis Mez 
  • Ocotea puberula (Rich.) Nees 
  • Ocotea spectabilis (Meisn.) Mez 
  • Oenocarpus bacaba Mart. 
  • Oenocarpus mapora H. Karst. 
  • Opuntia alko-tuna Cárdenas 
  • Opuntia arcei Cárdenas 
  • Opuntia quimilo K. Schum. 
  • Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm. 
  • Orbignya phalerata Mart. 
  • Oreocereus celsianus (Lem. ex Salm-Dyck) Riccob. 
  • Oreocereus fossulatus (Labour.) Backeb. 
  • Oreodaphne diospyrifolia Meisn. 
  • Oreodaphne velloziana Meisn. 
  • Oreopanax artocarpoides Standl. 
  • Oreopanax atopanthus Harms 
  • Oreopanax capitatus (Jacq.) Decne. & Planch. 
  • Oreopanax fulvum Marchal 
  • Oreopanax herzogii Harms 
  • Oreopanax jelskii Szyszył. 
  • Oreopanax kuntzei Harms 
  • Oreopanax macrocephalus Decne. & Planch. ex Wedd. 
  • Oreopanax membranaceus Rusby 
  • Oreopanax pentlandianus Decne. & Planch. ex Wedd. 
  • Oreopanax rusbyi Britton 
  • Oreopanax steinbachianus Harms 
  • Oreopanax thaumasiophyllus Harms 
  • Oreopanax trollii Harms 
  • Orites fiebrigii (Perkins) Diels ex Sleumer 
  • Ormosia bopiensis Pierce ex J.F. Macbr. 
  • Ormosia coarctata Jacks. 
  • Ormosia fastigiata Tul. 
  • Ormosia larecajana Rudd 
  • Ormosia nobilis Tul. 
  • Orthaea boliviensis B. Fedtsch. & Basil. 
  • Otoba parvifolia (Markgr.) A.H. Gentry 
  • Ouratea amplifolia Sleumer 
  • Ouratea aromatica J.F. Macbr. 
  • Ouratea boliviana Tiegh. 
  • Ouratea castaneifolia (DC.) Engl. 
  • Ouratea denudata Tiegh. 
  • Ouratea flexuosa Rusby 
  • Ouratea macrobotrys Rusby 
  • Ouratea werdermannii Sleumer 
  • Oyedaea boliviana Britton 
  • Oyedaea lanceolata (Rusby) S.F. Blake 
  • Oyedaea rusbyi S.F. Blake 
  • Pachira insignis (Sw.) Sw. ex Savigny 
  • Pachystroma longifolium (Nees) I.M. Johnst. 
  • Palicourea amethystina (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 
  • Palicourea brachyloba (Müll. Arg.) B.M. Boom 
  • Palicourea bryophila Standl. 
  • Palicourea crocea (Sw.) Schult. 
  • Palicourea fastigiata Kunth 
  • Palicourea grandiflora (Kunth) Standl. 
  • Palicourea grandifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Standl. 
  • Palicourea grandifolia var. sprucei (Müll. Arg.) Steyerm. 
  • Palicourea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Palicourea klugii Standl. 
  • Palicourea lasiantha K. Krause 
  • Palicourea macrobotrys (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. 
  • Palicourea ovalifolia (Rusby) Standl. 
  • Palicourea quadrifolia (Rudge) DC. 
  • Palicourea stipularis Benth. 
  • Panopsis pearcei Rusby 
  • Panopsis rubescens (Pohl) Rusby 
  • Panopsis rubescens var. sprucei (Meisn. ex Rusby) Sleumer 
  • Parajubaea torallyi (Mart.) Burret 
  • Parapiptadenia excelsa (Griseb.) Burkart 
  • Parkia nitida Miq. 
  • Parkia pendula (Willd.) Benth. ex Walp. 
  • Parkinsonia aculeata L. 
  • Parodiodendron marginivillosum (Speg.) Hunz. 
  • Patagonula americana L. 
  • Pausandra trianae (Müll. Arg.) Baill. 
  • Peltanthera floribunda Benth. 
  • Peltogyne heterophylla M.F. Silva 
  • Peltophorum dubium (Spreng.) Taub. 
  • Peltophorum vogelianum Benth. 
  • Pentapanax angelicifolius Griseb. 
  • Pera benensis Rusby 
  • Pera elliptica Rusby 
  • Pera nitida (Benth.) Jabl. 
  • Perebea angustifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Perebea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Perebea humilis C.C. Berg 
  • Perebea mollis (Poepp. & Endl.) Huber 
  • Pereskia diazromeroana Cárdenas 
  • Pereskia sacharosa Griseb. 
  • Pereskia weberiana K. Schum. 
  • Peritassa dulcis (Benth.) Miers 
  • Perrottetia quinduensis Kunth 
  • Persea americana Mill. 
  • Persea bilocularis L.E. Kopp 
  • Persea buchtienii O.C. Schmidt 
  • Persea caerulea (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez 
  • Persea haenkeana Mez 
  • Persea peruviana Nees 
  • Persea peruviana var. boliviensis (Mez & Rusby ex Rusby) L.E. Kopp 
  • Persea pseudofasciculata L.E. Kopp 
  • Persea pseudofasciculata var. pseudofasciculata  
  • Persea ruizii J.F. Macbr. 
