Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Details
Check to show section
Authors: Moraes R., Mónica
Title Page Year: 1990
Article Title: Lista preliminar de especies botánicas coleccionadas durante la Expedición Río Madre de Dios (Norte de Bolivia)
Publication: Mus. Nac. Hist. Nat. (Bolivia) Com.
Full Title: Museo Nacional de Historia Natural (Bolivia) Comunicación
BPH Number: NEW
Series/dates: vol. 10 = 1990
Collation: 10: 32–52
Keywords: BOL
Reference Kind: Journal Article
Names
Check to show section
  • Abuta grandifolia (Mart.) Sandwith 
  • Acacia paniculata Willd. 
  • Acalypha arvensis Poepp. 
  • Acalypha benensis Britton ex Rusby 
  • Achyranthes aspera L. 
  • Aciotis amazonica Cogn. 
  • Aciotis aristata Ule 
  • Acmella brachyglossa Cass. 
  • Acmella ciliata (Kunth) Cass. 
  • Aeschynomene sensitiva Sw. 
  • Ageratum conyzoides L. 
  • Alchornea castaneifolia (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) A. Juss. 
  • Allophylus punctatus (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Aloysia virgata (Ruiz & Pav.) Juss. 
  • Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L. Burtt & R.M. Sm. 
  • Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) Voss 
  • Alternanthera flavescens Kunth 
  • Alternanthera tenella Colla 
  • Amaranthus lividus L. 
  • Anacardium occidentale L. 
  • Andira inermis (W. Wright) Kunth ex DC. 
  • Andropogon bicornis L. 
  • Anemopaegma flavum Morong 
  • Anthurium paraguayense Engl. 
  • Anthurium pentaphyllum var. pentaphyllum  
  • Arrabidaea brachypoda Bureau 
  • Arrabidaea corallina (Jacq.) Sandwith 
  • Arrabidaea ornithophila A.H. Gentry 
  • Arrabidaea pulchra (Cham.) Sandwith 
  • Arrabidaea sceptrum (Cham.) Sandwith 
  • Asclepias curassavica L. 
  • Aspilia lucidula S.F. Blake 
  • Banisteriopsis lucida (Rich.) Small 
  • Banisteriopsis wurdackii B. Gates 
  • Bauhinia ungulata L. 
  • Bixa platycarpa Ruiz & Pav. ex G. Don 
  • Bocoa alterna (Benth.) R.S. Cowan 
  • Borreria laevis var. laevis  
  • Bouchea fluminensis (Vell.) Moldenke 
  • Brachychiton populneus (Schott & Endl.) R. Br. 
  • Bredemeyera lucida (Benth.) A.W. Benn. 
  • Byttneria cordifolia Sagot 
  • Byttneria coriacea Britton 
  • Caperonia castaneifolia (L.) A. St.-Hil. 
  • Capparis amplissima subsp. pendula (Triana & Planch.) Iltis 
  • Capparis flexuosa (L.) L. 
  • Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw. 
  • Casearia duckeana Sleumer 
  • Casearia javitensis Kunth 
  • Cecropia ficifolia Warb. ex Snethl. 
  • Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg. 
  • Cenchrus echinatus L. 
  • Centrosema plumieri (Turpin ex Pers.) Benth. 
  • Centrosema salzmannii var. villosum Benth. 
  • Cephaelis tomentosa (Aubl.) Vahl 
  • Ceratophytum tetragonolobum (Jacq.) Sprague & Sandwith 
  • Cestrum strigilatum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Chamaesyce thymifolia (L.) Millsp. 
  • Chamissoa altissima (Jacq.) Kunth 
  • Cheiloclinium cognatum (Miers) A.C. Sm. 
  • Chelyocarpus chuco (Mart.) H.E. Moore 
  • Chromolaena roseorum (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Cissampelos tropaeolifolia DC. 
  • Cissus erosa Rich. 
  • Cissus ulmifolia (Baker) Planch. 
  • Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai 
  • Clarisia ilicifolia (Spreng.) Lanj. & Rossberg 
  • Clavija lancifolia Desf. 
  • Clavija weberbaueri Mez 
  • Cleome boliviensis Iltis 
  • Cleome parviflora Kunth 
  • Clidemia obliqua Cogn. 
  • Coccoloba acuminata Kunth 
  • Cochlospermum orinocense (Kunth) Steud. 
  • Cocos nucifera L. 
  • Coix lacryma-jobi L. 
  • Commelina erecta L. 
  • Conyza apurensis Kunth 
  • Conyza chilensis Spreng. 
  • Cordia alliodora (Ruiz & Pav.) Cham. 
  • Cordia buddleoides Rusby 
  • Cordia nodosa Lam. 
  • Couepia paraensis subsp. glaucescens (Spruce ex Hook. f.) Prance 
  • Cratylia floribunda Benth. 