  • Persea subcordata (Ruiz & Pav.) Nees 
  • Persea trollii O.C. Schmidt 
  • Peschiera affinis (Müll. Arg.) Miers 
  • Peschiera affinis var. acuminata L. Allorge 
  • Peschiera arcuata (Ruiz & Pav.) Markgr. 
  • Peschiera australis (Müll. Arg.) Miers 
  • Peschiera benthamiana (Müll. Arg.) Markgr. 
  • Peschiera benthamiana var. myriantha (Britton ex Rusby) L. Allorge 
  • Peschiera buchtienii (H. Winkl.) Markgr. 
  • Peschiera catharinensis (A. DC.) Miers 
  • Peschiera cymosa (Jacq.) Dugand 
  • Peschiera linkii (A. DC.) Miers 
  • Peschiera vanheurckii (Müll. Arg.) L. Allorge 
  • Petrea pubescens Turcz. 
  • Phenakospermum guyannense (Rich.) Endl. 
  • Phenax angustifolius (Kunth) Wedd. 
  • Phenax bullatus Rusby 
  • Phenax flavifolius Rusby 
  • Phenax globulifer Rusby 
  • Phenax laevigatus Wedd. 
  • Phenax pauciserratus (Wedd.) Rusby 
  • Phenax rugosus (Poir.) Wedd. 
  • Phyllanthus acuminatus Vahl 
  • Phyllonoma ruscifolia Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. 
  • Phyllostachys aurea Carrière ex Rivière & C. Rivière 
  • Phyllostylon rhamnoides (J. Poiss.) Taub. 
  • Phytelephas macrocarpa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Phytolacca dioica L. 
  • Picramnia corallodendron Tul. 
  • Picramnia latifolia Tul. 
  • Picramnia magnifolia J.F. Macbr. 
  • Picramnia monniniifolia Rusby 
  • Picramnia pendula Herzog 
  • Picramnia sellowii Planch. 
  • Picramnia spruceana Engl. 
  • Picramnia tenuis J.F. Macbr. 
  • Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus (Gomes) L.R. Landrum 
  • Pimenta pseudocaryophyllus var. fulvescens (DC.) L.R. Landrum 
  • Pinus caribaea Morelet 
  • Pinus lambertiana Douglas 
  • Pinus montezumae Lamb. 
  • Pinus patula Schltdl. & Cham. 
  • Pinus pseudostrobus Lindl. 
  • Pinus radiata D. Don 
  • Piper acutifolium Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper aduncum L. 
  • Piper amalago L. 
  • Piper arboreum Aubl. 
  • Piper bangii C. DC. 
  • Piper cernuum Vell. 
  • Piper crassinervium Kunth 
  • Piper hieronymi C. DC. 
  • Piper obliquum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper percostatum Yunck. 
  • Piper perscabrifolium Yunck. 
  • Piper pilirameum C. DC. 
  • Piper pseudoarboreum Yunck. 
  • Piper psilophyllum C. DC. 
  • Piper punctatum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper semimetrale C. DC. 
  • Piper tuberculatum Jacq. 
  • Piptadenia boliviana Benth. 
  • Piptadenia buchtienii Barneby 
  • Piptadenia communis Benth. 
  • Piptadenia gonoacantha (Mart.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Piptadenia peruviana (J.F. Macbr.) Barneby 
  • Piptadenia viridiflora (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Piptocarpha lechleri (Sch. Bip.) Baker 
  • Piptocarpha opaca (Benth.) Baker 
  • Pisonia ambigua Heimerl 
  • Pisonia boliviana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Pisonia hassleriana Heimerl 
  • Pisonia hirtella Kunth 
  • Pisonia indecora Heimerl 
  • Pisonia laxiflora Choisy 
  • Pisonia olfersiana Link, Klotzsch & Otto 
  • Pisonia suspensa Heimerl 
  • Pisonia zapallo Griseb. 
  • Pisoniella arborescens (Lag. & Rodr.) Standl. 
  • Pisoniella arborescens var. glabrata (Heimerl) Heimerl 
  • Pithecellobium angustifolium (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium bifoliolum Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium cauliflorum Mart. 
  • Pithecellobium chacoense Burkart 
  • Pithecellobium corymbosum (Rich.) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium dependens Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium jupunba (Willd.) Urb. 
  • Pithecellobium latifolium (L.) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium laxiflorum Rusby 
  • Pithecellobium multiflorum (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium pedicellare (DC.) Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium scalare Griseb. 
  • Pithecellobium solomonii C. Barbosa 
  • Pithecellobium sophorocarpum Benth. 
  • Pithecellobium venosum Rusby 
  • Plathymenia reticulata Benth. 
  • Plenckia populnea Reissek 
  • Pleurothyrium cuneifolium Nees 
  • Pleurothyrium intermedium (Mez) Rohwer 
  • Plumeria rubra L. 
  • Podocarpus celatus de Laub. 
  • Podocarpus glomeratus D. Don 
  • Podocarpus ingensis de Laub. 
  • Podocarpus magnifolius J. Buchholz & N.E. Gray 
  • Podocarpus oleifolius D. Don ex Lamb. 
  • Podocarpus parlatorei Pilg. 
  • Podocarpus rusbyi J. Buchholz & N.E. Gray 
  • Poeppigia procera C. Presl 
  • Pogonopus tubulosus (A. Rich.) K. Schum. 
  • Polylepis besseri Hieron. 
  • Polylepis hieronymi Pilg. 
  • Polylepis pepei B.B. Simpson 
  • Polylepis sericea Wedd. 
  • Polylepis tarapacana Phil. 
  • Polylepis tomentella Wedd. 
  • Populus alba L. 
  • Populus balsamifera L. 
  • Populus deltoides W. Bartram ex Marshall 
  • Populus nigra var. italica Du Roi 
  • Porcelia nitidifolia Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Porcelia ponderosa (Rusby) Rusby 
  • Porcelia steinbachii (Diels) R.E. Fr. 
  • Porlieria arida Rusby 
  • Porlieria hygrometra Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Porlieria microphylla (Baill.) Descole, O'Donell & Lourteig 
  • Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) Schult. 
  • Posoqueria longiflora Aubl. 
  • Poulsenia armata (Miq.) Standl. 
  • Pourouma bicolor Mart. 
  • Pourouma cecropiifolia Mart. 
  • Pourouma guianensis Aubl. 
  • Pourouma guianensis subsp. guianensis  
  • Pourouma minor Benoist 
  • Pourouma ovata Trécul 
  • Pourouma tomentosa Mart. ex Miq. 
  • Pourouma tomentosa subsp. persecta Standl. ex C.C. Berg & Heusden 
  • Pouteria bangii (Rusby) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria bilocularis (H.J.P. Winkl.) Baehni 
  • Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Radlk. 
  • Pouteria cuspidata subsp. cuspidata  
  • Pouteria durlandii subsp. durlandii  
  • Pouteria ephedrantha (A.C. Sm.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria gardneri (Mart. & Miq.) Baehni 
  • Pouteria glomerata (Miq.) Radlk. 
  • Pouteria guianensis Aubl. 
  • Pouteria hispida Eyma 
  • Pouteria longifolia (Mart. & Eichler) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria lucuma (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze 
  • Pouteria lucumifolia (Reissek ex Maxim.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria macrophylla (Lam.) Eyma 
  • Pouteria multiflora (A. DC.) Eyma 
  • Pouteria nemorosa Baehni 
  • Pouteria plicata T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria procera (Mart.) K. Hammer 
  • Pouteria ramiflora (Mart.) Radlk. 
  • Pouteria reticulata subsp. reticulata  
  • Pouteria torta subsp. glabra T.D. Penn. 
  • Pouteria trilocularis Cronquist 
  • Pouzolzia poeppigiana (Wedd.) Killip 
  • Prestoea montana (Graham) G. Nicholson 
  • Prockia crucis L. 
  • Prosopidastrum globosum (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Burkart 
  • Prosopis affinis Spreng. 
  • Prosopis alba Griseb. 
  • Prosopis alba var. panta Griseb. 
  • Prosopis alpataco Phil. 
  • Prosopis chilensis (Molina) Stuntz 
  • Prosopis ferox Griseb. 
  • Prosopis flexuosa DC. 
  • Prosopis kuntzei Harms ex Kuntze 
  • Prosopis laevigata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Prosopis laevigata var. andicola Burkart 
  • Prosopis nigra (Griseb.) Hieron. 
  • Prosopis pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth 
  • Prosopis ruscifolia Griseb. 
  • Protium aracouchini (Aubl.) Marchand 
  • Protium bangii Swart 
  • Protium carnosum A.C. Sm. 
  • Protium guianense (Aubl.) Marchand 
  • Protium heptaphyllum (Aubl.) Marchand 
  • Protium insigne (Triana & Planch.) Engl. 
  • Protium llewelynii J.F. Macbr. 
  • Protium meridionale Swart 
  • Protium montanum Swart 
  • Protium opacum Swart 
  • Protium ovatum Engl. 
  • Protium puncticulatum J.F. Macbr. 
  • Protium sagotianum Marchand 
  • Protium tenuifolium (Engl.) Engl. 
  • Protium unifoliolatum Engl. 
  • Prumnopitys exigua de Laub. ex Silba 
  • Prumnopitys harmsiana (Pilg.) de Laub. 
  • Prunus × arnoldiana Rehder 
  • Prunus amplifolia Pilg. 
  • Prunus brittoniana Rusby 
  • Prunus guanaiensis Rusby 
  • Prunus huantensis Pilg. 
  • Prunus integrifolia (C. Presl) Walp. 
  • Prunus oleifolia Koehne 
  • Prunus pearcei Rusby 
  • Prunus persica (L.) Batsch 
  • Prunus rigida Koehne 
  • Prunus salicifolia Kunth 
  • Prunus serotina Ehrh. 
  • Prunus tucumanensis Lillo 
  • Psammisia guianensis Klotzsch 
  • Pseudobombax andicola A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax argentinum (R.E. Fr.) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax heteromorphum (Kuntze) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax longiflorum (Mart.) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax marginatum (A. St.-Hil., Juss. & Cambess.) A. Robyns 
  • Pseudobombax septenatum (Jacq.) Dugand 
  • Pseudobombax tomentosum (Mart.) Robyns 
  • Pseudolmedia laevigata Trécul 
  • Pseudolmedia laevis (Ruiz & Pav.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Pseudolmedia macrophylla Trécul 
  • Pseudolmedia rigida (Klotzsch & H. Karst.) Cuatrec. 
  • Psidium acutangulum DC. 
  • Psidium guineense Sw. 
  • Psidium polycarpon C.L. Anderson ex Lamb. 
  • Psychotria berteroana subsp. luxurians (Rusby) Steyerm. 
  • Psychotria caerulea Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Psychotria marginata Sw. 
  • Psychotria microbotrys Ruiz ex Standl. 