  • Crotalaria incana L. 
  • Croton trinitatis Millsp. 
  • Cupania scrobiculata Rich. 
  • Cuspidaria lateriflora (Mart.) DC. 
  • Cyathula achyranthoides (Kunth) Moq. 
  • Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. 
  • Cyperus imbricatus Retz. 
  • Cyperus luzulae (L.) Rottb. ex Retz. 
  • Cyphomandra oblongifolia Bohs 
  • Dalbergia gracilis Benth. 
  • Dalechampia micrantha Poepp. 
  • Dalechampia tiliifolia Lam. 
  • Dasyphyllum brasiliense (Spreng.) Cabrera 
  • Davilla kunthii A. St.-Hil. 
  • Davilla multiflora (DC.) A. St.-Hil. 
  • Dictyoloma peruvianum Planch. 
  • Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler 
  • Digitaria insularis (L.) Mez ex Ekman 
  • Dioclea guianensis Benth. 
  • Dioclea virgata (Rich.) Amshoff 
  • Diplasia karatifolia Rich. 
  • Diptychandra aurantiaca Tul. 
  • Drymonia semicordata (Poepp.) Wiehler 
  • Echinochloa colonum (L.) Link 
  • Echinochloa cruspavonis (Kunth) Schult. 
  • Echinochloa polystachya var. spectabilis (Nees ex Trin.) Mart. Crov. 
  • Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. 
  • Egletes viscosa (L.) Less. 
  • Elaeis guineensis Jacq. 
  • Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. 
  • Eragrostis glomerata (Walter) L.H. Dewey 
  • Eragrostis hypnoides (Lam.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. 
  • Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin. 
  • Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P. Beauv. 
  • Erechtites hieraciifolius var. cacalioides (Fisch. ex Spreng.) Griseb. 
  • Eryngium foetidum L. 
  • Erythroxylum anguifugum Mart. 
  • Erythroxylum coca Lam. 
  • Erythroxylum macrophyllum Cav. 
  • Erythroxylum mucronatum Benth. 
  • Erythroxylum ulei O.E. Schulz 
  • Eugenia florida DC. 
  • Eupatorium vitalbae DC. 
  • Euterpe precatoria Mart. 
  • Ficus donnell-smithii Standl. 
  • Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link 
  • Fimbristylis ovata (Burm. f.) J. Kern 
  • Galipea simplicifolia Schult. 
  • Galipea stricta Rusby 
  • Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth 
  • Glinus radiatus (Ruiz & Pav.) Rohrb. 
  • Gomphrena celosioides Mart. 
  • Gouania adenophera Pilg. 
  • Gouania adenophora Pilg. 
  • Gurania bignoniacea (Poepp. & Endl.) C. Jeffrey 
  • Gurania spinulosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. 
  • Gustavia angusta L. 
  • Gustavia poeppigiana O. Berg 
  • Gynerium sagittatum (Aubl.) P. Beauv. 
  • Hasseltia floribunda Kunth 
  • Heliconia densiflora subsp. densiflora  
  • Heliconia episcopalis Vell. 
  • Heliconia hirsuta L. f. 
  • Heliconia marginata (Griggs) Pittier 
  • Heliconia metallica Planch. & Linden ex Hook. 
  • Heliconia rostrata Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Heliconia stricta Huber 
  • Heliotropium indicum L. 
  • Heliotropium procumbens Mill. 
  • Hemidiodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) K. Schum. 
  • Heterocondylus vitalbae (DC.) R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Heteropterys falcifera A. Juss. 
  • Hibiscus bifurcatus Cav. 
  • Hirtella bullata Benth. 
  • Hirtella burchellii Britton 
  • Hirtella lightioides Rusby 
  • Hirtella pilosissima Mart. & Zucc. 
  • Hirtella racemosa var. racemosa  
  • Hymenachne amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees 
  • Hymenachne donacifolia (Raddi) Chase 
  • Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf 
  • Hyptis odorata Benth. 
  • Ichnanthus breviscrobs Döll 
  • Inga adenophylla Pittier 
  • Inga longipedunculata Ducke 
  • Inga marginata Willd. 
  • Inga obidensis Ducke 
  • Inga punctata Willd. 
  • Inga stipulacea G. Don 
  • Inga thibaudiana DC. 
  • Ipomoea alba L. 
  • Iriartea deltoides Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Iryanthera juruensis Warb. 
  • Jacaranda copaia subsp. spectabilis (Mart. ex DC.) A.H. Gentry 
  • Jacaratia digitata (Poepp. & Endl.) Solms 
  • Jacquemontia blanchetii Moric. 
  • Justicia velascana Lindau 
  • Kyllinga odorata Vahl 
  • Lantana camara L. 
  • Larnax subtriflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Miers 
  • Leandra solenifera Cogn. 
  • Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Leptochloa scabra Nees 
  • Leptochloa virgata (L.) P. Beauv. 
  • Lindackeria paludosa (Benth.) Gilg 
  • Lindernia crustacea (L.) F. Muell. 
  • Lippia betulifolia Kunth 
  • Lopimia malacophylla (Link & Otto) Mart. 
  • Lycianthes amatitlanensis (J.M. Coult. & Donn. Sm.) Bitter 
  • Lycianthes asarifolia (Kunth & Bouché) Bitter 
  • Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. 
  • Lycopodium cernuum L. 
  • Lygodium venustum Sw. 
  • Mabea fistulifera Mart. 
  • Mabea longifolia (Britton) Pax & K. Hoffm. 
  • Mandevilla antennacea (A. DC.) K. Schum. 
  • Mangifera indica L. 
  • Manihot esculenta Crantz 
  • Mansoa kerere (Aubl.) A.H. Gentry 
  • Margaritaria nobilis L. f. 
  • Markea coccinea Rich. 
  • Matayba purgans (Poepp.) Radlk. 
  • Matelea macrocarpa (Poepp.) Morillo 
  • Matelea stenopetala Sandwith 
  • Mendoncia sprucei Lindau 
  • Merremia macrocalyx (Ruiz & Pav.) O'Donell 
  • Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f. 
  • Miconia affinis DC. 
  • Miconia calvescens DC. 
  • Miconia dispar Benth. 
  • Miconia ibaguensis (Bonpl.) Triana 
  • Miconia lourteigiana Wurdack 
  • Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana 
  • Miconia tomentosa (Rich.) D. Don ex DC. 
  • Microgramma percussa (Cav.) de la Sota 
  • Mikania cordifolia (L. f.) Willd. 
  • Mimosa pigra L. 
  • Mimosa rixosa Mart. 
  • Mimosa rufescens Benth. 
  • Momordica charantia L. 
  • Monstera obliqua Miq. 
  • Nectandra cuspidata Nees & Mart. 
  • Neea floribunda Poepp. & Endl. 
  • Nicotiana plumbaginifolia Viv. 
  • Nicotiana tabacum L. 
  • Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. 
  • Ocotea guianensis Aubl. 
  • Odontadenia cognata (Stadelm.) Woodson 
  • Odontadenia laxiflora (Rusby) Woodson 
  • Oenocarpus bacaba Mart. 
  • Oldenlandia herbacea (L.) Roxb. 
  • Oldenlandia lancifolia (Schumach.) DC. 
  • Olyra caudata Trin. 
  • Olyra micrantha Kunth 
  • Orthoclada laxa (Rich.) P. Beauv. 
  • Oryctanthus alveolatus (Kunth) Kuijt 
  • Oryctanthus florulentus (Rich.) Tiegh. 
  • Oryza sativa L. 
  • Ossaea capillaris (D. Don) Cogn. 
  • Ouratea macrobotrys Rusby 
  • Pachystachys spicata (Ruiz & Pav.) Wassh. 
  • Panicum cayennense Lam. 
  • Panicum laxum Sw. 
  • Panicum pilosum Sw. 
  • Paspalum orbiculatum Poir. 
  • Paspalum plicatulum Michx. 
  • Passiflora coccinea Aubl. 
  • Passiflora punctata L. 
  • Peperomia macrostachyos (Vahl) A. Dietr. 
  • Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth 
  • Peperomia victoriana C. DC. 
  • Peschiera affinis (Müll. Arg.) Miers 
  • Petrea maynensis Huber 
  • Pfaffia grandiflora (Hook.) R.E. Fr. 
  • Philodendron hylaeae G.S. Bunting 
  • Phthirusa pyrifolia (Kunth) Eichler 
  • Physalis angulata L. 
  • Physalis pubescens L. 
  • Physocalymma scaberrimum Pohl 
  • Phytolacca rivinoides Kunth & C.D. Bouché 
  • Picramnia latifolia Tul. 
  • Picramnia spruceana Engl. 
  • Piper arboreum Aubl. 
  • Piper bartlingianum (Miq.) C. DC. 
  • Piper callosum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper divaricatum G. Mey. 
  • Piper heterophyllum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper obliquum Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Piper tuberculatum Jacq. 
  • Piptadenia gonoacantha (Mart.) J.F. Macbr. 
  • Piptadenia viridiflora (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Pistia stratiotes L. 
  • Pithecellobium multiflorum (Kunth) Benth. 
  • Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link 
  • Pleonotoma melioides (S. Moore) A.H. Gentry 
  • Poecilanthe effusa (Huber) Ducke 
  • Polybotrya caudata Kunze 
  • Polypodium polypodioides (L.) Watt 
  • Porophyllum ruderale (Jacq.) Cass. 