  • Psychotria trichotoma M. Martens & Galeotti 
  • Psychotria trivialis Rusby 
  • Psychotria viridis Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Pterocarpus amazonum (Mart. ex Benth.) Amshoff 
  • Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl 
  • Pterocarpus santalinoides L'Hér. ex DC. 
  • Pterogyne nitens Tul. 
  • Ptilochaeta nudipes Griseb. 
  • Puya raimondii Harms 
  • Pyrus nivalis Jacq. 
  • Qualea acuminata Spruce ex Warm. 
  • Qualea cordata var. cordata  
  • Qualea multiflora subsp. pubescens (Mart.) Stafleu 
  • Qualea paraensis Ducke 
  • Qualea parviflora Mart. 
  • Qualea tessmannii Mildbr. 
  • Quapoya acuminata (Planch. & Triana) Kuntze 
  • Quararibea cordata (Bonpl.) Vischer 
  • Quiabentia verticillata (Vaupel) Vaupel ex Berger 
  • Quiina amazonica A.C. Sm. 
  • Quiina blackii Pires 
  • Quiina florida Tul. 
  • Quillaja saponaria Molina 
  • Randia armata (Sw.) DC. 
  • Randia boliviana Rusby 
  • Randia calycina Cham. 
  • Randia micrantha (Lillo) Bacigalupo 
  • Randia obovata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Randia ruiziana DC. 
  • Rauvolfia schuelii Speg. 
  • Rauvolfia ternifolia Kunth 
  • Recordia boliviana Moldenke 
  • Reichenbachia hirsuta Spreng. 
  • Reichenbachia paraguayensis (D. Parodi) Dugand & Daniel 
  • Rhamnidium elaeocarpum Reissek 
  • Rhamnidium glabrum Reissek 
  • Rhamnus sphaerosperma var. polymorpha (Reissek) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Rhamnus sphaerosperma var. pubescens (Reissek) M.C. Johnst. 
  • Rheedia achachairu Rusby 
  • Rheedia brasiliensis (Mart.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia floribunda (Miq.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia gardneriana Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia macrophylla (Mart.) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia madruno (Kunth) Planch. & Triana 
  • Rheedia rogaguensis Rusby 
  • Rhodostemonodaphne dioica (Mez) Rohwer 
  • Rhodostemonodaphne grandis (Mez) Rohwer 
  • Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer 
  • Rinorea lindeniana var. lindeniana  
  • Rinorea ovalifolia (Britton) S.F. Blake 
  • Rinorea pubiflora var. grandifolia (Eichler) Hekking 
  • Rinorea pubiflora var. pubiflora  
  • Rinorea viridifolia Rusby 
  • Rinoreocarpus ulei (Melch.) Ducke 
  • Rollinia boliviana R.E. Fr. 
  • Rollinia emarginata Schltdl. 
  • Rollinia herzogii R.E. Fr. 
  • Rollinia williamsii Rusby ex R.E. Fr. 
  • Roucheria laxiflora H. Winkl. 
  • Roupala meisneri Sleumer 
  • Roupala montana Aubl. 
  • Roupala obovata Kunth 
  • Roupala steinbachii Sleumer 
  • Rourea amazonica (Baker) Radlk. 
  • Rourea camptoneura Radlk. 
  • Rourea puberula Baker 
  • Ruagea glabra Triana & Planch. 
  • Ruagea hirsuta (C. DC.) Harms 
  • Ruagea insignis (C. DC.) T.D. Penn. 
  • Ruagea ovalis (Rusby) Harms 
  • Rudgea acuminata (Ruiz & Pav.) Standl. 
  • Rudgea amazonica Müll. Arg. 
  • Rudgea viburnoides (Cham.) Benth. 
  • Ruizodendron ovale (Ruiz & Pav.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Ruprechtia apetala Wedd. 
  • Ruprechtia brachysepala Meisn. 
  • Ruprechtia laxiflora Meisn. 
  • Ruprechtia triflora Griseb. 
  • Rustia rubra Standl. ex D.R. Simpson 
  • Ryania canescens Eichler 
  • Ryania speciosa Vahl 
  • Saccellium lanceolatum Bonpl. 
  • Saccellium oliveri Britton ex Rusby 
  • Sageretia elegans (Kunth) Brongn. 
  • Salacia cordata (Miers) Mennega 
  • Salacia elliptica (Mart. ex Schult.) G. Don 
  • Salacia gigantea Loes. 
  • Salacia impressifolia (Miers) A.C. Sm. 
  • Salacia spectabilis A.C. Sm. 
  • Salix babylonica L. 
  • Salix humboldtiana Willd. 
  • Salix viminalis L. 
  • Salvertia convallariodora A. St.-Hil. 
  • Samaipaticereus corroanus Cárdenas 
  • Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. 
  • Sambucus australis Cham. & Schltdl. 
  • Sambucus canadensis L. 
  • Sambucus peruviana Kunth 
  • Sambucus racemosa L. 
  • Sapium argutum (Müll. Arg.) Huber 
  • Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong 
  • Sapium haematospermum Müll. Arg. 
  • Sapium marmieri Huber 
  • Sapium pallidum (Müll. Arg.) Huber 
  • Saracha punctata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Sarcaulus brasiliensis subsp. brasiliensis  
  • Saurauia chaparensis Soejarto 
  • Saurauia natalicia Sleumer 
  • Saurauia peruviana Buscal. 
  • Saurauia rusbyi Britton 
  • Saurauia spectabilis Hook. 