  • Portulaca oleracea subsp. africana Danin & H.G. Baker 
  • Pothomorphe peltata (L.) Miq. 
  • Praxelis clematidea R.M. King & H. Rob. 
  • Prockia crucis L. 
  • Protium heptaphyllum (Aubl.) Marchand 
  • Protium unifoliolatum Engl. 
  • Pseuderanthemum bolivianum Britton ex Rusby 
  • Pseudoelephantopus spiralis Cronquist 
  • Psychotria hoffmannseggiana (Schult.) Müll. Arg. 
  • Psygmorchis pusilla (L.) Dodson & Dressler 
  • Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn 
  • Pyrostegia dichotoma Miers ex K. Schum. 
  • Renealmia thyrsoidea subsp. thyrsoidea  
  • Rhynchosia melanocarpa Grear 
  • Rinorea ovalifolia (Britton) S.F. Blake 
  • Rinorea pubiflora (Benth.) Sprague & Sandwith 
  • Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser 
  • Ruellia graecizans Backer 
  • Ryania canescens Eichler 
  • Sabicea villosa var. adpressa (Wernham) Standl. 
  • Salix humboldtiana Willd. 
  • Salmea scandens (L.) DC. 
  • Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. 
  • Scheelea princeps (Mart.) H. Karst. 
  • Scoparia dulcis L. 
  • Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna occidentalis (L.) Link 
  • Senna silvestris (Vell.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna spinescens (Hoffmanns. ex Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Senna tapajozensis (Ducke) H.S. Irwin & Barneby 
  • Serjania caracasana (Jacq.) Willd. 
  • Serjania elongata J.F. Macbr. 
  • Serjania glabrata Kunth 
  • Serjania lethalis A. St.-Hil. 
  • Serjania rubicaulis Benth. ex Radlk. 
  • Setaria vulpiseta (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. 
  • Sida urens var. grandiflora K. Schum. 
  • Siparuna decipiens (Tul.) A. DC. 
  • Siparuna guianensis Aubl. 
  • Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. 
  • Solanum americanum Mill. 
  • Solanum caricaefolium Rusby 
  • Solanum mammosum L. 
  • Solanum mite Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Solanum morellifolium Bohs 
  • Solanum myrianthum Britton ex Rusby 
  • Solanum palinacanthum Dunal 
  • Solanum physalifolium Rusby 
  • Solanum quaesitum C.V. Morton 
  • Solanum schlechtendalianum Walp. 
  • Solanum sessiliflorum Dunal 
  • Solanum sisymbriifolium Lam. 
  • Solanum stramonifolium Lam. 
  • Sonchus oleraceus L. 
  • Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench 
  • Sparattanthelium tarapotanum Meisn. 
  • Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn. 
  • Spondias venosa Mart. ex Colla 
  • Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl 
  • Stigmaphyllon cardiophyllum A. Juss. 
  • Stigmaphyllon florosum C.E. Anderson 
  • Stigmaphyllon strigosum Poepp. ex A. Juss. 
  • Streblacanthus boliviensis Lindau 
  • Swartzia arborescens (Aubl.) Pittier 
  • Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn. 
  • Tabernaemontana cymosa Jacq. 
  • Tanaecium nocturnum (Barb. Rodr.) Bureau & K. Schum. 
  • Tessaria integrifolia Ruiz & Pav. 
  • Tetracera parviflora (Rusby) Sleumer 
  • Tetragastris altissima (Aubl.) Swart 
  • Tetragastris panamensis (Engl.) Kuntze 
  • Thyrsodium schomburgkianum Benth. 
  • Tibouchina longifolia (Vahl) Baill. 
  • Tibouchina longifolia var. longifolia  
  • Tibouchina longifolia var. simulans J.F. Macbr. 
  • Torulinium odoratum (L.) S.S. Hooper 
  • Toulicia reticulata Radlk. 
  • Tournefortia bicolor Sw. 
  • Trema micrantha (L.) Blume 
  • Trichilia quadrijuga Kunth 
  • Trichomanes pinnatum Hedw. 
  • Triplaris americana L. 
  • Triumfetta abutiloides A. St.-Hil. 
  • Trixis antimenorrhoea (Schrank) Mart. ex Baker 
  • Urena lobata subsp. lobata  
  • Vernonia baccharoides Kunth 
  • Vernonia patens Kunth 
  • Vigna adenantha (G. Mey.) Maréchal, Mascherpa & Stainier 
  • Vigna vexillata (L.) A. Rich. 
  • Virola peruviana (A. DC.) Warb. 
  • Vitex cymosa Bertero ex Spreng. 
  • Vitex pseudolea Rusby 
  • Vitex trifolia L. 
  • Wissadula excelsior (Cav.) C. Presl 
  • Zexmenia rudis Baker 
  •  
    © 2014 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110