  • Saurauia trolliana Sleumer 
  • Schaefferia argentinensis Speg. 
  • Scheelea princeps (Mart.) H. Karst. 
  • Schefflera allocotantha (Harms) Frodin 
  • Schefflera bangii Harms 
  • Schefflera buchtienii Harms 
  • Schefflera herzogii Harms 
  • Schefflera nephelophila Harms 
  • Schefflera patula (Rusby) Harms 
  • Schefflera pentandra (Pav.) Harms 
  • Schefflera tipuanica Harms 
  • Schefflera trollii Harms 
  • Schinopsis brasiliensis Engl. 
  • Schinopsis cornuta Loes. ex Herzog 
  • Schinopsis haenkeana Engl. 
  • Schinopsis marginata Engl. 
  • Schinopsis quebracho-colorado (Schltdl.) F.A. Barkley & T. Mey. 
  • Schinus fasciculata (Griseb.) I.M. Johnst. 
  • Schinus ferox Hassl. 
  • Schinus meyeri F.A. Barkley 
  • Schinus molle L. 
  • Schinus pearcei Engl. 
  • Schinus venturii F.A. Barkley 
  • Schizolobium amazonicum Huber ex Ducke 
  • Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) S.F. Blake 
  • Schoepfia tetramera Herzog 
  • Sclerolobium guianense Benth. 
  • Sclerolobium radlkoferi Rusby 
  • Sclerolobium tinctorium Benth. 
  • Sebastiania brasiliensis Spreng. 
  • Sebastiania brasiliensis var. divaricata (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Sebastiania brasiliensis var. ramosissima (A. St.-Hil.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Sebastiania bridgesii (Müll. Arg.) Pax 
  • Sebastiania fiebrigii Pax 
  • Sebastiania nervosa (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Sebastiania rhombifolia (Rusby) Jabl. 
  • Seguieria aculeata Jacq. 
  • Seguieria brevithyrsa H. Walter 
  • Seguieria macrophylla Benth. 
  • Seguieria paraguayensis Morong 
  • Senecio cabrerae Cuatrec. 
  • Senecio coroicensis Rusby 
  • Senecio curvidens Sch. Bip. ex Klatt 
  • Senecio floscosus Britton 
  • Senecio longilinguae Cuatrec. 
  • Senefeldera inclinata Müll. Arg. 
  • Senna alata (L.) Roxb. 
  • Senna aymara H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna bicapsularis (L.) Roxb. 
  • Senna birostris (Dombey ex Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna birostris var. hookeriana (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna burkartiana (Villa) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna georgica H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna herzogii (Harms) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna macrophylla (Kunth) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna macrophylla var. gigantifolia (Britton & Killip) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna macrophylla var. macrophylla  
  • Senna mandonii (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna multijuga (Rich.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. eriocarpa (Griseb.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. glabrata (Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. praeandina H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna pendula var. tenuifolia (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna punoensis Lass. ex H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna quinquangulata (Rich.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna reticulata (Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna ruiziana (G. Don) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna ruiziana var. micrandra H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna ruiziana var. ruiziana  
  • Senna silvestris (Vell.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna silvestris var. silvestris  
  • Senna silvestris var. unifaria H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna spectabilis (DC.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna spectabilis var. spectabilis  
  • Senna spinescens (Hoffmanns. ex Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna tapajozensis (Ducke) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna velutina (Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna versicolor (Meyen ex Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna weddelliana H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Sessea dependens Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Sessea stipulata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Sideroxylon obtusifolium subsp. obtusifolium  
  • Simaba cedron Planch. 
  • Simarouba amara Aubl. 
  • Simarouba versicolor var. pallida Engl. 
  • Simira catappifolia (Standl.) Steyerm. 
  • Simira rubescens (Benth.) Bremek. ex Steyerm. 
  • Siparuna auriculata A. DC. 
  • Siparuna bifida (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna boliviensis Herzog 
  • Siparuna chrysantha Perkins 
  • Siparuna cinerea Perkins 
  • Siparuna decipiens (Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna echinata (Kunth) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna gesnerioides (Kunth) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna guianensis Aubl. 
  • Siparuna hispida A. DC. 
  • Siparuna hypoglauca Perkins 
  • Siparuna limoniodora (Pav. ex Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna macrophylla (Kunth) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna nigra Rusby 
  • Siparuna obovata (Gardner) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna olivaceo-velutina Sleumer 
  • Siparuna pellita (Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna polyantha (Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna pseudospectabilis Sleumer 
  • Siparuna spectabilis Perkins 
  • Siparuna sprucei A. DC. 
  • Siparuna tetradenia Perkins 
  • Siparuna uleana Perkins 
  • Siphonandra elliptica Klotzsch 
  • Siphoneugena occidentalis D. Legrand 
  • Sloanea eichleri K. Schum. 
  • Sloanea fendleriana Benth. 
  • Sloanea fragrans Rusby 
  • Sloanea gracilis Uittien 
  • Sloanea guianensis (Aubl.) Benth. 
  • Sloanea obtusifolia (Moric.) K. Schum. 
  • Sloanea pubescens Radlk. 
  • Sloanea rufa Planch. ex Benth. 
  • Sloanea spathulata Earle Sm. 
  • Sloanea stipitata Spruce ex Benth. 
  • Sloanea terniflora (DC.) Standl. 
  • Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. 
  • Solandra boliviana Britton ex Rusby 
  • Solanum abutilifolium Rusby 
  • Solanum abutiloides (Griseb.) Bitter & Lillo 
  • Solanum actaeibotrys Rusby 
  • Solanum acuminatum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Solanum albidum Dunal 
  • Solanum aligerum Schltdl. 
  • Solanum apaense Chodat 
  • Solanum aphyodendron S. Knapp 
  • Solanum bolivianum Britton ex Rusby 
  • Solanum brevipedunculatum Rusby 
  • Solanum callicarpifolium Kunth & Bouché 
  • Solanum caricaefolium Rusby 
  • Solanum crinitum Lam. 
  • Solanum daphnophyllum Bitter 
  • Solanum gomphodes Dunal 
  • Solanum goodspeedii K.E. Roe 
  • Solanum hispidum Pers. 
  • Solanum iodotrichum Van Heurck & Müll. Arg. 
  • Solanum lindenii Rusby 
  • Solanum marginatum L. f. 
  • Solanum myrianthum Britton ex Rusby 
  • Solanum nutans Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Solanum ochrophyllum Van Heurck & Müll. Arg. 
  • Solanum pensile Sendtn. 
  • Solanum quaesitum C.V. Morton 
  • Solanum riparium Pers. 
  • Solanum schlechtendalianum Walp. 
  • Solanum sessile Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Solanum stellativelutinum Bitter 
  • Solanum subinerme Jacq. 
  • Solanum tabacifolium Dunal 
  • Solanum tenuispinum Rusby 
  • Solanum tumescens S. Knapp 
  • Solanum ursinum Rusby 
  • Solanum urticans Dunal 
  • Solanum velutissimum Rusby 
  • Sorocea amazonica Miq. 
  • Sorocea bonplandii (Baill.) W.C. Burger, Lanj. & Wess. Boer 
  • Sorocea guilleminiana Gaudich. 
  • Sorocea hirtella Mildbr. 
  • Sorocea ilicifolia Miq. 
  • Sorocea klotzschiana Baill. 
  • Sorocea muriculata Miq. 
  • Sorocea sprucei (Baill.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Sorocea sprucei subsp. saxicola (Hassl.) C.C. Berg 
  • Sorocea steinbachii C.C. Berg 
  • Sparattosperma leucanthum (Vell.) K. Schum. 
  • Sphaeropteris elongata (Hook.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Sphaeropteris quindiuensis (H. Karst.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Spondias lutea L. 
  • Spondias mombin L. 
  • Spondias venosa Mart. ex Colla 
  • Spondias venulosa (Engl.) Engl. 
  • Stemmadenia grandiflora (Jacq.) Miers 
  • Stemmadenia obovata K. Schum. 
  • Stemmadenia obovata var. mollis (Benth.) Woodson 
  • Sterculia apeibophylla Ducke 
  • Sterculia excelsa Mart. 
  • Sterculia laxiflora Rusby 
  • Sterculia pruriens (Aubl.) K. Schum. 
  • Sterculia striata A. St.-Hil. & Naudin 
  • Stetsonia coryne (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose 
  • Stillingia peruviana D.J. Rogers 
  • Stryphnodendron guianense (Aubl.) Benth. 
  • Stryphnodendron obovatum Benth. 
  • Stryphnodendron pulcherrimum (Willd.) Hochr. 
  • Stryphnodendron purpureum Ducke 
  • Styloceras brokawii A.H. Gentry & R.B. Foster 
  • Styloceras columnare Müll. Arg. 
  • Stylogyne ambigua (Mart.) Mez 
  • Stylogyne ardisioides (Kunth) Mez 
  • Stylogyne cauliflora (Mart. & Miq.) Mez 
  • Stylogyne longifolia (Mart. ex Miq.) Mez 
  • Stylogyne micrantha (Kunth) Mez 
  • Stylogyne serpentina Mez 
  • Styrax buchtienii Sleumer 
  • Styrax camporum Pohl 
  • Styrax ferrugineus Nees & Mart. 
  • Styrax pearcei Perkins 
  • Styrax pentlandianus J. Rémy 
  • Styrax subheterotrichus Herzog 
  • Styrax tarapotensis Perkins 
  • Swartzia arborescens (Aubl.) Pittier 
  • Swartzia costata (Rusby) R.S. Cowan 
  • Swartzia jorori Harms 
  • Swartzia leptopetala Benth. 
  • Swartzia simplex (Sw.) Spreng. 
  • Sweetia fruticosa Spreng. 
  • Swietenia macrophylla King 
  • Syagrus sancona H. Karst. 
  • Symmeria paniculata Benth. 
  • Symphonia globulifera L. f. 
  • Symplocos boliviana Brand 
  • Symplocos hiemalis Lingelsh. 
  • Symplocos mapiriensis Brand 
  • Symplocos matthewsii A. DC. 
  • Symplocos nana Brand 
  • Syringa vulgaris L. 
  • Tabebuia aurea (Silva Manso) Benth. & Hook. f. ex S. Moore 
  • Tabebuia chrysantha (Jacq.) G. Nicholson 
  • Tabebuia heptaphylla (Vell.) Toledo 
  • Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl. 
  • Tabebuia insignis (Miq.) Sandwith 
  • Tabebuia insignis var. insignis  
  • Tabebuia lapacho (K. Schum.) Sandwith 
  • Tabebuia nodosa (Griseb.) Griseb. 
  • Tabebuia ochracea (Cham.) Standl. 
  • Tabebuia ochracea subsp. heteropoda (A. DC.) A.H. Gentry 
  • Tabebuia roseoalba (Ridl.) Sandwith 
  • Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) G. Nicholson 
  • Talisia cerasina (Benth.) Radlk. 
  • Talisia esculenta (A. St.-Hil.) Radlk. 
  • Talisia hexaphylla Vahl 
  • Talisia hexaphylla subsp. multinervis Acev.-Rodr. 
  • Tamarindus indica L. 
  • Tapirira guianensis Aubl. 
  • Tapura amazonica Poepp. 
  • Tapura juruana (Ule) Rizzini 
  • Tapura tessmannii (K. Krause) Prance 
  • Tarasa mandonii (Baker f.) Kearney 
  • Tecoma garrocha Hieron. 
  • Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth 
  • Tecoma stans var. stans  
  • Tecoma stans var. velutina DC. 
  • Terminalia amazonia (J.F. Gmel.) Exell 
  • Terminalia argentea Mart. 
  • Terminalia oblonga (Ruiz & Pav.) Steud. 
  • Terminalia triflora (Griseb.) Lillo 
  • Ternstroemia asymmetrica Rusby 
  • Ternstroemia brasiliensis Cambess. 
  • Ternstroemia candolleana Wawra 
  • Ternstroemia circumscissilis Kobuski 
  • Ternstroemia dentata (Aubl.) Sw. 
  • Ternstroemia subserrata (Rusby) Melch. 
  • Tessaria integrifolia Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Tetragastris altissima (Aubl.) Swart 
  • Tetragastris panamensis (Engl.) Kuntze 
  • Tetrathylacium macrophyllum Poepp. 
  • Tetrorchidium macrophyllum Müll. Arg. 
  • Tetrorchidium rubrivenium Poepp. 
  • Theobroma speciosum Willd. ex Spreng. 
  • Theobroma subincanum Mart. 
  • Theobroma sylvestre Aubl. ex Mart. 
  • Thibaudia crenulata J. Rémy 
  • Thibaudia macrocalyx J. Rémy 
  • Thuja orientalis L. 
  • Thyrsodium herrerense Encarn. 
  • Thyrsodium paraense Huber 
  • Thyrsodium pearcei Rusby 
  • Thyrsodium schomburgkianum Benth. 
  • Tipuana tipu (Benth.) Kuntze 
  • Tococa erioneura (Cogn.) Wurdack 
  • Tococa formicaria Mart. 
  • Tocoyena foetida Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Tocoyena formosa (Cham. & Schltdl.) K. Schum. 
  • Tocoyena williamsii Standl. 
  • Topobea multiflora (D. Don) Triana 
  • Toulicia patentinervis Radlk. 
  • Tournefortia paniculata Cham. 
  • Tovomita alatopetiolata Kuntze 
  • Tovomita micrantha A.C. Sm. 
  • Tovomita schomburgkii Planch. & Triana 
  • Tovomita umbellata Benth. 
  • Tovomita weddelliana Planch. & Triana 
  • Toxicodendron striatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze 
  • Toxosiphon macropodus (K. Krause) Kallunki 
  • Trattinnickia lawrancei Standl. 
  • Trattinnickia lawrancei var. boliviana Swart 
  • Trattinnickia rhoifolia Willd. 
  • Trema integerrima (Beurl.) Standl. 
  • Trema micrantha (L.) Blume 
  • Trichilia catigua A. Juss. 
  • Trichilia claussenii C. DC. 
  • Trichilia elegans A. Juss. 
  • Trichilia elegans subsp. elegans  
  • Trichilia hirta L. 
  • Trichilia inaequilatera T.D. Penn. 
  • Trichilia maynasiana C. DC. 
  • Trichilia maynasiana subsp. maynasiana  
  • Trichilia micrantha Benth. 
  • Trichilia pachypoda (Rusby) C. DC. ex Harms 
  • Trichilia pallida Sw. 
  • Trichilia pleeana (A. Juss.) C. DC. 
  • Trichilia quadrijuga Kunth 
  • Trichilia quadrijuga subsp. quadrijuga  
  • Trichilia rubra C. DC. 
  • Trichilia septentrionalis C. DC. 
  • Trichilia singularis C. DC. 
  • Trichilia stellatotomentosa Kuntze 
  • Trichipteris conjugata (Spruce ex Hook.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris dombeyi (Desv.) Barrington 
  • Trichipteris kalbreyeri (Baker) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris lechleri (Mett.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris microdonta (Desv.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris nigra (Mart.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris procera (Willd.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris pubescens (Baker) R.M. Tryon 
  • Trichipteris villosa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) R.M. Tryon 
  • Triplaris americana L. 
  • Triplaris cumingiana Fisch. & C.A. Mey. 
  • Triplaris efistulifera Rusby 
  • Triplaris gardneriana Wedd. 
  • Triplaris poeppigiana Wedd. 
  • Triplaris setosa Rusby 
  • Triplaris vestita Rusby 
  • Tripodanthus acutifolius (Ruiz & Pav.) Tiegh. 
  • Trithrinax biflabellata Barb. Rodr. 
  • Trithrinax schizophylla Drude 
  • Triumfetta grandiflora Vahl 
  • Triumfetta semitriloba Jacq. 
  • Trophis caucana (Pittier) C.C. Berg 
  • Turpinia occidentalis (Sw.) G. Don 
  • Unonopsis boliviensis (Britton) R.E. Fr. 
  • Unonopsis buchtienii R.E. Fr. 
  • Unonopsis floribunda Diels 
  • Unonopsis guaraya Herzog 
  • Unonopsis matthewsii (Benth.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Urera alceifolia (Poir.) Gaudich. 
  • Urera altissima Lillo 
  • Urera aurantiaca Wedd. 
  • Urera baccifera (L.) Gaudich. 
  • Urera boliviensis Herzog 
  • Urera capitata Wedd. 
  • Urera caracasana (Jacq.) Gaudich. ex Griseb. 
  • Urera eggersii Hieron. 
  • Urera filiformis Rusby 
  • Urera laciniata Wedd. 
  • Urera rugosa Rusby 
  • Urera viridisetosa Rusby 
  • Vaccinium dependens (G. Don) Sleumer 
  • Vallea stipularis L. f. 
  • Vallesia glabra (Cav.) Link 
  • Vassobia breviflora (Sendtn.) Hunz. 
  • Vassobia dichotoma (Rusby) Bitter 
  • Vassobia fasciculata (Miers) Hunz. 
  • Vatairea macrocarpa (Benth.) Ducke 
  • Vataireopsis speciosa Ducke 
  • Vernonia ferruginea Less. 
  • Vernonia patens Kunth 
  • Viburnum seemenii Graebn. 
  • Viburnum seemenii fo. bolivianum (Gand.) Killip & A.C. Sm. 
  • Viburnum seemenii fo. minus Killip & A.C. Sm. 
  • Viburnum witteanum Graebn. 
  • Virola calophylla (Spruce) Warb. 
  • Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. 
  • Virola flexuosa A.C. Sm. 
  • Virola loretensis A.C. Sm. 
  • Virola peruviana (A. DC.) Warb. 
  • Virola sebifera Aubl. 
  • Virola surinamensis (Rol. ex Rottb.) Warb. 
  • Vismia amazonica Ewan 
  • Vismia angusta Miq. 
  • Vismia baccifera subsp. subcuneata (Huber) Ewan 
  • Vismia buchtienii Ewan 
  • Vismia cayennensis (Jacq.) Pers. 
  • Vismia crassa (Rusby) S.F. Blake 
  • Vismia glabra Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Vismia lauriformis (Lam.) Choisy 
  • Vismia minutiflora Ewan 
  • Vismia plicatifolia Hochr. 
  • Vismia pozuzoensis Engl. 
  • Vismia rusbyi Ewan 
  • Vismia sprucei Sprague 
  • Vismia tomentosa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Vitex cymosa Bertero ex Spreng. 
  • Vitex pseudolea Rusby 
  • Vitex triflora Vahl 
  • Vochysia boliviana Rusby 
  • Vochysia caesia Stafleu 
  • Vochysia haenkeana Mart. 
  • Vochysia lanceolata Stafleu 
  • Vochysia leguiana J.F. Macbr. 
  • Vochysia mapirensis Rusby 
  • Vochysia rufa Mart. 
  • Vochysia vismiifolia Spruce ex Warm. 
  • Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch 
  • Warszewiczia cordata Spruce ex K. Schum. 
  • Weinmannia balbisiana Kunth 
  • Weinmannia bangii Rusby 
  • Weinmannia boliviensis R.E. Fr. 
  • Weinmannia chryseis Diels 
  • Weinmannia crassifolia Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia discolor Gardner 
  • Weinmannia fagaroides Kunth 
  • Weinmannia fagaroides var. trollii (O.C. Schmidt) Bernardi 
  • Weinmannia glabra L. f. 
  • Weinmannia haenkeana Engl. 
  • Weinmannia heterophylla Kunth 
  • Weinmannia lechleriana Engl. 
  • Weinmannia microphylla Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia multijuga Killip & A.C. Sm. 
  • Weinmannia pentaphylla Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia pinnata L. 
  • Weinmannia reticulata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Weinmannia sorbifolia Kunth 
  • Weinmannia sorbifolia var. crenata (C. Presl) Cuatrec. 
  • Wernhamia boliviensis S. Moore 
  • Wettinia Poepp. 
  • Ximenia americana var. americana  
  • Ximenia americana var. argentinensis De Filipps 
  • Xylopia aromatica (Lam.) Mart. 
  • Xylopia benthamii R.E. Fr. 
  • Xylopia ligustrifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Dunal 
  • Xylopia sericea A. St.-Hil. 
  • Xylosma boliviana Sleumer 
  • Xylosma longipetiolata Legname 
  • Xylosma pubescens Griseb. 
  • Xylosma tessmannii Sleumer 
  • Xylosma venosa N.E. Br. 
  • Yucca aloifolia L. 
  • Zanthoxylum cinereum Engl. 
  • Zanthoxylum coco Gillies ex Hook. f. & Arn. 
  • Zanthoxylum comosum (Herzog) P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum fagara (L.) Sarg. 
  • Zanthoxylum friesii P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum juniperinum Poepp. 
  • Zanthoxylum naranjillo Griseb. 
  • Zanthoxylum nebuletorum (Herzog) P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum rhoifolium Lam. 
  • Zanthoxylum rigidifolium (Herzog) P.G. Waterman 
  • Zanthoxylum sprucei Engl. 
  • Zeyheria tuberculosa (Vell.) Bureau 
  • Ziziphus cinnamomum Triana & Planch. 
  • Ziziphus joazeiro Mart. 
  • Ziziphus mistol Griseb. 
  • Ziziphus piurensis Pilg. 
  •  
    © 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110